Summer

Haversham SC

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer01
7/6 15.00
Summer02
14/06 15.00
summer03
21/06 15.00
summer04
15.00 28/06
summer05
12/07 15.00
summer06
19/07 15.00
summer07
26/07 15.00
summer08
02/08 15.00
summer09
09/08 15.00
Total Nett
DNQ Bronze Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 2.0 9.4 OOD 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 84.4 28.4
DNQ Bronze Supernova 562 Christopher Martin   1071 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 91.0 35.0
DNQ Bronze Xenon 2224 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1071 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 11.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 43.0
DNQ Bronze Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 44.0
DNQ Bronze Vago 525 Andy Tilling Archie Tilling 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 102.0 46.0
DNQ Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 177494 Jon Osbiston   1071 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0
DNQ Bronze Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown   1170 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Doug Scott Fiona Scott 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
DNQ Bronze Laser R 16158 Jasmine Gosling   1135 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 58.0
DNQ Bronze Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1160 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 59.0
DNQ Bronze Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
DNQ Bronze Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1330 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.0 61.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer01
7/6 15.00
Summer02
14/06 15.00
summer03
21/06 15.00
summer04
15.00 28/06
summer05
12/07 15.00
summer06
19/07 15.00
summer07
26/07 15.00
summer08
02/08 15.00
summer09
09/08 15.00
Total Nett
1st Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 3.0 3.0 7.9 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 70.9 18.9
DNQ Gold Laser 209204 BarryYearsley   1071 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 76.5 24.5
DNQ Gold Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1071 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 32.0
DNQ Gold RS Vareo 630 Nigel Williams   1071 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 46.0
DNQ Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1071 11.5 OOD 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 103.5 51.5
DNQ Gold Supernova 1017 David Machin   1071 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 105.0 53.0
DNQ Gold 2000 21468 Stuart Craik Hannah Craik 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 105.0 53.0
DNQ Gold RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angie Oakley 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1071 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
DNQ Gold EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 59.0
DNQ Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 OOD) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 65.0
DNQ Gold Laser   David Cowan   1071 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 65.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer01
7/6 15.00
Summer02
14/06 15.00
summer03
21/06 15.00
summer04
15.00 28/06
summer05
12/07 15.00
summer06
19/07 15.00
summer07
26/07 15.00
summer08
02/08 15.00
summer09
09/08 15.00
Total Nett
1st Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 8.0
2nd Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 40.0 8.0
DNQ Silver Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1071 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 48.0 16.0
DNQ Silver Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1071 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
DNQ Silver Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
DNQ Silver Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
DNQ Silver Laser   Bob Haynes   1071 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 40.0

Summer01 - Bronze Fleet - 7/6 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 59.05 5 0.55.10 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Bronze Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 63.33 5 0.55.59 0.00.56 1151.967 2.0
3 Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 39.50 3 1.01.59 0.04.23 1203.427 3.0
4 Bronze Laser 177494 Jon Osbiston   1071 63.29 4 1.14.06 0.16.13 1438.448 4.0
5 Bronze Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1330 61.07 3 1.16.35 0.17.06 1846.43 5.0

Summer02 - Bronze Fleet - 14/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Xenon 2224 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1071 59.26 7 0.55.30 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 60.22 7 0.56.22 0.00.56 1087.819 2.0
3 Bronze Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 60.36 7 0.56.35 0.01.10 1092.024 3.0
4 Bronze Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 OOD         9.4

summer03 - Bronze Fleet - 21/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 59.55 6 0.55.57 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Bronze Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 53.53 5 0.56.58 0.00.58 1155.786 2.0
3 Bronze Supernova 562 Christopher Martin   1071 54.06 5 1.00.37 0.04.10 1160.434 3.0
4 Bronze Laser 177494 Jon Osbiston   1071 DNF         5.0

summer04 - Bronze Fleet - 15.00 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown   1170 51.47 3 0.44.16 0.00.00 1170 1.0

summer05 - Bronze Fleet - 12/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Supernova 562 Christopher Martin   1071 47.40 4 0.44.30 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Bronze Xenon 2224 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1071 DNF 5       3.0

summer06 - Bronze Fleet - 19/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Bronze Vago 525 Andy Tilling Archie Tilling 1100 DNF 2.0
2 Bronze Xenon 2224 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1071 OOD 11.0

summer07 - Bronze Fleet - 26/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

summer08 - Bronze Fleet - 02/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Doug Scott Fiona Scott 1100 54.55 4 0.49.55 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Bronze Vago 525 Andy Tilling Archie Tilling 1100 51.06 3 1.01.56 0.09.55 1364.734 2.0
3 Bronze Supernova 562 Christopher Martin   1071 52.42 3 1.05.37 0.12.36 1407.466 3.0

summer09 - Bronze Fleet - 09/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bronze Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 60.20 7 0.53.09 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Bronze Laser R 16158 Jasmine Gosling   1135 62.18 6 1.04.02 0.10.35 1367.33 2.0
3 Bronze Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1160 61.11 4 1.32.18 0.25.57 2014.233 3.0

Summer01 - Gold Fleet - 7/6 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold Supernova 1017 David Machin   1071 56.12 5 0.52.28 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gold Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1071 62.13 5 0.58.06 0.06.01 1185.659 2.0
3 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 61.58 5 1.03.53 0.11.04 1180.895 3.0
4 Gold Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1071 57.52 4 1.07.32 0.12.54 1378.452 4.0
5 Gold RS Vareo 630 Nigel Williams   1071 59.43 4 1.09.42 0.14.45 1422.521 5.0
6 Gold EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF 4       7.0
7 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1071 OOD         11.5

Summer02 - Gold Fleet - 14/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1071 56.41 7 0.52.56 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gold Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1071 57.56 7 0.54.06 0.01.15 1094.618 2.0
3 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 59.26 7 1.01.16 0.08.06 1122.96 3.0

summer03 - Gold Fleet - 21/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 OOD 7.9

summer04 - Gold Fleet - 15.00 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angie Oakley 1047 DNS 2.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 OOD 13.0

summer05 - Gold Fleet - 12/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold Laser 209204 BarryYearsley   1071 47.57 5 0.44.46 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gold Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1071 50.09 5 0.46.50 0.02.12 1120.139 2.0

summer06 - Gold Fleet - 19/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold 2000 21468 Stuart Craik Hannah Craik 1100 54.10 5 0.49.15 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Gold Laser   David Cowan   1071 OOD         13.0

summer07 - Gold Fleet - 26/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Laser 209204 BarryYearsley   1071 OOD 8.5

summer08 - Gold Fleet - 02/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold Laser 209204 BarryYearsley   1071 47.58 5 0.44.47 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 55.29 4 1.11.30 0.20.44 1548.54 2.0

summer09 - Gold Fleet - 09/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gold Laser 209204 BarryYearsley   1071 61.05 8 0.57.02 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gold RS Vareo 630 Nigel Williams   1071 62.20 6 1.17.36 0.16.31 1457.222 2.0
3 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 57.03 6 1.18.25 0.15.33 1333.709 3.0

Summer01 - Silver Fleet - 7/6 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 60.30 4 0.55.10 0.00.00 1371 1.0
2 Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 62.25 4 0.57.15 0.02.16 1414.434 2.0
3 Silver Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1071 62.59 5 0.58.48 0.03.54 1141.82 3.0

Summer02 - Silver Fleet - 14/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1071 54.41 7 0.51.03 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Silver Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 56.13 7 0.52.29 0.01.32 1101.031 2.0
3 Silver Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1071 56.57 7 0.53.10 0.02.16 1115.394 3.0

summer03 - Silver Fleet - 21/06 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1071 60.43 7 0.56.41 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 59.20 5 1.00.57 0.04.08 1465.239 2.0
3 Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 59.43 5 1.00.59 0.04.12 1474.705 3.0

summer04 - Silver Fleet - 15.00 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 53.46 4 0.39.27 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 54.41 4 0.39.53 0.00.36 1386.238 2.0
3 Silver Laser   Bob Haynes   1071 OOD         8.0

summer05 - Silver Fleet - 12/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1071 51.19 5 0.47.55 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Silver Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 55.40 4 1.03.15 0.13.30 1452.233 2.0

summer06 - Silver Fleet - 19/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 49.45 4 0.36.17 0.00.00 1371 1.0

summer07 - Silver Fleet - 26/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

summer08 - Silver Fleet - 02/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 41.56 3 0.30.46 0.00.00 1363 1.0

summer09 - Silver Fleet - 09/08 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silver Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 64.35 6 0.47.06 0.00.00 1371 1.0
2 Silver Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 61.38 5 0.54.16 0.08.08 1570.052 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com