Spring 13.00 2016

Haversham S.C

Spring 7

GH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 13:30
Spring02
03/04 13:30
Spring03
10/04 13:30
Spring04
17/04 13:30
Spring05
24/04 13:30
Spring06
01/05 13:30
Spring07
08/05 13:30
spring08
15/05 13.30
spring09
22/05 13.30
spring10
29/05 13.30
Total Nett
1st GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (4.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 97.0 9.0
2nd GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 (28.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 70.0 24.0
3rd GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 4.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.2 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 137.2 25.2
4th GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 OOD 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 142.0 30.0
5th GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.8 SBC) 8.0 147.8 49.0
DNQ GH Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G 1107 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 173.0 61.0
DNQ GH Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 180.0 68.0
DNQ GH Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   1111 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 198.0 86.0
DNQ GH EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.9 SBC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 198.9 86.9
DNQ GH RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 90.0
DNQ GH RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1007 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0 207.0 95.0
DNQ GH Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 209.0 97.0
DNQ GH Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine G 964 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 209.5 97.5
DNQ GH Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 123.0
DNQ GH RS 300 337 Paul Watson   979 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 253.0 141.0
DNQ GH Xenon 5255 Tristan Corboy Lilly G 1079 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0
DNQ GH RS300 344 Dan Tate   979 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0
DNQ GH Gull 2689a Gill Thompson Helen Miles 1363 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 144.0
DNQ GH Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 256.0 144.0
DNQ GH Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacq Amphlett 1107 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 144.0
DNQ GH Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 144.0
DNQ GH Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 145.0
DNQ GH Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 257.0 145.0
DNQ GH Byte CII 3572 Angela Oakley   1148 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 259.0 147.0
DNQ GH H 15 1 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1140 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 261.0 149.0
DNQ GH Laser Fun 0 Jenny Miles David Green 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 262.0 150.0
DNQ GH RS200 234 Jasmine Gosling Lilly Gosling 1047 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 262.0 150.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 13:30
Spring02
03/04 13:30
Spring03
10/04 13:30
Spring04
17/04 13:30
Spring05
24/04 13:30
Spring06
01/05 13:30
Spring07
08/05 13:30
spring08
15/05 13.30
spring09
22/05 13.30
spring10
29/05 13.30
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 28.3 6.3
2nd Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 47.0 11.0
3rd Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 46.0 15.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 55.0 23.0
DNQ Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 55.0 19.0
DNQ Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 40.0
DNQ Laser Laser 161410 Bob Hanes   1095 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 85.0 49.0
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 86.0 50.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 13:30
Spring02
03/04 13:30
Spring03
10/04 13:30
Spring04
17/04 13:30
Spring05
24/04 13:30
Spring06
01/05 13:30
Spring07
08/05 13:30
spring08
15/05 13.30
spring09
22/05 13.30
spring10
29/05 13.30
Total Nett
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 2.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 79.0 23.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 33.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 49.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 50.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 115.0 59.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 562 Chris Martin   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 (14.0 DNC) 12.8 SBC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 127.8 71.8
DNQ Supernova Supernova 0 David Green   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
DNQ Supernova Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 132.0 76.0

Spring01 - GH Fleet - 27/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Xenon 5255 Tristan Corboy Lilly G 1079 35.17 2 0.32.42 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         4.0
2 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF         4.0

Spring02 - GH Fleet - 03/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G 1107 61.52 4 0.55.53 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 GH EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 58.37 4 0.57.05 0.01.13 1048.847 2.0
3 GH Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 63.07 4 0.58.30 0.02.49 1129.367 3.0
4 GH Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 52.12 3 1.01.03 0.04.25 1245.375 4.0
5 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 64.22 3 1.02.58 0.07.14 1535.644 5.0
6 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 60.58 4 1.03.15 0.07.06 1090.896 6.0
7 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 62.33 3 1.04.24 0.08.16 1492.303 7.0
8 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 62.54 3 1.04.46 0.08.37 1500.653 8.0
9 GH Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   1111 54.55 3 1.05.54 0.08.21 1310.189 9.0
10 GH RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 54.04 3 1.07.19 0.09.11 1289.909 10.0

Spring03 - GH Fleet - 10/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G 1107 60.48 6 0.54.55 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 62.39 6 0.54.57 0.00.02 1140.683 2.0
3 GH Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 63.22 6 0.58.44 0.04.06 1153.732 3.0
4 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.30 6 0.59.39 0.04.33 1046.916 4.0
5 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 55.00 4 1.00.32 0.05.06 1502.097 5.0
6 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 55.23 4 1.04.09 0.07.58 1512.566 6.0
7 GH Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 56.47 5 1.07.08 0.10.20 1240.641 7.0
8 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         10.0
8 GH RS200 234 Jasmine Gosling Lilly Gosling 1047 DNF         10.0

Spring04 - GH Fleet - 17/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 59.11 3 0.54.51 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 GH Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G 1107 62.25 3 0.56.23 0.01.42 1137.948 2.0
3 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.55 3 0.59.03 0.04.02 1037.675 3.0
4 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 52.33 2 1.00.52 0.05.12 1437.097 4.0
5 GH Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine G 964 OOD         4.5
6 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 57.54 2 1.03.43 0.08.04 1583.404 5.0
7 GH Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 49.40 2 1.04.00 0.07.06 1358.246 6.0
8 GH Byte CII 3572 Angela Oakley   1148 51.26 2 1.07.12 0.09.27 1406.559 7.0
9 GH Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   1111 50.48 2 1.08.35 0.10.10 1389.239 8.0
10 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 62.01 2 1.11.50 0.14.40 1695.984 9.0
11 GH RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 51.48 2 1.12.33 0.12.38 1416.586 10.0

Spring05 - GH Fleet - 24/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G 1107 67.03 5 1.00.34 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 69.20 4 1.03.35 0.03.17 1430.872 2.0
3 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.42 4 1.05.21 0.04.57 1397.164 3.0
4 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 63.16 5 1.05.38 0.04.53 1044.537 4.0
5 GH Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 62.49 4 1.07.27 0.06.25 1296.384 5.0
6 GH RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 60.27 4 1.10.33 0.08.33 1247.542 6.0

Spring06 - GH Fleet - 01/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.32 5 0.53.59 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 GH Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine G 964 56.10 5 0.58.16 0.04.08 1040.574 2.0
3 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 64.15 4 0.58.55 0.05.24 1487.913 3.0
4 GH Gull 2689a Gill Thompson Helen Miles 1363 67.06 4 1.01.32 0.08.15 1553.914 4.0
5 GH Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 OOD         4.2
6 GH EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         19.9

Spring07 - GH Fleet - 08/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.02 4 0.58.09 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 GH RS300 344 Dan Tate   979 59.19 5 1.00.35 0.02.23 1020.053 2.0
3 GH Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 61.49 5 1.00.54 0.02.48 1063.045 3.0
4 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 50.38 3 1.01.55 0.03.05 1451.213 4.0
5 GH Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 54.39 4 1.03.19 0.04.27 1174.752 5.0
6 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 50.48 3 1.05.23 0.05.37 1455.99 6.0
7 GH Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine G 964 52.30 4 1.08.05 0.07.39 1128.536 7.0

spring08 - GH Fleet - 15/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1007 53.30 4 0.53.08 0.00.00 1007 1.0
2 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.21 4 0.53.49 0.00.47 1154.756 2.0
3 GH Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 56.40 4 0.55.50 0.02.44 1066.604 3.0
4 GH Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacq Amphlett 1107 62.20 4 0.56.19 0.03.31 1173.265 4.0
5 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 OOD         5.0
5 GH Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 66.18 4 0.56.58 0.04.28 1247.927 5.0
7 GH EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 60.09 4 0.58.34 0.05.35 1132.169 6.0
8 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 59.59 3 0.58.41 0.05.40 1505.376 7.0
9 GH RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 65.42 4 1.01.21 0.08.48 1236.634 8.0
10 GH H 15 1 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1140 52.53 3 1.01.51 0.07.28 1327.19 9.0
11 GH Laser Fun 0 Jenny Miles David Green 1101 62.27 3 1.15.38 0.18.35 1567.281 10.0
12 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 63.13 2 1.37.38 0.28.49 2379.783 11.0

spring09 - GH Fleet - 22/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 72.40 3 1.03.45 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 GH Gull (S) 2711 Robin Smith   1295 60.12 2 1.09.44 0.05.10 1416.633 2.0
3 GH RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1007 73.00 3 1.12.30 0.08.49 1145.229 3.0
4 GH Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   1111 56.50 2 1.16.44 0.09.37 1337.408 4.0
5 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 70.42 2 1.17.48 0.12.47 1663.72 5.0
6 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         14.8

spring10 - GH Fleet - 29/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GH RS 300 337 Paul Watson   979 42.04 4 0.42.58 0.00.00 979 1.0
2 GH Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 52.17 4 0.45.52 0.03.18 1216.768 2.0
3 GH EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 48.04 4 0.46.48 0.03.56 1118.635 3.0
4 GH Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 51.02 4 0.47.18 0.04.40 1187.677 4.0
5 GH Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 49.24 4 0.48.40 0.05.47 1149.666 5.0
6 GH Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles/Martin Green 1363 50.32 3 0.49.26 0.06.36 1568.055 6.0
7 GH RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1007 50.16 4 0.49.55 0.07.00 1169.835 7.0
8 GH Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 51.26 3 0.52.57 0.09.42 1595.982 8.0
9 GH Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   1111 44.33 3 0.53.28 0.08.45 1382.391 9.0

Spring01 - Laser Fleet - 27/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 30.47 3 0.28.07 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 OOD         4.0

Spring02 - Laser Fleet - 03/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 59.59 4 0.54.47 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 61.46 4 0.56.24 0.01.47 1127.555 2.0
3 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.24 4 0.56.59 0.02.25 1139.116 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 50.47 3 0.59.36 0.04.07 1236.071 4.0

Spring03 - Laser Fleet - 10/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 60.58 6 0.55.41 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 61.57 6 0.56.35 0.00.59 1112.661 2.0
3 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 54.17 5 0.59.29 0.03.29 1169.956 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 59.59 5 1.03.22 0.07.17 1292.806 4.0

Spring04 - Laser Fleet - 17/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 57.49 3 0.52.48 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.38 3 0.54.28 0.01.49 1129.406 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 61.58 3 0.56.35 0.04.09 1173.598 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 50.29 2 1.06.40 0.10.30 1434.169 4.0

Spring05 - Laser Fleet - 24/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 67.01 5 1.01.12 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 OOD         1.3
3 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 68.38 5 1.02.41 0.01.37 1121.415 2.0
4 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 69.56 5 1.03.52 0.02.55 1142.656 3.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 58.45 4 1.04.39 0.03.08 1199.911 4.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 60.59 4 1.07.06 0.05.22 1245.525 5.0

Spring06 - Laser Fleet - 01/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 55.55 5 0.51.04 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 58.56 5 0.53.49 0.03.01 1154.075 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 66.28 5 0.58.31 0.08.27 1301.598 3.0

Spring07 - Laser Fleet - 08/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 61.32 5 0.56.12 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 61.56 5 0.56.34 0.00.24 1102.118 2.0

spring08 - Laser Fleet - 15/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 60.31 4 0.55.16 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 60.32 4 0.55.17 0.00.01 1095.302 2.0
3 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 60.40 4 0.55.24 0.00.09 1097.714 3.0
4 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 60.41 4 0.55.25 0.00.10 1098.016 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 66.00 4 0.58.06 0.03.13 1194.216 5.0

spring09 - Laser Fleet - 22/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 68.54 3 1.02.55 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 75.30 3 1.08.57 0.06.36 1199.891 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 75.45 3 1.09.11 0.06.51 1203.864 3.0

spring10 - Laser Fleet - 29/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 49.37 4 0.45.19 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 50.07 4 0.45.46 0.00.30 1106.035 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1095 50.47 4 0.46.23 0.01.10 1120.747 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Hanes   1095 54.29 4 0.49.45 0.04.52 1202.403 4.0

Spring01 - Supernova Fleet - 27/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 DNF 2.0

Spring02 - Supernova Fleet - 03/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.34 4 0.51.41 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 59.12 4 0.55.04 0.03.38 1145.291 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 SBC         12.8

Spring03 - Supernova Fleet - 10/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.04 6 0.52.09 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.51 6 0.52.53 0.00.47 1090.019 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 DNF         4.0

Spring04 - Supernova Fleet - 17/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.55 3 0.52.57 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 57.26 3 0.53.26 0.00.31 1084.758 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1075 61.13 3 0.56.57 0.04.18 1156.215 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 61.54 3 0.57.35 0.04.59 1169.122 4.0
5 Supernova Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 62.15 3 0.57.54 0.05.20 1175.732 5.0
6 Supernova Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 52.11 2 1.12.49 0.14.14 1478.4 6.0

Spring05 - Supernova Fleet - 24/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 65.04 5 1.00.32 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 65.13 5 1.00.40 0.00.09 1077.478 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 67.48 5 1.03.04 0.02.44 1120.159 3.0

Spring06 - Supernova Fleet - 01/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.00 5 0.51.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 55.15 5 0.51.24 0.00.15 1079.886 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 56.21 5 0.52.25 0.01.21 1101.386 3.0

Spring07 - Supernova Fleet - 08/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 562 Chris Martin   1075 61.43 4 0.57.25 0.00.00 1075 1.0

spring08 - Supernova Fleet - 15/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.36 4 0.51.43 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 56.01 4 0.52.07 0.00.25 1083.056 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.09 4 0.52.14 0.00.33 1085.634 3.0

spring09 - Supernova Fleet - 22/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 68.14 3 1.03.28 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 0 David Green   1075 73.34 3 1.08.26 0.05.20 1159.025 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1075 75.02 3 1.09.48 0.06.48 1182.132 3.0

spring10 - Supernova Fleet - 29/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 45.30 4 0.42.20 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 47.15 4 0.43.57 0.01.45 1116.346 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com