Spring 11:30 2016

Haversham S.C

Spring 7 [PROVISIONAL for LASERS]

GH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 11:30
Spring02
03/04 11:30
Spring03
10/04 11:30
Spring04
17/04 11.30
Spring05
24/04 11:30
Spring06
01/05 11:30
Spring07
08/05 11:30
spring08
15/05 11.30
spring09
22/05 11.30
spring10
29/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (2.0) (25.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 8.0
2nd EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.7 SBC 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 79.7 18.7
3rd Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 101.0 19.0
4th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 4.6 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 127.6 27.6
5th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (8.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 97.0 30.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 133.0 33.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 150.0 50.0
DNQ RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 186.0 86.0
DNQ Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 195.0 95.0
DNQ Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 195.0 95.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Not Sure 1107 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Tristan Corboy Mikr Corboy 1079 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 210.0 110.0
DNQ RS Feva s/h 830 Roger Odelll   1111 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 214.0 114.0
DNQ Wanderer 1347 Chris Lindsay 1177 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 220.0 120.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6604 Phil East Clare East 1107 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 226.0 126.0
DNQ RS 300 337 Paul Watson   979 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 226.0 126.0
DNQ Topper 43999 Lilly Gosling   1341 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 228.0 128.0
DNQ RS300 344 Dan Tate   979 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 230.0 130.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1148 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 233.0 133.0
DNQ Byte C11 1433 Clare East   1148 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 233.0 133.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 964 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 235.0 135.0
DNQ Laser Bug NN Cyrus Goddard   1520 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 236.0 136.0
DNQ Lark 2095 Phillip Franks Jennie Mills 1070 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 236.0 136.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraaser Goodman Tristan Corboy 1015 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 250.0 150.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 11:30
Spring02
03/04 11:30
Spring03
10/04 11:30
Spring04
17/04 11.30
Spring05
24/04 11:30
Spring06
01/05 11:30
Spring07
08/05 11:30
spring08
15/05 11.30
spring09
22/05 11.30
spring10
29/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 34.0 6.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 42.0 14.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 3.0 OOD 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
DNQ Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 31.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 65.0 37.0
DNQ Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 66.0 38.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
27/03 11:30
Spring02
03/04 11:30
Spring03
10/04 11:30
Spring04
17/04 11.30
Spring05
24/04 11:30
Spring06
01/05 11:30
Spring07
08/05 11:30
spring08
15/05 11.30
spring09
22/05 11.30
spring10
29/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 16.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 23.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 28.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 68.0 28.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 35.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 SBC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 76.0 36.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
DNQ Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 4.5 SBC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.5 43.5
DNQ Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 50.0

Spring01 - GH Fleet - 27/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.56 7 0.59.04 0.00.00 964 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.04 6 1.00.27 0.01.21 1166.809 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 59.06 6 1.02.17 0.03.04 1167.467 3.0

Spring02 - GH Fleet - 03/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 57.01 4 0.51.30 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 53.07 4 0.51.43 0.00.13 1031.28 2.0
3 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 60.06 4 0.52.43 0.01.23 1166.864 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 53.59 4 0.56.00 0.04.20 1048.107 4.0
5 Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.21 3 0.59.03 0.07.20 1484.629 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 DNF         7.0

Spring03 - GH Fleet - 10/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 54.42 5 0.59.18 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 56.38 5 0.59.37 0.00.18 1146.126 2.0
3 Topper 43999 Lilly Gosling   1341 56.25 4 1.03.06 0.03.24 1427.177 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 54.15 5 1.03.23 0.03.30 1097.893 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.40 6 1.03.58 0.04.30 1039.991 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 58.10 5 1.04.41 0.04.51 1177.157 6.0
7 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 61.30 5 1.04.44 0.05.10 1244.616 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 62.30 6 1.06.17 0.06.35 1054.045 8.0
9 Laser Bug NN Cyrus Goddard   1520 DNF         11.0
9 Lark 2095 Phillip Franks Jennie Mills 1070 DNF         11.0

Spring04 - GH Fleet - 17/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 65.00 3 0.57.01 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 66.30 3 1.00.04 0.03.23 1166.308 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 66.57 3 1.02.03 0.05.26 1174.2 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.42 3 1.04.00 0.06.44 1082.123 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 60.43 3 1.04.23 0.06.57 1064.877 5.0
6 Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 64.26 2 1.14.38 0.15.12 1695.092 6.0
7 Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 61.55 2 1.19.47 0.17.40 1628.885 7.0

Spring05 - GH Fleet - 24/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly G/Dave Machin 1107 46.21 4 0.52.20 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 55.47 5 0.54.19 0.02.02 1065.841 2.0
3 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 50.58 4 0.55.53 0.03.14 1217.262 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 49.56 4 0.57.51 0.04.45 1192.583 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 54.55 5 0.58.14 0.05.34 1049.282 5.0
6 Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 45.33 3 1.05.13 0.09.00 1450.524 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF         9.0
7 Gull (S) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         9.0

Spring06 - GH Fleet - 01/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.53 6 0.54.17 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 53.37 6 0.56.51 0.02.26 987.713 2.0
3 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         3.7
4 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 DNF         4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 OOD         4.6

Spring07 - GH Fleet - 08/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.58 5 0.52.36 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 62.12 5 0.54.34 0.02.14 1182.457 2.0
3 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Not Sure 1107 63.23 5 0.57.15 0.05.09 1204.953 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 58.52 5 0.57.19 0.04.51 1119.088 4.0
5 RS300 344 Dan Tate   979 56.15 5 0.57.27 0.04.45 1069.344 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 62.22 5 0.57.48 0.05.37 1185.625 6.0
7 Lightning 115 Sarah Gordon   1164 54.38 4 0.58.40 0.05.39 1298.263 7.0
8 Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1148 54.29 4 0.59.19 0.06.10 1294.698 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 57.11 5 1.00.38 0.07.35 1087.087 9.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 964 59.46 5 1.02.00 0.09.03 1136.198 10.0
11 Wanderer 1347 Chris Lindsay 1177 DNF 5       12.0

spring08 - GH Fleet - 15/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6604 Phil East Clare East 1107 50.25 4 0.45.33 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.51 4 0.50.45 0.05.56 1270.214 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 50.58 4 0.50.46 0.05.14 1119.076 3.0
4 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Not Sure 1107 56.17 4 0.50.51 0.05.52 1235.815 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 50.26 4 0.53.29 0.07.29 1107.366 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Tristan Corboy Mikr Corboy 1079 57.45 4 0.53.31 0.08.37 1268.018 6.0
7 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 57.38 4 0.56.07 0.10.52 1265.457 7.0

spring09 - GH Fleet - 22/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 60.04 3 0.52.41 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 63.28 3 0.55.40 0.03.24 1204.528 2.0
3 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 57.56 3 0.56.25 0.03.49 1099.512 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Tristan Corboy Mikr Corboy 1079 63.02 3 0.58.25 0.06.11 1196.304 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 58.40 3 0.58.26 0.05.46 1113.43 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 56.05 3 0.59.28 0.06.24 1064.401 6.0
7 RS Feva s/h 830 Roger Odelll   1111 69.08 3 1.02.14 0.10.36 1312.075 7.0
8 Byte C11 1433 Clare East   1148 58.55 2 1.16.59 0.18.35 1677.261 8.0

spring10 - GH Fleet - 29/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 300 337 Paul Watson   979 45.21 4 0.46.19 0.00.00 979 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.35 4 0.47.53 0.01.47 1178.326 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 49.17 4 0.49.05 0.02.47 1063.911 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 50.41 4 0.49.21 0.03.07 1094.134 4.0
5 Solo 4188 David Aldrige   1140 56.49 4 0.49.50 0.04.01 1226.538 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.20 4 0.50.21 0.04.21 1172.929 6.0
7 RS Feva s/h 830 Roger Odelll   1111 45.03 3 0.54.04 0.06.27 1296.698 7.0
8 Wanderer 1347 Chris Lindsay 1177 57.58 3 1.05.40 0.17.05 1668.486 8.0

Spring01 - Laser Fleet - 27/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.55 6 0.50.09 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         3.0

Spring02 - Laser Fleet - 03/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.07 4 0.49.25 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 58.26 4 0.51.26 0.02.17 1182.344 2.0
3 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 61.50 4 0.56.28 0.07.43 1251.14 3.0

Spring03 - Laser Fleet - 10/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 56.20 5 0.51.27 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 62.16 5 0.52.06 0.00.47 1210.331 2.0

Spring04 - Laser Fleet - 17/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 65.28 3 0.59.47 0.00.00 1095 1.0

Spring05 - Laser Fleet - 24/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.30 5 0.50.41 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 47.11 4 0.53.52 0.02.47 1163.643 2.0

Spring06 - Laser Fleet - 01/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 54.38 6 0.49.54 0.00.00 1095 1.0

Spring07 - Laser Fleet - 08/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.56 5 0.53.49 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 59.08 5 0.54.00 0.00.12 1098.716 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 DNF         4.0

spring08 - Laser Fleet - 15/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 52.39 4 0.48.05 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 52.41 4 0.48.07 0.00.02 1095.693 2.0

spring09 - Laser Fleet - 22/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 58.05 3 0.53.03 0.00.00 1095 1.0

spring10 - Laser Fleet - 29/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1095 53.06 4 0.48.30 0.00.00 1095 1.0

Spring01 - Supernova Fleet - 27/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 SBC 4.5

Spring02 - Supernova Fleet - 03/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.02 4 0.48.24 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 58.40 4 0.54.34 0.06.38 1212.044 2.0

Spring03 - Supernova Fleet - 10/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 59.04 6 0.54.57 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 62.32 6 0.58.10 0.03.28 1138.093 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 52.47 5 0.58.55 0.03.34 1152.774 3.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 54.20 5 1.00.39 0.05.07 1186.625 4.0
5 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 58.21 5 1.05.08 0.09.08 1274.348 5.0
6 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 61.01 5 1.08.07 0.11.48 1332.587 6.0

Spring04 - Supernova Fleet - 17/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 59.29 3 0.55.20 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.16 3 0.58.51 0.03.47 1143.373 2.0
3 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 65.38 3 1.01.03 0.06.09 1186.145 3.0
4 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 67.18 3 1.02.36 0.07.49 1216.265 4.0

Spring05 - Supernova Fleet - 24/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 48.06 4 0.44.45 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 SBC         2.0

Spring06 - Supernova Fleet - 01/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 52.40 6 0.49.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.09 6 0.49.27 0.00.29 1084.866 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.58 6 0.53.00 0.04.18 1162.769 3.0
4 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 54.43 5 1.01.05 0.10.50 1340.212 4.0

Spring07 - Supernova Fleet - 08/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 57.26 5 0.53.26 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 57.42 5 0.53.40 0.00.16 1079.991 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.45 5 0.53.43 0.00.19 1080.927 3.0
4 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 DNF 5       5.0

spring08 - Supernova Fleet - 15/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 48.15 4 0.44.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 48.24 4 0.45.01 0.00.09 1078.342 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.21 4 0.47.46 0.03.06 1144.067 3.0

spring09 - Supernova Fleet - 22/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 54.32 3 0.50.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.15 3 0.54.11 0.03.43 1148.266 2.0

spring10 - Supernova Fleet - 29/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 49.17 4 0.45.51 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.12 4 0.47.38 0.01.55 1116.808 2.0
3 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 51.35 4 0.47.59 0.02.18 1125.169 3.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 54.19 4 0.50.32 0.05.02 1184.79 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
SBCRescue Boat - Score as OOD



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com