Spring 10.00 2016

Haversham S.C

Spring 7

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring01
27/03 10.00
Spring02
03/04 10.00
spring03
10/04 10.00
spring04
17/04 10.00
spring05
24/04 10:00
Spring06
01/05 10:00
Spring07
08/05 10:00
spring08
15/05 10.00
spring09
22/05 10.00
spring10
29/05 10.00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 71.0 16.0
2nd Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 100.0 16.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 101.0 17.0
4th EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.7 SBC 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 79.7 24.7
5th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) (9.0) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 75.0 28.0
6th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 109.0 37.0
7th Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 123.0 39.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 130.0 46.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 50.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 69.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 156.0 72.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 3.5 OOD 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.5 73.5
DNQ RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 8.0 167.0 83.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Mark Sandham   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 178.0 94.0
DNQ Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
DNQ Enterprise 10366 Paul Savage James Willis 1113 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 186.0 102.0
DNQ Gull (S) 2865 Gillian Thompson   1295 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 SBC 21.0 DNC 188.0 104.0
DNQ RS 300 322 Paul Watson   979 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 191.0 107.0
DNQ Byte C11 1433 Harriet East   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
DNQ Lark 2095 Phillip Franks Jenny Mills 1070 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 116.0

spring01 - 27/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 38.42 4 0.35.21 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 48.35 3 1.08.42 0.23.35 1832.86 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         3.5
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         4.0

Spring02 - 03/04 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.00 4 0.49.19 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 57.22 4 0.50.30 0.01.21 1163.269 2.0
3 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 53.47 4 0.52.22 0.03.08 1090.606 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 52.11 4 0.55.20 0.05.41 1058.162 4.0
5 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 62.30 4 0.57.05 0.08.30 1267.361 5.0

spring03 - 10/04 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 60.35 5 0.56.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 61.02 5 0.56.47 0.00.27 1082.985 2.0
3 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 61.28 5 0.57.11 0.00.53 1090.674 3.0
4 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 61.35 5 0.57.17 0.01.00 1092.744 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.07 4 0.58.15 0.01.43 1178.138 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 61.23 5 0.59.46 0.03.30 1089.195 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 60.06 5 1.03.44 0.06.57 1066.424 7.0
8 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 60.00 4 1.05.47 0.08.36 1330.812 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.20 4 1.06.25 0.08.41 1271.664 9.0
10 Gull (S) 2865 Gillian Thompson   1295 51.53 3 1.06.46 0.08.06 1534.376 10.0
11 Lark 2095 Phillip Franks Jenny Mills 1070 59.58 4 1.10.03 0.11.44 1330.072 11.0

spring04 - 17/04 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 49.29 4 0.46.02 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 55.00 4 0.51.10 0.05.31 1194.847 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.02 4 0.51.56 0.06.22 1217.295 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.48 4 0.52.27 0.07.19 1299.124 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 50.18 4 0.53.20 0.06.54 1092.742 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 60.13 4 0.55.00 0.09.49 1308.176 6.0
7 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 61.54 4 0.57.35 0.12.25 1344.746 7.0

spring05 - 24/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 48.02 4 0.43.52 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 51.03 4 0.44.47 0.01.03 1163.77 2.0
3 Supernova 456 Mark Sandham   1075 48.25 4 0.45.02 0.01.16 1103.739 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 47.31 4 0.46.16 0.02.28 1083.222 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 50.51 4 0.47.08 0.03.31 1159.211 5.0
5 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 SBC         5.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 47.04 4 0.49.55 0.05.42 1072.963 6.0

Spring06 - 01/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.05 6 0.51.14 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.08 6 0.52.13 0.01.03 1095.492 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 50.18 5 0.52.57 0.01.37 1177.979 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 54.30 6 0.57.48 0.06.11 1063.616 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         4.7
6 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 55.14 5 0.58.08 0.06.33 1293.513 5.0
7 Enterprise 10366 Paul Savage James Willis 1113 50.06 3 1.30.02 0.21.35 1955.492 6.0

Spring07 - 08/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.05 4 0.47.31 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 52.53 4 0.48.18 0.00.51 1112.879 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 53.11 4 0.49.28 0.02.06 1119.192 3.0
4 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 53.23 4 0.49.40 0.02.18 1123.401 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 57.04 4 0.50.14 0.03.05 1200.914 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 53.30 4 0.52.06 0.04.42 1125.856 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.49 4 0.52.39 0.05.33 1195.653 7.0
8 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 62.51 4 0.55.08 0.08.41 1322.618 8.0
9 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 62.54 4 0.55.11 0.08.44 1323.67 9.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 53.22 4 0.56.36 0.08.33 1123.051 10.0
11 Enterprise 10366 Paul Savage James Willis 1113 DNF         12.0

spring08 - 15/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.24 4 0.53.52 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 58.29 4 0.54.24 0.00.35 1085.847 2.0
3 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 58.43 4 0.54.37 0.00.49 1090.179 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.45 4 0.54.39 0.00.51 1090.798 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 59.16 4 0.54.56 0.01.09 1100.391 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 60.16 4 0.55.02 0.01.17 1118.958 6.0
7 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 58.42 4 0.57.09 0.03.23 1089.87 7.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 59.04 4 0.58.50 0.04.59 1096.678 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 57.49 4 1.01.19 0.07.02 1073.469 9.0
10 Byte C11 1433 Harriet East   1148 DNF         11.0

spring09 - 22/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 66.07 4 0.58.00 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 61.02 4 0.59.26 0.01.28 1052.352 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 64.50 4 1.00.19 0.02.29 1117.872 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 61.00 4 1.00.45 0.02.46 1051.777 4.0
5 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 66.17 4 1.01.40 0.03.56 1142.874 5.0
5 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 OOD         5.0
7 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 66.51 4 1.02.11 0.04.30 1152.644 6.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 58.58 4 1.02.32 0.04.17 1016.718 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 68.12 4 1.03.12 0.05.37 1175.921 8.0
10 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 54.50 3 1.04.08 0.05.15 1260.6 9.0
11 Gull (S) 2865 Gillian Thompson   1295 SBC         10.0

spring10 - 29/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 46.07 4 0.42.54 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS 300 322 Paul Watson   979 42.17 4 0.43.11 0.00.17 985.643 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 51.55 4 0.45.32 0.03.01 1210.201 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 49.08 4 0.45.42 0.03.01 1145.32 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1027 48.22 4 0.47.06 0.04.19 1127.449 5.0
6 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 53.58 4 0.47.20 0.05.04 1257.987 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Mark Sandham   1075 51.21 4 0.47.46 0.05.14 1196.991 7.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 48.31 4 0.48.19 0.05.27 1130.945 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 52.43 4 0.48.51 0.06.26 1228.849 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty - Series Average Points Varies
SBCRescue Boat - Score as OOD Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com