single Hander Festival 16

Single Hander Festival 16

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Laser 210020 Alistair Olympic Goodwin 1095 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
S Nova 1083 Ash The puff Farmer 1075 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
S Nova 1066 Phil Knotty East 1075 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 10.0 4.0
EPS 207 Geoff Grumpy Birch 1027 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 8.0
S Nova 464 Barry The Veg Winter 1075 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNS) 29.0 8.0
S Nova 1017 Dave Bernard Machin 1075 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
S Nova 1007 Steve Swoony Swain 1075 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 22.0 12.0
S Nova 1065 Russell Top off Perry 1075 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
S Nova 1135 Gorden Trainer Tweedle 1075 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
Laser 158687 Dave The oricle Cowen 1095 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 27.0 16.0
Laser 209204 Barry Beatiful Yearsley 1095 11.5 9.0 (21.0 DNS) 41.5 20.5
S Nova 612 Steven Dennis the Menace Goddard 1075 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 35.0 22.0
S Nova   David The Goblin Green 1075 11.5 12.0 (21.0 DNF) 44.5 23.5
Lightning 47 Freddy amphibian Goodwin 1164 (21.0 DNS) 14.0 11.0 46.0 25.0
C11 1433 Harriett nail artist East 1148 16.0 16.0 (21.0 DNS) 53.0 32.0
Laser Radial 126334 David Radial Roder 1136 14.0 19.0 (21.0 DNS) 54.0 33.0
Bug   Cyrus The Great Goddard 1440 15.0 20.0 (21.0 DNS) 56.0 35.0
Topper 30604 Peter The UniCycle Roder 1341 18.0 17.0 (21.0 DNS) 56.0 35.0
Topper 19582 Lewis Hamilton Johnson 1341 17.0 18.0 (21.0 DNS) 56.0 35.0
Pico   Sam I always try Coffey 1330 (21.0 DNS) 15.0 21.0 DNS 57.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
S Nova 1083 Ash The puff Farmer 1075 57.40 1.0
Laser 210020 Alistair Olympic Goodwin 1095 59.02 2.0
S Nova 1066 Phil Knotty East 1075 59.14 3.0
S Nova 464 Barry The Veg Winter 1075 63.02 4.0
S Nova 1017 Dave Bernard Machin 1075 65.59 5.0
Laser 158687 Dave The oricle Cowen 1095 52.37 6.0
S Nova 1065 Russell Top off Perry 1075 53.06 7.0
S Nova 1007 Steve Swoony Swain 1075 53.13 8.0
S Nova 1135 Gorden Trainer Tweedle 1075 53.15 9.0
EPS 207 Geoff Grumpy Birch 1027 53.27 10.0
Laser 209204 Barry Beatiful Yearsley 1095 53.50 11.5
S Nova   David The Goblin Green 1075 53.50 11.5
S Nova 612 Steven Dennis the Menace Goddard 1075 54.01 13.0
Laser Radial 126334 David Radial Roder 1136 59.59 14.0
Bug   Cyrus The Great Goddard 1440 62.10 15.0
C11 1433 Harriett nail artist East 1148 53.00 16.0
Topper 19582 Lewis Hamilton Johnson 1341 60.55 17.0
Topper 30604 Peter The UniCycle Roder 1341 65.11 18.0
Lightning 47 Freddy amphibian Goodwin 1164 DNS 21.0
Pico   Sam I always try Coffey 1330 DNS 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
S Nova 1066 Phil Knotty East 1075 57.30 1.0
Laser 210020 Alistair Olympic Goodwin 1095 57.47 2.0
S Nova 1083 Ash The puff Farmer 1075 59.50 3.0
S Nova 464 Barry The Veg Winter 1075 63.58 4.0
EPS 207 Geoff Grumpy Birch 1027 66.27 5.0
S Nova 1017 Dave Bernard Machin 1075 69.11 6.0
S Nova 1065 Russell Top off Perry 1075 70.16 7.0
S Nova 1135 Gorden Trainer Tweedle 1075 70.48 8.0
Laser 209204 Barry Beatiful Yearsley 1095 71.35 9.0
S Nova 1007 Steve Swoony Swain 1075 72.21 10.0
Laser 158687 Dave The oricle Cowen 1095 72.57 11.0
S Nova   David The Goblin Green 1075 76.39 12.0
S Nova 612 Steven Dennis the Menace Goddard 1075 77.16 13.0
Lightning 47 Freddy amphibian Goodwin 1164 84.25 14.0
Pico   Sam I always try Coffey 1330 85.03 15.0
C11 1433 Harriett nail artist East 1148 67.55 16.0
Topper 30604 Peter The UniCycle Roder 1341 35.02 17.0
Topper 19582 Lewis Hamilton Johnson 1341 35.48 18.0
Laser Radial 126334 David Radial Roder 1136 71.46 19.0
Bug   Cyrus The Great Goddard 1440 85.23 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
Laser 210020 Alistair Olympic Goodwin 1095 45.05 1.0
S Nova 1083 Ash The puff Farmer 1075 45.13 2.0
EPS 207 Geoff Grumpy Birch 1027 46.44 3.0
S Nova 1007 Steve Swoony Swain 1075 48.33 4.0
S Nova 1017 Dave Bernard Machin 1075 49.47 5.0
S Nova 1066 Phil Knotty East 1075 50.10 6.0
S Nova 1135 Gorden Trainer Tweedle 1075 51.17 7.0
S Nova 1065 Russell Top off Perry 1075 51.25 8.0
S Nova 612 Steven Dennis the Menace Goddard 1075 41.11 9.0
Laser 158687 Dave The oricle Cowen 1095 51.33 10.0
Lightning 47 Freddy amphibian Goodwin 1164 51.48 11.0
S Nova 464 Barry The Veg Winter 1075 DNS 21.0
Laser 209204 Barry Beatiful Yearsley 1095 DNS 21.0
S Nova   David The Goblin Green 1075 DNF 21.0
C11 1433 Harriett nail artist East 1148 DNS 21.0
Laser Radial 126334 David Radial Roder 1136 DNS 21.0
Bug   Cyrus The Great Goddard 1440 DNS 21.0
Topper 30604 Peter The UniCycle Roder 1341 DNS 21.0
Topper 19582 Lewis Hamilton Johnson 1341 DNS 21.0
Pico   Sam I always try Coffey 1330 DNS 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com