Mid-Winter 10.00

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Mid win1
04/01 10.00
Midwin02
11/01 10.00
midwin03
18/01 10.00
midwin04
25.01 10.00
Midwin05
01/02 10.00
midwin06
08/02 10.00
Midwin07
15/02 10.00
midwin08
22/02 10.00
midwin09
01/03 10.00
Midwin10
08/03 10.00
midwin11
15/03 10.00
midwin12
22/03 10.00
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (2.5) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 73.8 9.3
2nd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.5 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 7.0 140.5 20.5
3rd Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (28.0 DNC) (6.0) 73.0 21.0
4th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 (11.0) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 111.0 28.0
5th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 5.8 OOD 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 130.8 40.8
6th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 8.0 182.0 42.0
7th Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 187.0 47.0
8th Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 192.5 52.5
9th Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 10.2 OOD (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 211.2 71.2
10th Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 9.0 216.0 76.0
11th Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 233.0 93.0
12th Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 238.0 98.0
13th Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.7 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 4.0 3.0 263.7 123.7
14th Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 11.0 265.0 125.0
15th Lasr Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 5.0 8.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 270.0 130.0
16th Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
17th Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 295.0 155.0
18th Topper 20017 Lilly Gosling   1322 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 300.0 160.0
19th Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 309.0 169.0
20th Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1122 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 309.0 169.0
21st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 309.0 169.0
22nd EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 310.0 170.0
23rd Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 24.8 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 313.8 173.8
24th L 2000 21909 Fiona Scott   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 320.0 180.0
25th Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 322.0 182.0
26th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 336.0 196.0
26th Laser   Barry Lyman   1088 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 336.0 196.0

Mid win1 - 04/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 45.28 5 0.40.53 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 46.16 5 0.42.31 0.01.47 1131.566 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 45.40 5 0.42.38 0.01.53 1116.891 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 47.32 5 0.44.03 0.03.25 1162.545 4.0
5 Lasr Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 47.05 4 0.53.27 0.11.04 1439.424 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 OOD         5.8

Midwin02 - 11/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 50.46 4 0.47.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 53.07 4 0.47.46 0.00.24 1120.577 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 59.13 4 0.54.26 0.07.39 1249.266 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 62.11 4 0.57.38 0.11.02 1311.852 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 55.53 4 0.59.04 0.11.03 1178.944 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 61.07 4 1.01.07 0.13.43 1289.349 6.0
7 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 62.54 3 1.03.26 0.15.54 1769.295 7.0
8 Lasr Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 55.05 3 1.06.42 0.15.57 1549.422 8.0
9 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF         11.0
9 Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 DNF         11.0

midwin03 - 18/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 54.11 6 0.50.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 47.32 5 0.52.26 0.01.40 1127.466 2.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.42 6 0.54.42 0.04.07 1081.213 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 52.11 6 0.55.10 0.04.19 1031.468 4.0
5 Lasr Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 57.47 5 1.02.59 0.11.22 1370.59 5.0
6 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 51.28 3 1.17.52 0.18.02 2034.604 6.0
7 Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 DNF         8.0

midwin04 - 25.01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 59.13 4 0.53.15 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 OOD         1.3
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 64.22 4 0.56.10 0.03.20 1208.709 2.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 57.17 4 0.57.17 0.04.02 1075.695 3.0
5 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 63.44 4 0.58.35 0.05.48 1196.816 4.0
6 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 63.11 4 0.59.00 0.06.09 1186.488 5.0
7 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 59.01 3 0.59.31 0.06.13 1477.659 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 64.14 4 0.59.32 0.06.46 1206.205 7.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 61.09 4 1.04.38 0.10.46 1148.305 8.0
10 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 57.49 3 1.10.05 0.13.53 1447.613 9.0
11 Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 51.35 2 1.18.17 0.16.29 1937.315 10.0

Midwin05 - 01/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 57.29 5 0.53.40 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.40 4 0.57.27 0.03.28 1226.573 2.0
3 Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 53.40 4 0.59.47 0.05.29 1249.862 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 55.42 4 1.04.32 0.09.22 1297.217 4.0
5 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 56.17 4 1.04.40 0.09.34 1310.803 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 DNF         8.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 DNF         8.0
8 Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 OOD         10.2

midwin06 - 08/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 34.00 2 0.29.40 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 34.52 2 0.31.05 0.01.35 1175.212 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 33.41 2 0.31.13 0.01.40 1135.326 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 34.42 2 0.31.54 0.02.25 1169.594 4.0
5 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 27.54 1 0.42.13 0.08.17 1880.788 5.0
6 Topper 20017 Lilly Gosling   1322 28.44 1 0.43.28 0.09.07 1936.965 6.0
7 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 OOD         7.5
8 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         17.7
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 OOD         28.0

Midwin07 - 15/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard pakes Paul Bates 1112 57.15 4 0.51.29 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.35 4 0.52.50 0.01.27 1099.051 2.5
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 60.33 4 0.52.50 0.01.33 1176.098 2.5
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 57.04 4 0.53.17 0.01.56 1108.439 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.55 4 0.55.32 0.04.22 1163.796 5.0
6 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.37 4 0.55.43 0.04.36 1177.393 6.0
7 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 61.41 4 0.57.36 0.06.33 1198.111 7.0
8 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 49.46 3 0.57.54 0.05.31 1288.862 8.0
9 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.13 4 0.58.13 0.06.44 1130.776 9.0
10 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 47.41 3 0.59.22 0.06.20 1234.908 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 56.52 4 1.00.07 0.08.10 1104.554 11.0

midwin08 - 22/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 56.00 6 0.52.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.38 6 0.52.53 0.00.38 1083.113 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.09 5 0.56.42 0.04.13 1242.743 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 52.28 5 0.57.52 0.05.04 1204.11 4.0
5 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 54.09 5 0.59.43 0.06.45 1242.743 5.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 57.04 5 0.59.45 0.07.08 1309.68 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.23 5 1.01.40 0.07.49 1179.248 7.0
8 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 55.29 5 1.02.10 0.08.49 1273.343 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 58.05 5 1.04.36 0.11.04 1333.013 9.0
10 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 59.38 4 1.07.40 0.13.33 1710.731 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 58.04 5 1.13.39 0.16.51 1332.63 11.0
12 L 2000 21909 Fiona Scott   1100 48.40 3 1.28.29 0.19.55 1861.5 12.0
13 Topper 20017 Lilly Gosling   1322 DNS 6       14.0
14 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         24.8

midwin09 - 01/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 61.01 7 0.54.23 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.52 6 1.02.03 0.07.09 1241.423 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 58.04 6 1.02.47 0.07.46 1245.713 3.0
4 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 64.02 6 1.09.45 0.14.07 1373.717 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 61.41 5 1.31.17 0.24.56 1587.963 5.0
6 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 DNF 6       7.0
7 Laser   Barry Lyman   1088 OOD         28.0

Midwin10 - 08/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1122 56.01 7 0.49.56 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 52.02 7 0.50.49 0.00.55 1042.215 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 54.33 7 0.50.56 0.01.05 1092.623 3.0
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.05 7 0.51.26 0.01.37 1103.306 4.0
5 Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 50.57 6 0.52.59 0.02.56 1190.602 5.0
6 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 61.40 6 0.54.25 0.05.06 1441.029 6.0
7 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 51.48 6 0.55.33 0.05.14 1210.465 7.0
8 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.40 6 0.56.40 0.06.38 1300.821 8.0
9 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 56.19 6 0.57.20 0.07.17 1316.01 9.0
10 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 56.16 6 1.01.18 0.10.26 1314.842 10.0
11 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 50.43 5 1.05.48 0.12.14 1422.179 11.0
12 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 54.07 6 1.06.44 0.13.38 1264.601 12.0
13 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 58.03 5 1.15.53 0.19.51 1627.818 13.0
14 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 50.03 4 1.21.47 0.19.30 1754.356 14.0
15 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.20 4 1.23.53 0.20.47 1799.339 15.0

midwin11 - 15/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 57.07 5 0.53.20 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 58.00 5 0.54.09 0.00.53 1087.563 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 63.55 5 0.55.46 0.02.48 1198.507 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.50 5 0.56.48 0.03.43 1140.692 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 55.08 5 0.58.17 0.04.41 1033.81 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         6.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 54.34 4 0.59.31 0.05.40 1278.981 6.0
8 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 64.26 5 1.00.10 0.07.19 1208.196 7.0

midwin12 - 22/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 53.22 4 0.49.50 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 53.26 4 0.49.53 0.00.04 1072.338 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 55.46 4 0.52.04 0.02.24 1119.165 3.0
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 56.21 4 0.52.37 0.02.59 1130.872 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 57.08 4 0.52.57 0.03.22 1146.592 5.0
6 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.43 4 0.53.03 0.03.30 1158.299 6.0
7 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 61.27 4 0.53.37 0.04.21 1233.222 7.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.36 4 0.54.36 0.04.46 1095.751 8.0
9 Laser R 165479 Triston Corboy   1122 53.19 3 1.03.22 0.11.23 1426.662 9.0
10 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 52.10 3 1.03.56 0.11.30 1395.89 10.0
11 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 54.17 3 1.07.35 0.14.15 1452.528 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com