Chile Plate 2016

Haversham S>C

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd EPS 214 Andy Jones   1027 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 6.0
5th Wayfarere 10777 Russel Perry Lilly Goslomg 1107 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
6th Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1164 7.0 5.0 (12.0) 24.0 12.0
7th Laser 158687 David Cowan   1095 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
8th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 29.0 14.0
9th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 24.0 15.0
10th supernova 0 David Green   1075 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 31.0 16.0
11th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 35.0 20.0
12th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 36.0 21.0
13th Gull 2603 David Green Ann Miles 1363 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 37.0 22.0
14th EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.51 4 0.52.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 57.20 4 0.53.20 0.00.29 1084.14 2.0
3 supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 57.23 4 0.53.23 0.00.32 1085.085 3.0
4 Wayfarere 10777 Russel Perry Lilly Goslomg 1107 61.23 4 0.55.27 0.02.50 1160.723 4.0
5 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1027 57.40 4 0.56.09 0.03.21 1090.443 5.0
6 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 57.14 4 0.57.00 0.04.08 1082.249 6.0
7 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1164 68.48 4 0.59.06 0.07.15 1300.967 7.0
8 Laser 158687 David Cowan   1095 65.42 4 1.00.00 0.07.48 1242.348 8.0
9 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 66.35 4 1.00.48 0.08.41 1259.052 9.0
10 EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 66.36 4 1.04.51 0.12.17 1259.367 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.22 5 0.58.57 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1027 52.38 4 1.04.04 0.04.12 1116.14 2.0
3 supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 56.52 4 1.06.07 0.06.10 1205.911 3.0
4 Wayfarere 10777 Russel Perry Lilly Goslomg 1107 59.18 4 1.06.58 0.07.06 1257.512 4.0
5 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1164 62.51 4 1.07.30 0.07.58 1332.794 5.0
6 Laser 158687 David Cowan   1095 59.26 4 1.07.51 0.07.48 1260.34 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 59.49 4 1.08.17 0.08.11 1268.469 7.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 54.53 4 1.08.20 0.07.32 1163.853 8.0
9 supernova 0 David Green   1075 60.43 4 1.10.36 0.10.01 1287.554 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 62.06 4 1.11.56 0.11.13 1316.889 10.0
11 Gull 2603 David Green Ann Miles 1363 61.54 3 1.15.41 0.13.42 1750.197 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.19 3 1.17.38 0.14.31 1705.429 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 61.00 5 0.56.45 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 61.51 5 0.57.32 0.00.51 1089.98 2.0
3 supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 61.52 5 0.57.33 0.00.52 1090.273 3.0
4 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1027 60.59 5 0.59.23 0.02.42 1074.706 4.0
5 Wayfarere 10777 Russel Perry Lilly Goslomg 1107 66.17 5 0.59.53 0.03.28 1168.108 5.0
6 Laser 158687 David Cowan   1095 65.39 5 0.59.57 0.03.31 1156.947 6.0
7 supernova 0 David Green   1075 64.50 5 1.00.19 0.03.50 1142.555 7.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 66.16 5 1.00.31 0.04.08 1167.814 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.20 4 1.05.00 0.08.33 1483.265 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy   1079 57.11 4 1.06.15 0.08.12 1259.674 10.0
11 Gull 2603 David Green Ann Miles 1363 55.14 3 1.07.32 0.08.50 1622.291 11.0
12 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1164 68.27 4 1.13.30 0.15.37 1507.864 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com