Winter 11.30

Haversham S C

winter 11.30

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win 01
26/10 11.30
Win 02
02/11  
Win 03
16/11  
Win 04
23/11  
Win 05
30/11  
Win 06
07/12  
Win 07
14/12  
Win 08
14/12  
Win 09
21/12  
Total Nett
1st G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 62.0 6.0
2nd G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 (47.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 153.0 9.0
3rd G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 200.0 12.0
4th G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 3.0 4.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 207.0 19.0
5th G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.5 (47.0 DNC) (15.1 OOD) 135.6 19.5
6th G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (47.0 DNC) (15.8 OOD) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.5 (7.5) (47.0 DNC) 141.8 24.5
7th G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (9.0) (11.0) (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 66.0 28.0
8th G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 6.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 220.0 32.0
9th G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 8.0 (47.0 DNF) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 227.0 39.0
10th G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 4.0 (16.0) (12.0) 7.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 131.0 41.0
11th G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 (23.3 OOD) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 209.3 45.0
12th G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 14.0 12.0 11.0 (24.8 OOD) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 222.8 57.0
13th G/H Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 32.5 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 292.5 104.5
14th G/H Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.5 47.0 DNC 305.5 117.5
15th G/H Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 317.0 129.0
16th G/H Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 36.8 OOD 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 330.8 142.8
17th G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 332.0 144.0
18th G/H Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 342.0 154.0
19th G/H Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 345.0 157.0
20th G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1146 12.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 38.5 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 346.5 158.5
21st G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 5.0 (47.0 DNF) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 347.0 159.0
22nd G/H RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNF) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 352.0 164.0
23rd   Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner   1101 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 354.0 166.0
24th G/H Laser Vago S/H 175 Mike Cowen   1100 16.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 361.0 173.0
25th G/H Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 377.0 189.0
26th G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 378.0 190.0
27th G/H Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 380.0 192.0
28th G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 381.0 193.0
29th G/H Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DSQ) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 385.0 197.0
30th G/H Topper 19145 Ollie Anderson   1322 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 386.0 198.0
31st G/H Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Tim Day 1100 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 386.0 198.0
32nd G/H Laser Radial 164579 Ollie Anderson   1122 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 387.0 199.0
33rd G/H Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 387.0 199.0
34th G/H Supernova 1007 Russell Perry   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 388.0 200.0
35th G/H Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 389.0 201.0
36th G/H Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 389.0 201.0
37th G/H Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 389.0 201.0
38th G/H Laser Fun 470 Declan Begley Mel Tanner 1101 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 391.0 203.0
39th G/H Laser 16175 Tristan Corboy   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 392.0 204.0
40th G/H Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 393.0 205.0
41st G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 (47.0 RET) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 394.0 206.0
42nd G/H Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss   1112 (47.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 423.0 235.0
42nd G/H Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 (47.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 423.0 235.0
42nd G/H Scow Moth   Tom Dunderdale   1117 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 423.0 235.0
42nd G/H Phamtom   Anthony Walker   1002 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 423.0 235.0
42nd G/H Wayfarer 10666 Doug Scott   1112 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 423.0 235.0

Win 01 - 26/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.4 6 0.51.25 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 52.56 6 0.51.42 0.00.17 1029.508 2.0
3 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 59.15 6 0.53.17 0.02.05 1152.362 3.0
4 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 58.38 6 0.54.45 0.03.34 1140.369 4.0
5 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 60.16 6 0.55.24 0.04.20 1172.136 5.0
6 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.22 6 0.55.29 0.04.26 1174.081 6.0
7 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.54 6 0.56.54 0.05.29 1106.657 7.0
8 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 56.28 6 0.57.55 0.06.20 1098.229 8.0
9 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.09 5 0.59.07 0.06.55 1240.467 9.0
10 G/H Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Tim Day 1100 56.04 5 1.01.10 0.08.56 1308.539 10.0
11 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 58.34 6 1.01.55 0.09.56 1139.072 11.0
12 G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1146 59.55 5 1.02.44 0.10.49 1398.394 12.0
13 G/H Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 55.54 4 1.03.26 0.10.35 1630.811 13.0
14 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 57.16 5 1.04.10 0.11.23 1336.546 14.0
15 G/H Laser Fun 470 Declan Begley Mel Tanner 1101 54.19 4 1.14.00 0.16.35 1584.62 15.0
16 G/H Laser Vago S/H 175 Mike Cowen   1100 65.14 4 1.28.57 0.27.32 1903.1 16.0
17 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 RET 6       47.0
17 G/H Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss   1112 OOD         47.0
17 G/H Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 OOD         47.0

Win 02 - 02/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 58.59 5 0.55.04 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.03 5 0.55.08 0.00.04 1072.211 2.0
3 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 62.17 5 0.56.01 0.01.03 1130.92 3.0
4 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 51.25 4 0.57.48 0.02.25 1167.009 4.0
5 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.50 4 0.59.49 0.04.21 1244.557 5.0
6 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 53.56 4 1.01.58 0.06.00 1224.13 6.0
7 G/H Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 53.34 4 1.02.31 0.06.23 1215.807 7.0
8 G/H Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 53.41 4 1.02.39 0.06.30 1218.455 8.0
9 G/H Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 56.45 4 1.04.29 0.08.17 1288.06 9.0
10 G/H Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 57.59 4 1.04.36 0.08.33 1316.053 10.0
11 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.37 4 1.05.35 0.09.05 1285.034 11.0
12 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 56.27 4 1.05.53 0.09.16 1281.251 12.0
13 G/H Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.04 4 1.06.36 0.09.53 1295.247 13.0
14 G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1146 61.54 4 1.07.31 0.11.25 1404.95 14.0
15 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 51.30 4 1.08.03 0.09.49 1168.9 15.0
16 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         15.8
17 G/H Laser Vago S/H 175 Mike Cowen   1100 65.03 3 1.38.34 0.28.42 1968.594 16.0
18 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         23.3
19 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 DNF         47.0
19 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 DNF         47.0
19 G/H RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 DNF         47.0

Win 03 - 16/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 61.24 4 0.57.20 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 65.28 4 0.58.52 0.01.43 1141.935 2.0
3 G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 63.04 4 0.58.53 0.01.40 1100.072 3.0
4 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.03 4 0.59.48 0.02.39 1117.224 4.0
5 G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 67.17 4 1.00.30 0.03.32 1173.623 5.0
6 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 68.22 4 1.01.29 0.04.37 1192.52 6.0
7 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 71.14 4 1.02.09 0.05.32 1242.523 7.0
8 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 68.12 4 1.03.12 0.06.20 1189.612 8.0
9 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 63.28 4 1.05.06 0.07.34 1107.049 9.0
10 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 61.47 4 1.05.19 0.07.33 1077.686 10.0
11 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 71.26 4 1.06.42 0.10.02 1246.011 11.0
12 G/H Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 71.43 4 1.06.58 0.10.19 1250.954 12.0
13 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 73.09 4 1.07.14 0.10.47 1275.955 13.0
14 G/H RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 72.12 4 1.07.25 0.10.48 1259.384 14.0
15   Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner   1101 57.34 3 1.09.43 0.10.14 1338.847 15.0
16 G/H Laser 16175 Tristan Corboy   1088 57.07 3 1.10.00 0.10.20 1328.381 16.0
17 G/H Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 76.23 4 1.10.12 0.14.01 1332.354 17.0
18 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 68.38 4 1.10.24 0.12.44 1197.171 18.0
19 G/H Scow Moth   Tom Dunderdale   1117 OOD         47.0
19 G/H Phamtom   Anthony Walker   1002 OOD         47.0
19 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Doug Scott   1112 OOD         47.0

Win 04 - 23/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 43.14 2 0.40.22 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 44.45 2 0.41.47 0.01.31 1108.572 2.0
3 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 51.13 2 0.44.42 0.04.57 1268.768 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 44.10 2 0.46.41 0.05.59 1094.121 4.0
5 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.34 2 0.47.13 0.07.20 1252.665 5.0
6 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 51.59 2 0.48.11 0.08.26 1287.76 6.0
7 G/H Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 52.42 2 0.48.26 0.08.47 1305.513 7.0
8 G/H Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 54.52 2 0.48.54 0.09.34 1359.187 8.0
9 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.14 2 0.50.14 0.09.52 1244.408 9.0
10 G/H Topper 19145 Ollie Anderson   1322 69.47 2 0.52.47 0.16.25 1728.711 10.0
11 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 OOD         24.8
12 G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1146 OOD         38.5

Win 05 - 30/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 56.32 5 0.52.47 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 57.10 5 0.53.23 0.00.38 1082.998 2.0
3 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 59.25 5 0.53.26 0.00.43 1125.624 3.0
4 G/H Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.06 5 0.55.11 0.02.34 1119.624 4.0
5 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 64.03 5 0.55.53 0.03.33 1213.4 5.0
6 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.53 5 0.56.51 0.04.21 1153.409 6.0
7 G/H Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 63.52 5 0.56.55 0.04.38 1209.927 7.0
8 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 62.06 5 0.57.05 0.04.40 1176.458 8.0
9 G/H Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 61.17 5 0.57.13 0.04.45 1160.987 9.0
10 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 62.12 5 0.57.39 0.05.15 1178.353 10.0
11 G/H Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 63.29 5 0.58.21 0.06.03 1202.665 11.0
12 G/H Supernova 1007 Russell Perry   1071 62.51 5 0.58.41 0.06.19 1190.667 12.0
13 G/H Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 63.35 5 0.59.22 0.07.03 1204.559 13.0
14 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 63.58 5 0.59.44 0.07.26 1211.821 14.0
15 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.51 5 0.59.51 0.07.04 1133.833 15.0
16 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 58.59 5 1.02.21 0.09.03 1117.414 16.0
17 G/H Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 DSQ         47.0

Win 06 - 07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 50.31 5 0.45.26 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 53.36 5 0.50.03 0.04.57 1179.872 2.0
3 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.25 5 0.50.06 0.05.21 1263.887 3.0
4 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 56.24 5 0.51.50 0.06.58 1241.507 4.0
5 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 50.35 5 0.51.53 0.06.17 1113.468 5.0
6 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 56.08 5 0.52.25 0.07.29 1235.637 6.0
7 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.45 5 0.52.36 0.07.44 1249.211 7.0
8 G/H Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 56.50 5 0.53.04 0.08.11 1251.046 8.0
9 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 53.54 5 0.53.54 0.08.28 1186.476 9.0
10 G/H Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 58.40 5 0.54.47 0.10.01 1291.402 10.0
11 G/H Laser Radial 164579 Ollie Anderson   1122 51.53 4 0.57.48 0.11.06 1427.605 11.0
12 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 55.59 5 0.59.11 0.13.00 1232.335 12.0
13 G/H Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 49.07 3 1.03.13 0.13.49 1801.971 13.0
14 G/H Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 OOD         32.5
15 G/H Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 OOD         36.8
16 G/H Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 RET         47.0

Win 07 - 14/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 58.37 6 0.52.43 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 61.31 6 0.55.19 0.02.54 1167.015 2.0
3 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 64.30 6 0.56.17 0.04.05 1223.611 3.5
3 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.17 6 0.56.17 0.03.50 1143.618 3.5
5 G/H Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 62.45 6 0.57.40 0.05.24 1190.412 5.0
6 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 63.12 6 0.58.34 0.06.19 1198.949 6.0
7 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.08 6 1.02.31 0.09.16 1121.802 7.0
8 G/H Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 56.05 5 1.02.50 0.09.02 1276.729 8.0

Win 08 - 14/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 60.38 7 0.55.44 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 54.4 6 0.56.43 0.00.57 1131.863 2.0
3 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 53.43 6 0.58.31 0.02.33 1124.536 3.0
4 G/H Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 56.55 6 1.01.02 0.04.57 1191.526 4.0
5 G/H Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 58.09 6 1.03.21 0.06.59 1217.346 5.0
6 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 60.52 6 1.05.49 0.09.20 1274.218 6.0
7 G/H Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 52.30 5 1.08.38 0.09.52 1318.879 7.5
7 G/H Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 52.30 5 1.08.38 0.09.52 1318.879 7.5
9 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 56.40 6 1.09.53 0.11.29 1186.293 9.0
10 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 58.57 6 1.10.32 0.12.23 1234.093 10.0

Win 09 - 21/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 53.05 4 0.49.34 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 54.44 4 0.50.18 0.00.48 1104.29 2.0
3 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.34 4 0.51.30 0.02.05 1121.103 3.0
4 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin/Steve Swain 1112 58.12 4 0.52.20 0.03.05 1174.233 4.0
5 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 53.41 4 0.53.41 0.04.07 1083.105 5.0
6 G/H Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 57.37 4 0.53.48 0.04.32 1162.464 6.0
7 G/H Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 54.22 4 0.55.46 0.06.02 1096.892 7.0
8 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.59 4 0.56.03 0.07.03 1230.389 8.0
9 G/H RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 61.06 4 0.57.03 0.08.01 1232.743 9.0
10   Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner   1101 52.25 3 1.03.29 0.11.29 1410.066 10.0
11 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 OOD         15.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com