Winter 10.00

Haversham S C

Winter 10.00

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY win 01
26/10/14  
win 02
02/12/14  
win 03
09/12/14  
win 04
16/11/14  
win 05
23/11  
win 06
30/11/14  
win 07
07/12/14  
win 08
14/12/14  
win 09
14/12/14  
win 10
14/12/14  
Total Nett
1st supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 44.0 6.0
2nd supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 132.0 12.0
3rd Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 18.0
4th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 (30.0 RET) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 108.0 29.0
5th RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 (13.6 OOD) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 135.6 32.0
6th EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 RET) 30.0 DNC 162.0 42.0
7th Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 176.0 56.0
8th Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 195.0 75.0
9th Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 228.0 108.0
10th supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 6.0 11.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 233.0 113.0
11th Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 10.0 12.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 239.0 119.0
12th supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (30.0 DNC) 24.1 OOD (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.1 121.1
13th Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 246.0 126.0
14th supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 248.0 128.0
15th supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 256.0 136.0
16th Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 257.0 137.0
17th Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 9.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 257.0 137.0
18th Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 271.0 151.0
19th Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 275.0 155.0
20th supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 RET 30.0 DNC 275.0 155.0
21st supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 275.0 155.0
22nd Laser 20000 21909 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 279.0 159.0
23rd Laser Fun 470 Declan Begley Mel Tanner 1101 (30.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 (30.0 OOD) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd Int Moth   Tom Dunderdale   1117 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 OOD) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd Phantom 1060 Anthony Walker   1002 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 OOD) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd supernova   David Hall   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd Sreaker   Nick Vinden   1146 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0
23rd Wayfarer 10666 Doug Scott   1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 OOD) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 180.0

win 01 - 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 58.08 6 0.56.46 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.10 5 0.57.20 0.00.30 1081.541 2.0
3 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 51.38 5 0.57.51 0.00.58 1091.406 3.0
4 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.54 5 1.03.17 0.05.51 1202.73 4.0
5 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.32 5 1.03.27 0.06.04 1216.117 5.0
6 supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.56 5 1.04.55 0.07.16 1224.572 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.06 5 1.06.07 0.07.47 1164.683 7.0
8 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 51.45 4 1.12.29 0.11.13 1367.339 8.0
9 Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 40.45 3 1.14.54 0.09.52 1435.596 9.0
10 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 51.11 3 1.33.04 0.19.58 1803.156 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 RET         30.0
11 Laser Fun 470 Declan Begley Mel Tanner 1101 RET         30.0
11 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 OOD         30.0

win 02 - 02/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 60.34 5 0.56.33 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 58.42 5 0.57.19 0.00.47 1037.992 2.0
3 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 63.44 5 0.59.30 0.03.10 1126.996 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.37 4 1.00.40 0.03.46 1229.336 4.0
5 supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 52.57 4 1.01.48 0.04.30 1170.393 5.0
6 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 55.03 4 1.03.15 0.05.50 1216.811 6.0
7 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.57 4 1.03.40 0.06.08 1214.601 7.0
8 Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 55.57 4 1.04.17 0.06.44 1236.704 8.0
9 Laser 20000 21909 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 57.00 4 1.04.46 0.07.14 1259.913 9.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 52.00 4 1.08.43 0.09.12 1149.395 10.0
11 supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 62.47 4 1.13.17 0.14.20 1387.747 11.0
12 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 65.30 3 1.39.15 0.28.11 1930.394 12.0
13 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         13.6
14 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         24.1

win 03 - 09/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.20 3 0.47.56 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 51.48 3 0.48.00 0.00.05 1080.736 2.0
3 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 53.43 3 0.50.09 0.02.23 1120.725 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 47.53 3 0.50.37 0.02.32 999.02 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.49 3 0.54.49 0.06.53 1143.675 5.0
6 supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 42.52 2 1.00.02 0.08.39 1341.532 6.0
7 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 45.05 2 1.01.29 0.09.56 1410.903 7.0
8 Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 44.54 2 1.01.54 0.10.08 1405.166 8.0
9 Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 51.31 2 1.10.11 0.16.20 1612.238 9.0

win 04 - 16/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 60.42 4 0.56.41 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 62.03 4 0.57.56 0.01.21 1094.82 2.0
3 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 59.46 4 0.58.22 0.01.44 1054.532 3.0
4 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 63.21 4 0.58.43 0.02.12 1117.757 4.0
5 supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 62.54 4 0.58.44 0.02.12 1109.817 5.0
6 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.47 4 1.00.29 0.04.05 1143.047 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 60.23 4 1.03.50 0.06.46 1065.413 7.0
8 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 66.47 3 1.07.21 0.10.35 1571.114 8.0
9 Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 50.47 2 1.32.15 0.19.35 1792.058 9.0
10 Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 DNF         30.0
10 Int Moth   Tom Dunderdale   1117 OOD         30.0
10 Phantom 1060 Anthony Walker   1002 OOD         30.0
10 Wayfarer 10666 Doug Scott   1100 OOD         30.0

win 05 - 23/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 59.20 4 0.55.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 61.50 4 0.57.44 0.02.30 1116.126 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.06 4 1.02.28 0.06.41 1066.788 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 63.01 4 1.03.01 0.07.37 1137.486 4.0
5 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 51.02 3 1.03.04 0.06.12 1228.24 5.0
6 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 48.54 2 1.13.59 0.12.17 1765.345 6.0
7 Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 61.40 3 1.14.41 0.15.55 1484.157 7.0
8 supernova   David Hall   1071 OOD         30.0
8 Sreaker   Nick Vinden   1146 OOD         30.0

win 06 - 30/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 49.54 5 0.46.36 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.24 5 0.48.00 0.01.30 1103.194 2.0
3 supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 51.26 5 0.48.01 0.01.32 1103.91 3.0
4 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 49.57 5 0.48.47 0.02.14 1072.073 4.0
5 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.42 5 0.49.46 0.03.26 1152.559 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.07 5 0.52.07 0.05.31 1118.576 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 49.51 5 0.52.42 0.05.46 1069.927 7.0
8 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 51.18 4 0.58.56 0.10.45 1376.31 8.0
9 Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 51.20 4 0.58.59 0.10.47 1377.204 9.0
10 Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 47.54 3 1.12.31 0.17.07 1713.457 10.0

win 07 - 07/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 55.03 5 0.51.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 52.41 5 0.51.27 0.00.03 1024.956 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.29 5 0.55.35 0.04.34 1176.706 3.0
4 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 61.13 4 0.57.53 0.06.51 1488.716 4.0
5 supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 62.31 5 0.58.22 0.07.28 1216.264 5.0
6 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 50.58 4 0.59.03 0.06.36 1239.448 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.27 5 0.59.27 0.08.03 1156.602 7.0
8 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 51.09 4 0.59.42 0.07.07 1243.907 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 60.00 5 1.03.25 0.11.23 1167.302 9.0
10 Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 56.57 3 1.26.13 0.23.00 1846.608 10.0

win 08 - 14/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.14 5 0.56.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.43 5 0.57.18 0.00.58 1166.587 2.0
3 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.43 5 1.00.51 0.04.06 1166.587 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.19 6 1.02.42 0.06.04 1053.884 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         30.0

win 09 - 14/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 54.47 6 0.50.21 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 54.56 6 0.51.17 0.01.00 1090.979 2.0
3 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.01 5 0.58.58 0.07.44 1263.497 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 50.01 5 1.03.27 0.10.19 1192 4.0
5 Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 84.26 4 1.58.15 0.48.29 2515.276 5.0
6 EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 RET         30.0
6 supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 RET         30.0

win 10 - 14/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 51.05 3 0.47.42 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 52.42 3 0.48.50 0.01.14 1104.895 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.26 3 0.51.26 0.03.44 1078.338 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.25 3 0.52.46 0.05.31 1203.783 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com