Wayfarer Open 2015

Haversham S C

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10666 Haversham S.C Richard Pakes Rod Pakes 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0
2nd Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons (13.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 12.0
5th Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
7th Wayfarer 10755 West Oxford S.C Leslie Burton Claire Postbeschild 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
8th Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 7.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 42.0 30.0
9th Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys (10.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 42.0 32.0
10th Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 49.0 38.0
11th Wayfarer 10585 Haversham S.C Tim Garrett Steve Garrett 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
12th Wayfarer 1370 Haversham S.C Steve Cook Alex Cook (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 55.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Haversham S.C Richard Pakes Rod Pakes 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10755 West Oxford S.C Leslie Burton Claire Postbeschild 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10585 Haversham S.C Tim Garrett Steve Garrett 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 9 9.0
10 Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys 10 10.0
11 Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons DNF 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10666 Haversham S.C Richard Pakes Rod Pakes 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10755 West Oxford S.C Leslie Burton Claire Postbeschild 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys 9 9.0
10 Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Haversham S.C Richard Pakes Rod Pakes 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10755 West Oxford S.C Leslie Burton Claire Postbeschild 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 9 9.0
10 Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 10 10.0
11 Wayfarer 10585 Haversham S.C Tim Garrett Steve Garrett 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Haversham S.C Richard Pakes Rod Pakes 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10755 West Oxford S.C Leslie Burton Claire Postbeschild 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10585 Haversham S.C Tim Garrett Steve Garrett 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys 9 9.0
10 Wayfarer 1370 Haversham S.C Steve Cook Alex Cook 10 10.0
11 Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 11 11.0
12 Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 12 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham S.C Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonian S.C Brian Lamb Sam Piggall 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10906 Bartley S.C Ian Clarke Tony Sammons 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10974 Swarkestone S.C Nigel O Donnell Belinda O Donnell 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Haversham S.C Russell Perry Dave Machin 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer 1370 Haversham S.C Steve Cook Alex Cook 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer 11036 Haversham S.C Tris Corboys Mike Corboys 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10585CB Haversham S.C Alistair Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer 6532 Haversham S.C Fraiser Goodwin Daniel Goodwin 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com