2015 Supernova Open

Haversham S C

final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Gavin Young 38 Cotswold (27.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 31.0 4.0
2nd Master Richard Pakes 666 Haversham (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd   Cliff Milliner 1079 Cotswold (4.0) 4.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
4th   Alex Collins 10 Leigh & Lowton 1.0 (25.0 DNF) 5.0 31.0 6.0
5th   Tim hand 1130 Sutton-in-Ashfield 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 34.0 6.0
6th   Steve Hawley 1133 Bartley 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
7th   Robin Kirby 25 Cotswold 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 32.0 11.0
8th   Chris Hawley 1100 Bartley 8.0 7.0 (21.0 DNF) 36.0 15.0
9th Master Mike Gibson 1127 Bartley 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 36.0 15.0
10th Master Paul Earnshaw 1124 Haversham (27.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 44.0 17.0
11th Master Garry Butterfield 1078 Bartley (12.0) 10.0 7.0 29.0 17.0
12th   Chris Williams 1129 Cotswold (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
13th Master Jon Peabody 1123 Hunts 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 33.0 21.0
14th   John BanBrook 1069 Bowmoor (27.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 50.0 23.0
15th   Matt Williams 1073 Cotswold (27.0 DNF) 16.0 8.0 51.0 24.0
16th Master Paul Undrell 1060 Haversham 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNF) 46.0 25.0
17th Veteran Pete Bingham 1068 Bowmoor (27.0 DNF) 15.0 13.0 55.0 28.0
18th Master Mike Walker 1087 Bowmoor (27.0 DNF) 17.0 12.0 56.0 29.0
19th Veteran Steve Johnson 1121 Cotswold (27.0 DNF) 18.0 21.0 DNF 66.0 39.0
20th Master Tom Baldwin 1134 Carsington (27.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 73.0 46.0
20th Veteran Ian Casewell 1057 Reading (27.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 73.0 46.0
22nd Master Scott Wilcox 1045 Haversham 27.0 DNF 25.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 80.0 52.0
22nd Master Peter Housley 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield 27.0 DNF 25.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 80.0 52.0
24th Veteran Mervyn Jones 1036 Cotswold (28.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
25th Master Adrian Lumb 1033 Haversham 27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 83.0 55.0
25th Veteran Gordon Tweedle 1135 Haversham 27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 83.0 55.0
25th Veteran Ian White 707 Emberton 27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 83.0 55.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1   Alex Collins 10 Leigh & Lowton 1 1.0
2 Master Richard Pakes 666 Haversham 2 2.0
3   Tim hand 1130 Sutton-in-Ashfield 3 3.0
4   Cliff Milliner 1079 Cotswold 4 4.0
5   Steve Hawley 1133 Bartley 5 5.0
6   Robin Kirby 25 Cotswold 6 6.0
7 Master Mike Gibson 1127 Bartley 7 7.0
8   Chris Hawley 1100 Bartley 8 8.0
9   Chris Williams 1129 Cotswold 9 9.0
10 Master Jon Peabody 1123 Hunts 10 10.0
11 Master Paul Undrell 1060 Haversham 11 11.0
12 Master Garry Butterfield 1078 Bartley 12 12.0
13   Gavin Young 38 Cotswold DNF 27.0
13 Master Paul Earnshaw 1124 Haversham DNF 27.0
13   John BanBrook 1069 Bowmoor DNF 27.0
13   Matt Williams 1073 Cotswold DNF 27.0
13 Veteran Pete Bingham 1068 Bowmoor DNF 27.0
13 Master Mike Walker 1087 Bowmoor DNF 27.0
13 Veteran Steve Johnson 1121 Cotswold DNF 27.0
13 Master Tom Baldwin 1134 Carsington DNF 27.0
13 Veteran Ian Casewell 1057 Reading DNF 27.0
13 Master Scott Wilcox 1045 Haversham DNF 27.0
13 Master Peter Housley 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield DNF 27.0
13 Master Adrian Lumb 1033 Haversham DNF 27.0
13 Veteran Gordon Tweedle 1135 Haversham DNF 27.0
13 Veteran Ian White 707 Emberton DNF 27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1   Gavin Young 38 Cotswold 1 1.0
2 Master Richard Pakes 666 Haversham 2 2.0
3   Tim hand 1130 Sutton-in-Ashfield 3 3.0
4   Cliff Milliner 1079 Cotswold 4 4.0
5   Robin Kirby 25 Cotswold 5 5.0
6   Steve Hawley 1133 Bartley 6 6.0
7   Chris Hawley 1100 Bartley 7 7.0
8 Master Mike Gibson 1127 Bartley 8 8.0
9   Chris Williams 1129 Cotswold 9 9.0
10 Master Garry Butterfield 1078 Bartley 10 10.0
11 Master Paul Earnshaw 1124 Haversham 11 11.0
12 Master Jon Peabody 1123 Hunts 12 12.0
13   John BanBrook 1069 Bowmoor 13 13.0
14 Master Paul Undrell 1060 Haversham 14 14.0
15 Veteran Pete Bingham 1068 Bowmoor 15 15.0
16   Matt Williams 1073 Cotswold 16 16.0
17 Master Mike Walker 1087 Bowmoor 17 17.0
18 Veteran Steve Johnson 1121 Cotswold 18 18.0
19   Alex Collins 10 Leigh & Lowton DNF 25.0
19 Master Tom Baldwin 1134 Carsington DNF 25.0
19 Veteran Ian Casewell 1057 Reading DNF 25.0
19 Master Scott Wilcox 1045 Haversham DNF 25.0
19 Master Peter Housley 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield DNF 25.0
19 Veteran Mervyn Jones 1036 Cotswold DNF 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1   Cliff Milliner 1079 Cotswold 1 1.0
2 Master Richard Pakes 666 Haversham 2 2.0
3   Gavin Young 38 Cotswold 3 3.0
4   Steve Hawley 1133 Bartley 4 4.0
5   Alex Collins 10 Leigh & Lowton 5 5.0
6 Master Paul Earnshaw 1124 Haversham 6 6.0
7 Master Garry Butterfield 1078 Bartley 7 7.0
8   Matt Williams 1073 Cotswold 8 8.0
9   Chris Williams 1129 Cotswold 9 9.0
10   John BanBrook 1069 Bowmoor 10 10.0
11 Master Jon Peabody 1123 Hunts 11 11.0
12 Master Mike Walker 1087 Bowmoor 12 12.0
13 Veteran Pete Bingham 1068 Bowmoor 13 13.0
14   Robin Kirby 25 Cotswold DNF 21.0
14   Chris Hawley 1100 Bartley DNF 21.0
14 Master Mike Gibson 1127 Bartley DNF 21.0
14 Master Paul Undrell 1060 Haversham DNF 21.0
14 Veteran Steve Johnson 1121 Cotswold DNF 21.0
14 Master Tom Baldwin 1134 Carsington DNF 21.0
14 Veteran Ian Casewell 1057 Reading DNF 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com