Summer series

Haversham S.C

G/hp Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY summer01
07/06 11.30
Summer 02
14/06 11.30
summer03
21/6 11.30
summer04
11.30 28/06
summer05
12/07 11.30
Summer06
19/07 11.30
summer07
26/07 11.30
summer08
02/08 11.30
summer09
09/08 11.30
Total Nett
1st G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 58.0 22.0
DNQ G/hp RS 400 1050 Juile Wilson Olly Anderson 944 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
DNQ G/hp Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 8.3 OOD 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.3 38.3
DNQ G/hp Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 76.5 40.5
DNQ G/hp EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 52.0
DNQ G/hp Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.8 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.8 60.8
DNQ G/hp EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.8 OOD 12.0 DNC 96.8 60.8
DNQ G/hp Wayfarer 10777 RusselPerry David Machin 1112 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 97.0 61.0
DNQ G/hp EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 97.0 61.0
DNQ G/hp RS 300 344 ?   980 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 62.0
DNQ G/hp Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage John Horton 1115 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 63.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY summer01
07/06 11.30
Summer 02
14/06 11.30
summer03
21/6 11.30
summer04
11.30 28/06
summer05
12/07 11.30
Summer06
19/07 11.30
summer07
26/07 11.30
summer08
02/08 11.30
summer09
09/08 11.30
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 25.0 6.0
DNQ Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 2.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
DNQ Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
DNQ Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
DNQ Laser Laser 158687 David Cowan   1091 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.1 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.1 40.1
DNQ Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1091 7.3 OOD 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.3 41.3
DNQ Laser Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

S/nova Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY summer01
07/06 11.30
Summer 02
14/06 11.30
summer03
21/6 11.30
summer04
11.30 28/06
summer05
12/07 11.30
Summer06
19/07 11.30
summer07
26/07 11.30
summer08
02/08 11.30
summer09
09/08 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ S/nova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 4.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 35.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 35.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 7.4 OOD 66.4 39.4
DNQ S/nova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 72.0 45.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 46.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1071 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 46.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 47.0
DNQ S/nova Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 78.0 51.0

summer01 - G/hp Fleet - 07/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 59.28 4 0.58.04 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/hp Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 64.47 4 0.58.16 0.00.12 1115.552 2.0
3 G/hp EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 64.18 4 1.02.48 0.04.50 1107.229 3.0
4 G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 64.26 4 1.04.26 0.06.22 1109.525 4.0

Summer 02 - G/hp Fleet - 14/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 57.33 5 0.57.33 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 G/hp RS 400 1050 Juile Wilson Olly Anderson 944 57.46 5 1.01.12 0.03.26 1003.765 2.0

summer03 - G/hp Fleet - 21/6 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp Wayfarer 10777 RusselPerry David Machin 1112 52.17 4 0.47.01 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/hp RS 300 344 ?   980 49.03 4 0.50.03 0.02.58 1043.231 2.0
3 G/hp Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.36 4 0.51.32 0.04.52 1182.541 3.0

summer04 - G/hp Fleet - 11.30 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 64.34 6 1.03.03 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/hp EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 64.29 5 1.15.34 0.10.41 1227.214 2.0
3 G/hp RS 400 1050 Juile Wilson Olly Anderson 944 63.10 5 1.20.18 0.13.34 1202.156 3.0
4 G/hp Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 OOD         8.3
5 G/hp Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 OOD         8.5

summer05 - G/hp Fleet - 12/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 50.57 4 0.59.01 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.09 5 0.59.09 0.00.08 1002.125 2.0
3 G/hp RS 400 1050 Juile Wilson Olly Anderson 944 51.42 4 1.08.28 0.07.07 1094.883 3.0
4 G/hp Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 DNF         5.0

Summer06 - G/hp Fleet - 19/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp RS 400 1050 Juile Wilson Olly Anderson 944 54.09 8 0.57.22 0.00.00 944 1.0
2 G/hp Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.59 7 0.58.14 0.00.50 1095.46 2.0
3 G/hp Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage John Horton 1115 57.42 7 0.59.08 0.01.44 1149.586 3.0

summer07 - G/hp Fleet - 26/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 G/hp Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 OOD 10.8

summer08 - G/hp Fleet - 02/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 49.13 4 0.49.13 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 G/hp Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.38 4 0.50.17 0.01.14 1171.013 2.0
3 G/hp EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         10.8

summer09 - G/hp Fleet - 09/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/hp Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.49 6 0.50.27 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 G/hp RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.04 6 0.51.04 0.00.37 1012.206 2.0

summer01 - Laser Fleet - 07/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 67.37 4 1.01.59 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 73.57 4 1.07.47 0.06.20 1193.189 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 74.37 4 1.08.24 0.07.00 1203.946 3.0
4 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1091 OOD         7.3

Summer 02 - Laser Fleet - 14/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 David Cowan   1091 59.52 5 0.54.52 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1091 60.19 5 0.55.17 0.00.27 1099.201 2.0
3 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 62.00 5 0.56.50 0.02.08 1129.878 3.0
4 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 63.41 5 0.58.22 0.03.49 1160.554 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 65.20 5 0.59.53 0.05.28 1190.624 5.0
6 Laser Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 OOD         8.0

summer03 - Laser Fleet - 21/6 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.58 4 0.48.33 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 53.05 4 0.48.39 0.00.07 1093.403 2.0

summer04 - Laser Fleet - 11.30 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 58.38 5 0.53.45 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 OOD         7.0

summer05 - Laser Fleet - 12/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 59.27 5 0.54.29 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 DNF 5       3.0

Summer06 - Laser Fleet - 19/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 David Cowan   1091 OOD 7.1

summer07 - Laser Fleet - 26/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

summer08 - Laser Fleet - 02/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.07 4 0.47.46 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 54.45 4 0.50.11 0.02.38 1146.126 2.0

summer09 - Laser Fleet - 09/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 55.53 6 0.51.13 0.00.00 1091 1.0

summer01 - S/nova Fleet - 07/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 S/nova Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1071 62.58 4 0.58.48 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 S/nova Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 51.02 3 1.03.32 0.03.48 1157.368 2.0
3 S/nova Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 51.53 3 1.04.36 0.04.39 1176.645 3.0
4 S/nova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 54.41 3 1.08.05 0.07.27 1240.145 4.0
5 S/nova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 74.13 4 1.09.18 0.11.15 1262.351 5.0
6 S/nova Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 66.18 3 1.22.32 0.19.04 1503.596 6.0

Summer 02 - S/nova Fleet - 14/06 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 S/nova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 58.44 5 0.54.50 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 S/nova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 60.22 5 0.56.22 0.01.38 1100.784 2.0

summer03 - S/nova Fleet - 21/6 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 S/nova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 47.15 4 0.44.07 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 S/nova Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 52.20 4 0.48.52 0.05.05 1186.222 2.0

summer04 - S/nova Fleet - 11.30 at 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 S/nova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 56.29 5 0.52.44 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 S/nova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 67.44 5 1.03.15 0.11.15 1284.315 2.0

summer05 - S/nova Fleet - 12/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer06 - S/nova Fleet - 19/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

summer07 - S/nova Fleet - 26/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

summer08 - S/nova Fleet - 02/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 S/nova Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF 2.0
2 S/nova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD 8.0

summer09 - S/nova Fleet - 09/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 S/nova Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 OOD 7.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com