Summer 2016 10:00 Race

Haversham S C

After 10 races - End of Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Sum01
05/06 10.00
Sum02
12/06 10.00
Sum03
19/06 10:00
Sum04
26/06 10:00
Sum05
03/07 10:00
Sum06
10/07 10:00
Sum07
17/07 10:00
Sum08
24/07 10:00
Sum09
31/07 10:00
Sum10
07/08 10:00
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (10.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 61.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 139.0 15.0
3rd RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 4.0 OOD 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 OOD (8.0) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 94.0 18.0
4th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 6.0 4.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 130.0 30.0
5th RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 160.0 36.0
DNQ Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 178.4 54.4
DNQ Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 10.0 DNF 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 181.0 57.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 199.0 75.0
DNQ Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1164 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 209.0 85.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 220.0 96.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 225.0 101.0
DNQ Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 254.0 130.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 254.0 130.0
DNQ Laser 210200 Alistair Goodwin   1095 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 281.0 157.0
DNQ Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
DNQ Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 284.0 160.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 174446 Olli   1195 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 285.0 161.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
DNQ Byte C11 1433 Clare East   1148 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 286.0 162.0
DNQ Laser EPS 259 Russ Perry   1027 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
DNQ Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1164 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
DNQ Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage   1113 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 287.0 163.0
DNQ Laser Stewart Craik   1095 10.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 289.0 165.0

Sum01 - 05/06 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.02 4 0.52.07 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1075 57.04 4 0.53.05 0.01.02 1094.825 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 62.23 4 0.54.43 0.02.58 1196.825 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         4.0
4 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 59.09 4 0.55.01 0.03.07 1134.793 4.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 63.43 4 0.56.05 0.04.30 1222.405 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 62.24 4 0.57.50 0.06.09 1197.145 6.0
8 Byte C11 1433 Clare East   1148 61.31 3 1.11.27 0.16.38 1573.597 7.0
9 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 DNF         10.0
9 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 DNF         10.0
9 Laser Stewart Craik   1095 OOD         10.0

Sum02 - 12/06 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210200 Alistair Goodwin   1095 58.13 3 0.53.10 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 58.56 3 0.58.42 0.05.33 1108.48 2.0
3 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 67.27 3 0.59.10 0.06.50 1268.67 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 66.36 3 1.01.43 0.09.14 1252.683 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 174446 Olli   1195 51.33 2 1.04.42 0.09.12 1454.41 5.0
6 Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1164 51.48 2 1.06.45 0.10.33 1461.463 6.0

Sum03 - 19/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 58.14 5 0.51.05 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 56.07 5 0.51.15 0.00.11 1098.563 2.0
3 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 56.31 5 0.52.34 0.01.36 1106.394 3.0
4 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1136 61.18 5 0.53.58 0.03.16 1200.034 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 59.58 5 0.55.35 0.04.51 1173.932 5.0
6 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.58 5 0.55.45 0.04.41 1095.627 6.0
7 Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1164 52.29 4 0.56.22 0.04.55 1284.295 7.0
8 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 54.25 5 0.57.42 0.06.15 1065.283 8.0

Sum04 - 26/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 49.29 4 0.46.02 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 52.05 4 0.47.34 0.01.41 1131.484 2.0
3 Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 50.10 4 0.48.51 0.02.54 1089.845 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 42.12 3 0.49.21 0.02.51 1222.364 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 50.02 4 0.49.50 0.03.49 1086.948 5.0
6 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 46.10 3 0.54.00 0.06.49 1337.263 6.0
7 Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1164 47.44 3 0.54.41 0.07.33 1382.643 7.0
8 Laser EPS 259 Russ Perry   1027 45.41 3 0.59.19 0.10.14 1323.263 8.0

Sum05 - 03/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.45 4 0.55.32 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 64.47 4 0.56.50 0.01.29 1166.681 2.0
3 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 53.47 4 0.57.02 0.01.25 968.582 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.49 4 0.57.22 0.02.01 1131.263 4.0
5 Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 OOD         4.7
6 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 65.29 4 0.57.26 0.02.11 1179.287 5.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 65.51 4 0.57.58 0.02.46 1185.891 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 64.19 4 0.59.36 0.04.24 1158.277 7.0
9 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1075 65.16 4 1.00.43 0.05.34 1175.385 8.0

Sum06 - 10/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 61.34 5 0.56.14 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.32 4 0.59.55 0.03.11 1145.689 2.0
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 51.56 4 1.00.23 0.03.35 1154.582 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         4.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 52.30 4 1.01.03 0.04.09 1167.18 4.0
6 Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 OOD         4.7
7 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 60.51 5 1.04.32 0.07.50 1082.254 5.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.44 4 1.05.43 0.08.12 1261.295 6.0

Sum07 - 17/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.10 4 0.49.27 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 56.40 4 0.49.42 0.00.17 1145.768 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 53.28 4 0.49.44 0.00.18 1081.066 3.0
3 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 OOD         3.0
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         3.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.25 4 0.50.37 0.01.16 1120.494 4.0
7 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.10 4 0.52.15 0.03.00 1135.658 5.0
8 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 57.52 4 0.53.50 0.04.42 1170.031 6.0
9 Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 56.17 4 0.54.48 0.05.29 1138.017 7.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.03 4 0.54.50 0.05.24 1113.08 8.0
11 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 54.29 4 0.57.47 0.07.51 1101.622 9.0

Sum08 - 24/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 57.00 5 0.52.03 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.14 5 0.55.01 0.02.58 1061.061 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 55.10 4 1.00.29 0.07.42 1324.726 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 54.02 4 1.02.50 0.09.16 1297.511 4.0
5 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1095 57.39 4 1.05.49 0.12.03 1384.359 5.0

Sum09 - 31/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 55.06 5 0.51.15 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 66.31 5 0.58.21 0.08.05 1297.739 2.0
3 Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1164 68.06 5 0.58.30 0.08.26 1328.63 3.0
4 Laser EPS 131/207 Geoff Birch   1027 60.16 5 0.58.41 0.07.38 1175.802 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 64.25 5 0.58.50 0.08.17 1256.768 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 66.12 5 1.01.21 0.10.54 1291.561 6.0
7 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 62.56 5 1.06.44 0.14.36 1227.828 7.0
8 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1164 64.16 4 1.09.01 0.16.32 1567.302 8.0

Sum10 - 07/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.46 7 0.53.40 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.07 6 1.03.04 0.08.40 1263.37 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 59.50 6 1.04.42 0.10.12 1300.688 3.0
4 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 943 56.18 6 1.09.39 0.12.55 1223.878 4.0
5 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 56.34 5 1.09.43 0.13.01 1475.61 5.0
6 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 55.49 4 1.25.59 0.20.59 1820.057 6.0
7 Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage   1113 DNF         8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com