Spring 13.30

Haversham S.C

Results are final as of 12.00 on 09/06

G/H Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04  
spring03
12/04 13.30
spring04
19/04 13.30
spring05
26/04 13.30
spring06
03/05 13.30
spring07
10/05 13.30
spring08
17/05 13.30
spring09
24/05 13.30
spring10
31/05 13.30
Total Nett
1st G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 63.0 7.0
2nd G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 2.0 1.0 2.5 (7.0) (25.0 DNC) (3.0) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 69.5 9.5
3rd G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 112.5 12.5
4th G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 970 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 149.0 49.0
5th G/H RS Feva XL 630 Roger Odell   1171 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 3.0 167.0 67.0
6th G/H Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 80.0
7th G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1112 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
8th G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 84.0
9th G/H Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
10th G/H Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 189.0 89.0
11th G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 190.0 90.0
12th G/H Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 22.3 OOD 25.0 DNC 200.3 100.3
13th G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Claire East 1112 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 201.0 101.0
14th G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 201.0 101.0
15th G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 22.4 OOD 25.0 DNC 201.4 101.4
16th G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geof Birch 944 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 22.4 OOD 25.0 DNC 201.4 101.4
17th G/H RS 300 344 Dan Tait   980 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
18th G/H Wayfarer 10585 Tim Garrett Kayleigh Garrett 1112 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
19th G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1138 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
20th G/H Wayfarer 11036 MIke Corboy Jeanette Goodwin 1112 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.0 104.0
21st G/H Xenon 4222 Freddie Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1079 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
22nd G/H Topper 4.2 1 Lilly Gosling   1340 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
23rd G/H Gull 2603 Jenny Miles ? 1363 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 208.0 108.0
24th G/H EPS 245 Tim Garrett   1024 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 211.0 111.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04  
spring03
12/04 13.30
spring04
19/04 13.30
spring05
26/04 13.30
spring06
03/05 13.30
spring07
10/05 13.30
spring08
17/05 13.30
spring09
24/05 13.30
spring10
31/05 13.30
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 1.0 (3.3 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 29.3 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 58.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (7.3 OOD) 5.0 3.0 5.0 65.3 22.0
4th Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 72.0 24.0
5th Laser Laser 201940 Alstair Goodwin   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
6th Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 75.0 27.0
7th Laser Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
8th Laser Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 82.0 34.0
9th Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
10th Laser Laser R 159416 Alex Cook   1135 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 97.0 49.0
11th Laser Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1091 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 101.0 53.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04  
spring04
19/04 13.30
spring05
26/04 13.30
spring06
03/05 13.30
spring07
10/05 13.30
spring08
17/05 13.30
spring09
24/05 13.30
spring10
31/05 13.30
Total Nett
1st Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 10.0
2nd Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 26.0
3rd Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 35.0
4th Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
5th Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
6th Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 9.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 39.0
7th Supernova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 41.0
8th Supernova Supernova 612 Steve Goddard   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 78.0 45.0
9th Supernova Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 47.0
10th Supernova Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 OOD) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 55.0

spring02 - G/H Fleet - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.35 4 0.47.53 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.10 4 0.51.08 0.03.30 1152.183 2.0
3 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.21 4 0.54.21 0.06.28 1135.127 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geof Birch 944 52.09 4 0.55.15 0.06.57 1089.179 4.0
5 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1112 48.22 3 0.58.00 0.08.26 1346.882 5.0

spring03 - G/H Fleet - 12/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 32.44 3 0.30.20 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         3.0

spring04 - G/H Fleet - 19/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 64.24 5 0.56.29 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 64.44 5 1.00.00 0.03.47 1145.901 2.5
2 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.00 5 1.00.00 0.03.31 1062.112 2.5
4 G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 62.11 5 1.00.44 0.04.20 1100.761 4.0
5 G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 68.22 5 1.02.09 0.06.14 1210.217 5.0
6 G/H Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 67.54 4 1.02.16 0.06.18 1502.446 6.0
7 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 970 64.40 5 1.06.40 0.09.52 1144.72 7.0

spring05 - G/H Fleet - 26/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 55.19 5 0.48.31 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 49.53 5 0.49.53 0.01.22 1028.027 2.0
3 G/H Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 56.30 4 0.51.49 0.03.35 1455.484 3.0
4 G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 59.11 5 0.53.48 0.05.48 1219.687 4.0
5 G/H Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.21 4 0.55.21 0.07.05 1477.38 5.0
6 G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 60.54 5 0.56.52 0.08.56 1255.065 6.0
7 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 49.59 4 0.57.54 0.08.06 1287.609 7.0

spring06 - G/H Fleet - 03/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.37 4 0.47.02 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10585 Tim Garrett Kayleigh Garrett 1112 56.15 4 0.50.35 0.03.57 1195.99 2.0
3 G/H Streaker 760 Nick Vindon   1138 62.43 4 0.55.07 0.09.12 1333.485 3.0
4 G/H Topper 4.2 1 Lilly Gosling   1340 DNF         5.0

spring07 - G/H Fleet - 10/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 55.59 5 0.54.40 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1112 54.10 4 1.00.53 0.05.32 1238.464 2.0
3 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.31 4 1.03.09 0.07.19 1246.466 3.0
4 G/H Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 59.46 4 1.07.11 0.11.08 1366.502 4.0
5 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 970 58.57 4 1.15.58 0.16.32 1347.83 5.0

spring08 - G/H Fleet - 17/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 60.54 4 0.54.46 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H RS 300 344 Dan Tait   980 54.28 4 0.55.35 0.00.48 994.531 2.0
3 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 63.25 4 0.55.38 0.00.59 1157.953 3.0
4 G/H Wayfarer 11036 MIke Corboy Jeanette Goodwin 1112 64.16 4 0.57.48 0.03.22 1173.473 4.0
5 G/H Xenon 4222 Freddie Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1079 62.29 4 0.57.55 0.03.23 1140.911 5.0
6 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 970 59.38 4 1.01.29 0.06.31 1088.871 6.0
7 G/H RS Feva XL 630 Roger Odell   1171 55.59 3 1.03.45 0.07.53 1362.966 7.0
8 G/H Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 70.26 3 1.08.54 0.14.27 1714.764 8.0

spring09 - G/H Fleet - 24/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Claire East 1112 56.10 4 0.50.31 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 56.45 4 0.52.36 0.02.15 1123.549 2.0
3 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.00 4 0.53.31 0.03.25 1207.691 3.0
4 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.22 4 0.55.22 0.04.51 1096.161 4.0
5 G/H Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.16 3 0.58.58 0.08.13 1511.704 5.0
6 G/H Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 970 57.23 4 0.59.09 0.08.23 1136.088 6.0
7 G/H RS Feva XL 630 Roger Odell   1171 53.23 3 1.00.47 0.09.01 1409.193 7.0
8 G/H Gull 2603 Jenny Miles ? 1363 63.18 3 1.01.55 0.11.40 1670.97 8.0
9 G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 66.38 4 1.02.13 0.12.32 1319.221 9.0
10 G/H EPS 245 Tim Garrett   1024 DNF         11.0
11 G/H Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 OOD         22.3
12 G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         22.4
12 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geof Birch 944 OOD 4       22.4

spring10 - G/H Fleet - 31/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.55 4 0.52.55 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 59.47 4 0.55.24 0.02.41 1129.764 2.0
3 G/H RS Feva XL 630 Roger Odell   1171 48.40 3 0.55.25 0.02.12 1226.247 3.0

spring02 - Laser Fleet - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 56.01 4 0.51.21 0.00.00 1091 1.0

spring03 - Laser Fleet - 12/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 OOD 3.3

spring04 - Laser Fleet - 19/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 64.14 5 0.58.53 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 64.53 5 0.59.28 0.00.39 1102.04 2.0
3 Laser Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 71.23 5 1.02.54 0.04.34 1212.442 3.0
4 Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 61.32 4 1.04.22 0.05.15 1306.426 4.0
5 Laser Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 73.21 5 1.04.38 0.06.32 1245.846 5.0

spring05 - Laser Fleet - 26/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201940 Alstair Goodwin   1091 58.47 6 0.53.53 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 52.00 5 0.57.12 0.03.01 1158.124 2.0
3 Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 50.47 4 1.03.45 0.07.52 1413.784 3.0
4 Laser Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 60.27 5 1.03.55 0.09.29 1346.319 4.0
5 Laser Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 49.53 4 1.05.56 0.09.07 1388.728 5.0
6 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 60.05 5 1.06.05 0.11.06 1338.153 6.0

spring06 - Laser Fleet - 03/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201940 Alstair Goodwin   1091 57.59 5 0.53.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 61.48 5 0.56.39 0.03.49 1162.813 2.0
3 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 50.03 4 0.57.21 0.03.40 1177.16 3.0
4 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 53.35 4 1.01.24 0.07.12 1260.263 4.0
5 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 DNF 5       7.0
5 Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 DNF         7.0

spring07 - Laser Fleet - 10/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 63.22 5 0.55.50 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 63.35 5 0.58.17 0.02.40 1138.881 2.0
3 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 64.14 5 0.58.53 0.03.19 1150.523 3.0
4 Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 61.06 4 1.03.55 0.07.44 1368 4.0
5 Laser Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 DNF         6.0
6 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 OOD         7.3

spring08 - Laser Fleet - 17/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201940 Alstair Goodwin   1091 55.50 4 0.51.11 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 59.59 4 0.54.59 0.04.09 1172.092 2.0
3 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 61.15 4 0.56.08 0.05.25 1196.843 3.0
4 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 63.58 4 0.58.38 0.08.08 1249.928 4.0
5 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 64.09 4 0.58.48 0.08.19 1253.51 5.0
6 Laser Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 56.06 3 1.02.36 0.10.14 1461.614 6.0
7 Laser Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 53.30 3 1.02.51 0.09.56 1393.875 7.0

spring09 - Laser Fleet - 24/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 61.08 4 0.56.02 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 61.40 4 0.56.31 0.00.32 1100.518 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 64.00 4 0.58.40 0.02.52 1142.159 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 68.48 4 1.03.04 0.07.40 1227.821 4.0
5 Laser Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1091 70.49 4 1.04.55 0.09.41 1263.811 5.0

spring10 - Laser Fleet - 31/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser R 159416 Alex Cook   1135 51.15 4 0.45.09 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1091 50.42 4 0.46.28 0.01.26 1122.82 2.0
3 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1091 51.08 4 0.46.52 0.01.52 1132.416 3.0
4 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.50 4 0.48.26 0.03.34 1170.065 4.0
5 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 56.47 4 0.52.03 0.07.31 1257.543 5.0

spring02 - Supernova Fleet - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 OOD 9.0

spring03 - Supernova Fleet - 12/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

spring04 - Supernova Fleet - 19/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.46 5 0.55.48 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 63.02 5 0.58.51 0.03.16 1129.538 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 65.23 5 1.01.03 0.05.37 1171.649 3.0

spring05 - Supernova Fleet - 26/04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 51.01 5 0.47.38 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 52.57 5 0.49.26 0.01.56 1111.587 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 54.12 5 0.50.36 0.03.11 1137.828 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 OOD         11.0

spring06 - Supernova Fleet - 03/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 60.17 5 0.56.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 53.27 4 1.02.23 0.05.13 1186.998 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1071 54.24 4 1.03.30 0.06.10 1208.095 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 DNF 6       5.0

spring07 - Supernova Fleet - 10/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 59.01 5 0.55.06 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.20 5 0.55.24 0.00.19 1076.747 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 63.27 5 0.59.15 0.04.26 1151.454 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 63.58 5 0.59.44 0.04.57 1160.83 4.0
5 Supernova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 56.44 4 1.06.13 0.09.31 1286.954 5.0

spring08 - Supernova Fleet - 17/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.30 4 0.52.45 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.15 4 0.55.19 0.02.45 1123.128 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 55.48 3 1.09.28 0.13.25 1410.308 3.0

spring09 - Supernova Fleet - 24/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 612 Steve Goddard   1071 62.05 4 0.57.58 0.00.00 1071 1.0

spring10 - Supernova Fleet - 31/05 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.48   0.47.26 0.00.00 1071 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com