Spring 11.30

Haversham S.C

Results are final as of12.00 on 09/06

G/H Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04 11.30
spring03
12/04  
spring04
19/04 11.30
spring05
26/04 11.30
spring06
03/05 11.30
spring07
10/05 11.30
spring08
17/05 11.30
spring09
24/05 11.30
spring10
31/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 66.0 7.0
2nd G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 62.0 14.0
3rd G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 82.0 17.0
4th G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.9 OOD) (19.0 DNC) 88.9 22.0
5th G/H EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 102.0 26.0
6th G/H Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 14.5 OOD 7.0 19.0 DNC 130.5 54.5
7th G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 135.0 59.0
8th G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.3 OOD 19.0 DNC 137.3 61.3
9th G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Willliams   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 145.0 69.0
10th G/H Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 146.0 70.0
11th G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 147.0 71.0
12th G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 150.8 74.8
13th G/H Wayfarer 10415     1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 154.0 78.0
14th G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
15th G/H RS 300 344 Dan Tait   980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 79.0
16th G/H Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 80.0
17th G/H RS Feva 660 Roger Odell   1171 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 81.0
18th G/H Laser Bug 0 Cyrus Goddard   1460 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 160.0 84.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04 11.30
spring03
12/04  
spring04
19/04 11.30
spring05
26/04 11.30
spring06
03/05 11.30
spring07
10/05 11.30
spring08
17/05 11.30
spring09
24/05 11.30
spring10
31/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 52.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 56.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.8 OOD) 3.0 2.0 3.0 51.8 13.0
4th Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1093 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 75.0 31.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 33.0
6th Laser Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1093 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 35.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 39.0
8th Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1093 1.0 9.8 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 87.8 43.8
9th Laser Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook   1135 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 45.0
10th Laser Laser 0 Karlo Porter Price   1093 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 94.0 50.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY spring02
05/04 11.30
spring03
12/04  
spring04
19/04 11.30
spring05
26/04 11.30
spring06
03/05 11.30
spring07
10/05 11.30
spring08
17/05 11.30
spring09
24/05 11.30
spring10
31/05 11.30
Total Nett
1st Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 9.0
2nd Supernova Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 26.0
3rd Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 28.0
4th Supernova Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 79.0 31.0
5th Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 9.5 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.5 37.5
6th Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
7th Supernova Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
8th Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
9th Supernova Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
10th Supernova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
11th Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 102.0 54.0

spring02 - G/H Fleet - 05/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 39.55 1 0.35.01 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 36.55 1 0.39.06 0.03.52 1054.322 2.0
3 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 41.45 1 0.41.45 0.06.44 1192.359 3.0
4 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 50.58 1 0.47.14 0.13.11 1455.582 4.0

spring03 - G/H Fleet - 12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 39.06 3 0.36.14 0.00.00 1079 1.0

spring04 - G/H Fleet - 19/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 59.00 5 0.53.03 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 62.56 5 0.55.12 0.02.27 1186.133 2.0
3 G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 57.36 5 0.56.15 0.03.16 1085.614 3.0
4 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.46 5 0.56.46 0.03.43 1069.907 4.0
5 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 54.31 5 0.57.45 0.04.26 1027.501 5.0
6 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 62.24 5 0.57.50 0.05.09 1176.081 6.0
7 G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 53.43 4 1.01.03 0.07.02 1265.528 7.0
8 G/H Laser Bug 0 Cyrus Goddard   1460 53.37 3 1.01.12 0.07.08 1684.23 8.0
9 G/H Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 61.34 4 1.09.58 0.14.53 1450.469 9.0

spring05 - G/H Fleet - 26/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 51.50 4 0.45.28 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 52.56 4 0.49.03 0.03.52 1164.193 2.0
3 G/H EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 50.21 4 0.49.10 0.03.47 1107.376 3.0
4 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.23 4 0.50.23 0.04.55 1108.109 4.0
5 G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 51.38 4 0.50.25 0.05.04 1135.601 5.0
6 G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Willliams   1071 55.46 4 0.52.04 0.07.04 1226.508 6.0
7 G/H 2000 2882 Tim Day Hannah 1100 57.56 4 0.52.40 0.07.55 1274.161 7.0
8 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 50.08 4 0.53.06 0.07.13 1102.611 8.0
9 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 OOD         16.8

spring06 - G/H Fleet - 03/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.05 5 0.51.50 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 G/H EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 54.45 5 0.53.28 0.01.41 1056.389 2.0
3 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 57.24 5 1.00.48 0.08.28 1107.52 3.0

spring07 - G/H Fleet - 10/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 54.09 6 0.52.53 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 53.06 5 0.57.18 0.04.06 1204.973 2.0
3 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 54.23 5 1.00.29 0.06.50 1234.095 3.0
4 G/H Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 59.09 5 1.03.50 0.10.09 1342.263 4.0
5 G/H Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 65.01 4 1.28.40 0.26.14 1844.24 5.0
6 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF 5       8.0
6 G/H Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 DNF         8.0

spring08 - G/H Fleet - 17/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 54.12 4 0.52.56 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.17 4 0.53.45 0.00.57 1157.825 2.0
3 G/H RS 300 344 Dan Tait   980 56.09 4 0.57.18 0.04.17 1060.841 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 55.18 4 0.58.35 0.05.20 1044.782 4.0
5 G/H RS Feva 660 Roger Odell   1171 56.50 3 1.04.43 0.10.21 1431.669 5.0
6 G/H Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         14.5

spring09 - G/H Fleet - 24/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 59.16 5 0.53.18 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 G/H Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 52.47 4 0.57.53 0.04.11 1237.944 2.0
3 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.52 5 0.58.52 0.05.34 1104.495 3.0
4 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.10 4 1.01.36 0.07.10 1246.935 4.0
5 G/H Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 63.06 4 1.08.00 0.13.38 1479.904 5.0
6 G/H Vareo 650 Nigel Willliams   1071 60.14 4 1.10.18 0.14.34 1412.672 6.0
7 G/H Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 67.16 4 1.16.26 0.20.22 1577.627 7.0
8 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie 944 OOD 4       9.9
9 G/H EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         15.3

spring10 - G/H Fleet - 31/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 61.55 6 1.00.28 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10415     1112 59.56 5 1.04.41 0.03.54 1189.439 2.0
3 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.47 5 1.08.08 0.06.24 1126.924 3.0
4 G/H Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 65.29 5 1.12.50 0.11.07 1299.584 4.0

spring02 - Laser Fleet - 05/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1093 40.46 1 0.37.18 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 51.15 1 0.46.53 0.10.29 1374.07 2.0

spring03 - Laser Fleet - 12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1093 OOD 9.8

spring04 - Laser Fleet - 19/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 62.14 5 0.56.56 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1093 52.50 4 1.00.25 0.03.03 1159.886 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 53.03 3 1.17.54 0.14.17 1552.856 3.0

spring05 - Laser Fleet - 26/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1093 57.12 5 0.52.20 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 57.42 4 1.03.33 0.10.11 1378.193 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1135 59.28 4 1.05.30 0.11.57 1420.39 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1093 57.24 4 1.05.39 0.11.38 1371.027 4.0
5 Laser Laser 0 Karlo Porter Price   1093 RET         6.0

spring06 - Laser Fleet - 03/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1093 54.01 5 0.49.25 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 57.29 5 0.52.36 0.03.28 1163.146 2.0
3 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 57.54 5 0.52.58 0.03.53 1171.577 3.0
4 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 62.48 5 0.57.27 0.08.47 1270.726 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 66.38 5 0.58.42 0.10.32 1348.292 5.0

spring07 - Laser Fleet - 10/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 52.49 5 0.48.19 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 53.37 5 0.49.03 0.00.48 1109.555 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 DNF         4.0
4 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 OOD         5.8

spring08 - Laser Fleet - 17/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 56.29 4 0.51.41 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 57.35 4 0.52.41 0.01.06 1114.286 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 62.32 4 0.57.13 0.06.03 1210.073 3.0

spring09 - Laser Fleet - 24/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 60.59 5 0.55.48 0.00.00 1093 1.0
2 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 52.20 4 0.59.51 0.03.33 1172.458 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1093 54.59 4 1.02.53 0.06.12 1231.828 3.0

spring10 - Laser Fleet - 31/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook   1135 58.14 5 0.51.18 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1093 57.01 5 0.52.10 0.00.56 1111.286 2.0
3 Laser Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1093 60.32 5 0.55.23 0.04.27 1179.828 3.0
4 Laser Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1093 62.09 5 0.56.52 0.06.04 1211.338 4.0

spring02 - Supernova Fleet - 05/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 OOD 9.5

spring03 - Supernova Fleet - 12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 37.57 3 0.35.26 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 OOD         11.0

spring04 - Supernova Fleet - 19/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 56.47 5 0.53.01 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 58.22 5 0.54.30 0.01.35 1100.864 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 63.05 5 0.58.54 0.06.18 1189.825 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 63.17 5 0.59.05 0.06.30 1193.598 4.0
5 Supernova Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1071 63.24 5 0.59.12 0.06.37 1195.798 5.0

spring05 - Supernova Fleet - 26/04 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 51.13 4 0.47.49 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 53.25 4 0.49.53 0.02.12 1117.005 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 57.50 4 0.54.00 0.06.37 1209.362 3.0

spring06 - Supernova Fleet - 03/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 54.29 5 0.50.52 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.05 5 0.55.10 0.04.36 1161.424 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 64.02 5 0.59.47 0.09.33 1258.728 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 DNF 5       6.0
4 Supernova Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 DNF         6.0

spring07 - Supernova Fleet - 10/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 58.10 6 0.54.19 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 58.41 6 0.54.48 0.00.31 1080.513 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 53.15 5 0.59.40 0.04.47 1176.566 3.0

spring08 - Supernova Fleet - 17/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 54.18 4 0.50.42 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 54.45 4 0.51.07 0.00.27 1079.876 2.0
3 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 56.56 4 0.53.10 0.02.38 1122.939 3.0
4 Supernova Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 61.28 4 0.57.24 0.07.10 1212.354 4.0
5 Supernova Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 DNF         6.0

spring09 - Supernova Fleet - 24/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 53.50 4 0.50.16 0.00.00 1071 1.0

spring10 - Supernova Fleet - 31/05 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.14 5 0.55.18 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 64.48 5 1.00.30 0.05.34 1171.651 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com