Spring 10.00

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring01
  10.00
spring02
05/04  
spring03
12/04  
spring04
19/04 10.00
spring05
26/04 10.00
spring06
03/02 10.00
spring07
10/05 10.00
spring08
17/05 10.00
spring09
24/05 10.00
spring 10
31/05 10.00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 118.0 10.0
2nd Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 6.0 DNF 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 151.0 23.0
3rd RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 152.0 24.0
4th Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 152.0 24.0
5th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 156.0 28.0
6th RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.4 OOD) (12.0 DNF) 104.4 40.0
7th Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 194.0 66.0
8th EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 202.0 74.0
9th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 204.0 76.0
10th EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 23.9 OOD 32.0 DNC 238.9 110.9
11th Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 240.0 112.0
12th Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 24.3 OOD 7.0 32.0 DNC 243.3 115.3
13th Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 244.0 116.0
14th Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 248.0 120.0
15th Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 258.0 130.0
16th Streaker 1320 Geof Birch   1398 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0 140.0
17th Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
18th Enterprise 14522 Neil Roscoe Tristan Corboy 1115 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
19th Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 28.9 OOD 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 288.9 160.9
20th Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 289.0 161.0
21st Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 289.0 161.0
22nd Fun Boat 1 Tristan Corboy   1330 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 289.0 161.0
23rd Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 293.0 165.0
24th Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 294.0 166.0
25th Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 294.0 166.0
26th Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 295.0 167.0
27th Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0 167.0
28th Laser R 164479 Tristan Corboy   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 298.0 170.0
29th Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 300.0 172.0
30th Laser 0 Karlo Porter-Price   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 301.0 173.0
31st Supernova 1066 Richard Pakes   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 320.0 192.0

Spring01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fun Boat 1 Tristan Corboy   1330 46.20 3 0.34.50 0.00.00 1330 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 DNF         6.0
2 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 DNF         6.0
2 Streaker 1320 Geof Birch   1398 DNF         6.0
2 Enterprise 14522 Neil Roscoe Tristan Corboy 1115 DNF 4       6.0

spring02 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.24 3 0.50.21 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.58 3 0.54.58 0.04.37 1091.672 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 61.05 3 0.56.37 0.06.45 1213.153 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 62.42 3 0.57.28 0.07.46 1245.261 4.0
5 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 56.44 3 1.00.06 0.09.12 1126.76 5.0

spring03 - 12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 50.43 5 0.44.29 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.04 5 0.49.11 0.05.04 1192.823 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.12 4 1.14.56 0.26.05 1803.845 3.0
4 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 57.04 3 1.40.45 0.31.52 2137.89 4.0
5 Streaker 1320 Geof Birch   1398 DNF         6.0
6 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 OOD         28.9

spring04 - 19/04 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 64.43 6 0.58.12 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.47 6 1.00.29 0.02.27 1113.146 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.30 6 1.00.30 0.02.18 1039.547 3.0
4 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1071 65.06 6 1.00.47 0.02.46 1118.587 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 63.40 6 1.02.10 0.04.04 1093.958 5.0
6 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1091 69.08 6 1.03.22 0.05.38 1187.89 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 68.33 6 1.03.32 0.05.45 1177.867 7.0
8 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 61.26 6 1.05.05 0.06.30 1055.584 8.0
9 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 69.48 6 1.05.10 0.07.28 1199.345 9.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 71.11 6 1.06.28 0.08.51 1223.114 10.0
11 Enterprise 14522 Neil Roscoe Tristan Corboy 1115 61.49 5 1.06.32 0.07.44 1274.605 11.0
12 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 68.20 5 1.10.41 0.12.04 1408.972 12.0
13 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 65.59 5 1.11.59 0.12.38 1360.518 13.0
14 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 DSQ 6       15.0

spring05 - 26/04 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1091 57.59 6 0.53.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.012 5 0.56.00 0.02.43 1201.198 2.0
3 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 57.57 6 0.56.36 0.03.32 1090.373 3.0
4 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 54.30 5 0.57.37 0.04.14 1230.55 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.46 6 0.58.46 0.05.37 1105.739 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 51.02 5 0.59.48 0.05.41 1152.277 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.52 5 0.59.54 0.06.05 1216.25 7.0
8 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 58.17 6 1.01.44 0.08.07 1096.645 8.0
9 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 55.32 5 1.02.13 0.08.06 1253.882 9.0
10 Laser R 164479 Tristan Corboy   1135 59.03 5 1.02.26 0.08.47 1333.284 10.0
11 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 56.42 5 1.03.32 0.09.16 1280.224 11.0
12 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 57.43 5 1.04.40 0.10.17 1303.179 12.0
13 Laser 0 Karlo Porter-Price   1091 53.23 4 1.13.24 0.14.44 1506.671 13.0
14 Supernova 1066 Richard Pakes   1071 OOD         32.0

spring06 - 03/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1091 53.37 6 0.49.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 52.20 6 0.51.06 0.02.01 1064.887 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 50.18 5 0.53.11 0.03.49 1228.214 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 50.35 5 0.53.15 0.03.54 1235.133 4.0
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 47.35 5 0.53.19 0.03.43 1161.879 5.0
6 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 48.34 5 0.53.25 0.03.53 1185.89 6.0
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 49.13 5 0.55.09 0.05.21 1201.762 7.0
8 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 50.51 5 0.56.58 0.06.59 1241.644 8.0
9 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 51.06 5 0.57.15 0.07.14 1247.749 9.0
10 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 55.20 6 0.58.37 0.08.56 1125.931 10.0
11 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 DNF         12.0

spring07 - 10/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 50.43 5 0.47.21 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.22 5 0.48.00 0.00.42 1105.844 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 53.52 5 0.50.18 0.03.09 1137.52 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.35 5 0.51.35 0.04.14 1089.302 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.05 5 0.52.54 0.05.59 1205.447 5.0
6 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 58.53 4 1.03.27 0.14.56 1554.323 6.0
7 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 59.21 3 1.29.55 0.28.06 2088.855 7.0
8 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 DNF         9.0

spring08 - 17/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 56.09 4 0.49.15 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.54 4 0.50.19 0.01.10 1114.622 2.0
3 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 51.32 4 0.50.20 0.01.06 1046.269 3.0
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 54.00 4 0.50.25 0.01.15 1096.349 4.0
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 55.49 4 0.52.07 0.03.04 1133.232 5.0
6 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 57.07 4 0.53.20 0.04.22 1159.626 6.0
7 Mirror S/H 55717 Robin Smith   1371 54.52 3 0.53.22 0.04.13 1485.26 7.0
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.37 4 0.53.48 0.04.52 1169.777 8.0
9 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 52.30 4 0.55.37 0.06.00 1065.895 9.0
10 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         24.3

spring09 - 24/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.19 4 0.46.46 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.10 4 0.51.10 0.04.24 1094.029 2.0
3 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 57.10 4 0.53.23 0.07.05 1222.319 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.54 4 0.53.40 0.07.26 1237.999 4.0
5 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 58.27 4 0.54.35 0.08.22 1249.759 5.0
6 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 51.06 3 0.58.44 0.10.25 1456.805 6.0
7 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 55.38 3 1.07.26 0.17.03 1586.046 7.0
8 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 OOD         10.4
9 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         23.9

spring 10 - 31/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1135 53.24 5 0.56.27 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 59.41 6 0.58.17 0.01.52 1057.125 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.35 5 1.00.02 0.03.15 1160.151 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 53.59 5 1.00.29 0.03.36 1147.399 4.0
5 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 56.35 5 1.03.24 0.06.12 1202.661 5.0
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 56.52 5 1.03.43 0.06.29 1208.683 6.0
7 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 59.38 5 1.06.49 0.09.15 1267.488 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 57.05 5 1.08.30 0.10.02 1213.288 8.0
9 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         12.0
9 RS 400 1025 Julie Wilson Olie 944 DNF         12.0
9 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 DNF         12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com