Chillie Plate

Haversham SC

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CP 1
21/09 13.30
Total Nett
1st   Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd   Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th   Laser 201394 Stuart Criak   1088 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th   Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Steve Swain 1112 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th   RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   GP 14 11376 John Hobson not listed 1130 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   Supernova 1017 David Machin   1071 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th   Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Davud Green 1060 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   RS 200 515 Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 1051 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th   EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   Xenon 4222 Mike Corbouy Rebbeca Wilson 975 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th   RS 400 1050 Ben H George H 946 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th   Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Tristan Corbouy 975 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th   Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st   Laser Fun 0 Helen Miles Jenny Miles 1101 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd   RS Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd   RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 24.0 RET 24.0 24.0

CP 1 - 21/09 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 52.39 6 0.49.10 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2   Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.19 6 0.51.39 0.02.40 1125.245 2.0
3   Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 57.05 6 0.52.28 0.03.36 1161.182 3.0
4   Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 50.10 5 0.52.32 0.03.13 1224.581 4.0
5   Laser 201394 Stuart Criak   1088 57.42 6 0.53.02 0.04.13 1173.726 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Steve Swain 1112 49.13 5 0.53.07 0.03.40 1201.391 6.0
7   RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.00 6 0.54.00 0.04.50 1098.462 7.0
8   GP 14 11376 John Hobson not listed 1130 52.18 5 0.55.32 0.06.00 1276.656 8.0
9   Supernova 1017 David Machin   1071 40.20 4 0.56.29 0.05.14 1230.684 9.0
10   EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 58.14 6 0.56.52 0.07.54 1184.575 10.0
11   Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 51.10 5 0.57.20 0.07.17 1248.991 11.0
12   Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 54.58 5 1.00.38 0.10.24 1341.75 12.0
13   Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 55.17 5 1.00.58 0.10.43 1349.48 13.0
14   Laser 2000 2882 Tim Day Davud Green 1060 53.52 5 1.00.59 0.10.27 1314.899 14.0
15   RS 200 515 Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 1051 53.38 5 1.01.14 0.10.35 1309.203 15.0
16   EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 52.45 5 1.01.49 0.10.48 1287.641 16.0
17   Xenon 4222 Mike Corbouy Rebbeca Wilson 975 51.47 5 1.03.44 0.11.50 1264.044 17.0
18   RS 400 1050 Ben H George H 946 50.34 5 1.04.09 0.11.49 1234.345 18.0
19   Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Tristan Corbouy 975 53.10 5 1.05.26 0.13.13 1297.812 19.0
20   Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 59.50 4 1.05.51 0.15.10 1825.684 20.0
21   Laser Fun 0 Helen Miles Jenny Miles 1101 49.27 4 1.07.22 0.13.22 1508.859 21.0
22   RS Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 51.44 4 1.12.27 0.16.38 1578.53 22.0
23   RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 RET         24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com