Mid Winter 11.30

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Midwin1
04/01 11.30
midwin02
11/01 10.00
midwin03
18/01 10.00
midwin04
25/01 11.30
midwin05
01/02 11.30
midwin06
08/02 11.30
midwin07
15/02 11.30
midwin08
22/02 11.30
midwin09
01/03 11.30
midwin10
03/08 11.30
midwin11
15/03 11.30
midwin12
22/03 11.30
Total Nett
1st supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.2 OOD 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 81.2 8.2
2nd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (33.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 78.0 21.0
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 194.0 29.0
4th Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 4.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 (9.0) (33.0 DNC) (8.0) 103.0 30.0
5th supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 177.3 37.3
6th RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 5.7 OOD 9.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (14.0) (13.0) (33.0 DNC) 145.7 39.7
7th xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 6.0 (11.0) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 (12.0) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 142.0 43.0
8th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 5.0 8.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 4.0 (9.0) (33.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 171.5 45.5
9th Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 224.0 59.0
10th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 11.0 237.3 72.3
11th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 9.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 10.8 OOD 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 240.8 75.8
12th Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.8 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 247.8 82.8
13th supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 3.0 253.0 88.0
14th Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 16.0 DNF 273.0 108.0
15th Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 20.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 16.2 OOD 12.0 13.0 278.2 113.2
16th supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 279.0 114.0
17th Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 303.0 138.0
18th Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 314.0 149.0
19th supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 23.8 OOD 14.0 DNF 20.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 331.8 166.8
20th Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 342.0 177.0
21st Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 343.0 178.0
22nd Laser 201394 Stuart Criak   1088 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 348.0 183.0
23rd supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 364.0 199.0
24th supernova 1066 Phil East   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 365.0 200.0
25th Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook   1122 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 366.0 201.0
26th Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Claire East 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 367.0 202.0
27th Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 368.0 203.0
28th supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 369.0 204.0
29th supernova 464 Barry Winter   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 369.0 204.0
30th supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 371.0 206.0
31st Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 29.8 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 373.8 208.8
32nd supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1072 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 375.0 210.0

Midwin1 - 04/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 52.26 6 0.48.55 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 54.51 6 0.49.20 0.00.28 1121.409 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 51.42 5 0.54.08 0.04.59 1268.408 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 50.49 5 0.56.03 0.06.28 1246.737 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 54.59 6 0.56.24 0.07.18 1124.135 5.0
6 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 OOD         5.7
7 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 50.45 5 0.56.26 0.06.46 1245.101 6.0
8 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 51.13 5 0.57.20 0.07.31 1256.55 7.0
9 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 52.14 5 0.58.28 0.08.32 1281.493 8.0
10 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 54.21 5 0.59.57 0.10.00 1333.424 9.0

midwin02 - 11/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 57.39 4 0.51.51 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 57.24 4 0.53.33 0.01.49 1107.178 2.0
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 60.24 4 0.55.31 0.04.00 1165.044 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 61.20 4 0.56.22 0.04.56 1183.047 4.0
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 64.44 4 0.56.29 0.05.19 1248.629 5.0
6 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 61.21 4 0.57.14 0.05.46 1183.369 6.0
7 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 57.20 3 0.57.49 0.05.56 1474.523 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 57.01 4 0.58.29 0.06.28 1099.784 8.0
9 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 56.18 4 0.59.31 0.07.15 1085.96 9.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.02 4 1.00.02 0.08.11 1157.972 10.0
11 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 65.01 4 1.00.15 0.09.05 1254.094 11.0

midwin03 - 18/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 60.01 3 0.53.58 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.15 3 0.54.19 0.00.24 1153.38 2.0
3 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 58.44 3 0.54.47 0.00.53 1088.222 3.0
4 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 59.47 3 0.55.46 0.01.56 1107.677 4.0
5 Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 60.44 3 0.55.49 0.02.01 1125.279 5.0
6 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 62.48 3 0.57.43 0.04.05 1163.57 6.0
7 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 55.10 3 0.58.19 0.04.07 1022.138 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 57.14 3 0.58.42 0.04.37 1060.43 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.51 3 0.59.51 0.05.53 1108.912 9.0
10 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 57.52 2 1.05.39 0.10.18 1608.247 10.0

midwin04 - 25/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 62.00 5 0.55.45 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 OOD         1.2
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 62.15 5 0.55.59 0.00.15 1116.484 2.0
4 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 63.31 5 0.59.15 0.03.45 1139.202 3.0
5 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 63.47 5 0.59.30 0.04.01 1143.985 4.0
6 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 62.59 4 0.59.33 0.04.01 1412.046 5.0
7 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.38 4 0.59.35 0.03.31 1224.844 6.0
8 Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 55.14 4 1.01.32 0.05.11 1238.296 7.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 61.51 5 1.01.51 0.06.06 1109.31 8.0
10 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 54.24 4 1.03.01 0.06.16 1219.613 9.0
11 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1072 54.30 4 1.03.33 0.06.41 1221.855 10.0
12 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 60.08 5 1.03.34 0.07.23 1078.52 11.0
13 Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 66.22 4 1.04.04 0.08.36 1487.898 12.0
14 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 56.04 4 1.05.26 0.08.18 1256.978 13.0
15 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 61.35 4 1.09.59 0.12.31 1380.659 14.0
16 Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 56.19 3 1.11.00 0.12.05 1683.444 15.0
17 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 63.27 4 1.12.54 0.14.55 1422.508 16.0

midwin05 - 01/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 50.43 6 0.47.19 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 54.56 6 0.49.24 0.02.19 1161.128 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 56.02 6 0.51.30 0.04.34 1184.379 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 49.55 5 0.52.16 0.04.44 1266.108 4.0
5 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 55.22 6 0.58.32 0.10.37 1170.287 5.0
6 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 55.46 5 1.02.01 0.13.14 1414.49 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 OOD         11.8

midwin06 - 08/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.48 4 0.52.11 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 59.37 4 0.54.48 0.02.51 1142.487 2.0
3 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.26 4 0.55.05 0.03.08 1138.973 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.02 4 0.55.11 0.03.16 1150.472 4.0
5 Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 47.04 3 0.55.56 0.03.09 1202.64 5.0
6 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 OOD         5.3
7 Laser 201394 Stuart Criak   1088 46.54 3 0.57.29 0.04.19 1198.381 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 OOD         6.5
9 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 57.24 4 0.58.52 0.06.31 1100.007 7.0
10 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 49.54 3 1.02.07 0.07.59 1275.037 8.0
11 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 46.06 2 1.09.45 0.11.36 1766.91 9.0
12 Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 52.00 2 1.18.40 0.17.30 1993.043 10.0
13 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1072 OOD         23.8

midwin07 - 15/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 61.17 4 1.04.47 0.00.00 946 1.0
2 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 52.48 3 1.05.40 0.00.43 1086.729 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 56.43 3 1.05.59 0.01.02 1167.342 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 48.55 3 1.06.54 0.01.33 1006.803 4.0
5 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1072 53.52 3 1.07.00 0.01.47 1108.684 5.0
6 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 57.38 3 1.11.13 0.05.13 1186.209 6.0
7 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 58.22 3 1.11.32 0.05.30 1201.303 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 59.54 3 1.11.49 0.05.52 1232.862 8.0
9 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 62.49 3 1.13.05 0.07.08 1292.892 9.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.56 3 1.14.35 0.07.21 1151.22 10.0
11 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 61.20 3 1.16.21 0.09.18 1262.362 11.0
12 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 56.14 3 1.16.54 0.08.52 1157.394 12.0
13 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1072 DNF 3       14.0

midwin08 - 22/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1072 54.02 6 0.50.24 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 54.36 6 0.50.56 0.00.34 1083.242 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 51.23 5 0.55.27 0.04.41 1223.31 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Claire East 1112 52.02 5 0.56.09 0.05.20 1238.785 4.0
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.12 5 0.56.45 0.06.04 1290.368 5.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 54.41 5 0.57.16 0.06.33 1301.875 6.0
7 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 52.14 5 0.57.37 0.06.32 1243.546 7.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 52.36 5 0.58.01 0.06.54 1252.276 8.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 47.59 5 0.59.03 0.07.02 1142.364 9.0
10 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 55.11 5 1.01.22 0.09.52 1313.779 10.0
11 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 55.10 4 1.02.36 0.10.45 1641.727 11.0
12 supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1072 56.29 5 1.03.14 0.11.27 1344.728 12.0
13 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 51.09 5 1.04.53 0.11.25 1217.755 13.0
14 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.13 5 1.05.04 0.12.13 1290.765 14.0
15 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 DNF 6       20.0
15 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 DNF 6       20.0
15 supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1072 DNF 6       20.0
15 Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 DNF         20.0
15 Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         20.0
20 Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         29.8

midwin09 - 01/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 63.08 7 1.06.44 0.00.00 946 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 62.45 6 1.07.17 0.00.31 1096.965 2.0
3 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 62.19 6 1.07.23 0.00.36 1089.39 3.0
4 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 64.55 4 1.25.56 0.14.30 1702.263 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 OOD         10.8

midwin10 - 03/08 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 48.34 5 0.45.18 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1072 48.40 5 0.45.24 0.00.06 1074.207 2.0
3 Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook   1122 51.49 5 0.46.11 0.00.59 1143.736 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 51.27 5 0.46.16 0.01.04 1135.643 4.0
5 Laser Radial 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 53.10 5 0.47.23 0.02.20 1173.535 5.0
6 supernova 464 Barry Winter   1072 51.10 5 0.47.44 0.02.36 1129.389 6.0
7 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 51.50 5 0.48.21 0.03.16 1144.104 7.0
8 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.56 5 0.48.48 0.04.01 1234.603 8.0
9 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 53.44 5 0.49.23 0.04.27 1186.043 9.0
10 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 54.15 5 0.49.52 0.04.58 1197.447 10.0
11 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 54.50 5 0.51.09 0.06.16 1210.323 11.0
12 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 55.54 5 0.51.48 0.07.01 1233.867 12.0
13 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 56.25 4 0.53.21 0.08.30 1556.589 13.0
14 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 51.46 5 0.54.43 0.08.55 1142.633 14.0
15 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 52.32 4 0.57.18 0.11.00 1449.444 15.0
16 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 51.32 4 1.00.09 0.12.43 1421.853 16.0
17 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 OOD         16.2
18 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 DNF         18.0

midwin11 - 15/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 60.23 4 0.56.20 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1072 60.56 4 0.56.50 0.00.33 1081.764 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 63.42 4 0.57.17 0.01.04 1130.882 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 66.52 4 0.58.21 0.02.19 1187.1 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 59.00 4 1.00.31 0.04.05 1047.441 5.0
6 supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1072 64.53 4 1.00.32 0.04.30 1151.89 6.0
7 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 65.52 4 1.01.27 0.05.29 1169.347 7.0
8 supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1072 51.30 3 1.04.03 0.06.13 1219.056 8.0
9 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 55.58 3 1.05.07 0.07.33 1324.786 9.0
10 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 52.28 3 1.05.15 0.07.11 1241.938 10.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         10.3
12 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 53.05 3 1.06.05 0.07.50 1256.535 11.0
13 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 64.46 4 1.06.26 0.09.51 1149.818 12.0
14 RS 400 1024 Julie Wilson Ollie Anderson 946 5715 4 1:40:41 0:41:58 1690.996 13.0

midwin12 - 22/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1072 61.02 4 0.56.56 0.00.00 1072 1.0
2 supernova 1066 Phil East   1072 67.54 4 1.03.20 0.06.52 1192.607 2.0
3 supernova 1086 David Hall   1072 69.16 4 1.04.37 0.08.14 1216.612 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 74.04 4 1.04.38 0.08.49 1300.92 4.0
5 supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1072 71.05 4 1.06.19 0.10.03 1248.52 5.0
6 supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1072 71.22 4 1.06.34 0.10.20 1253.496 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 74.36 4 1.07.05 0.11.17 1310.287 7.0
8 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 74.01 4 1.08.02 0.12.04 1300.042 8.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachal Hardingham 975 66.54 4 1.08.37 0.11.23 1175.043 9.0
10 xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 74.20 4 1.08.53 0.12.54 1305.603 10.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 72.30 4 1.12.30 0.15.34 1273.403 11.0
12 Laser 201394 Stuart Criak   1088 59.26 3 1.12.50 0.12.59 1391.863 12.0
13 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Louise/Ellie 975 73.14 4 1.15.07 0.17.43 1286.283 13.0
14 Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 54.17 2 1.23.50 0.17.25 1906.884 14.0
15 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 DNF         16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com