Mid Winter 13.30

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Midwin1
04/01 13.30
midwin02
11/01 13.30
midwin03
18/01 13.30
Midwin04
25/01 13.30
Midwin05
01/02 13.30
Midwin06
08/02 13.30
midwin07
15/02 13.30
midwin08
22/02 13.30
midwin09
01/03 13.30
Midwin10
08/03 13.30
midwin11
15/03 13.30
midwin12
22/03 13.30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 116.3 9.3
2nd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 72.0 18.0
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.5 3.0 1.0 190.5 20.5
4th Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 (34.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 129.0 36.0
5th Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 208.5 38.5
6th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 7.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0) (34.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 5.0 167.8 40.8
7th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 6.0 (10.0) (34.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 168.0 45.0
8th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 5.0 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.2 OOD 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 220.2 50.2
9th Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (15.0) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 9.0 12.0 211.7 60.7
10th Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 257.5 87.5
11th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.7 OOD 11.0 265.7 95.7
12th Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 10.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 274.0 104.0
13th Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 274.0 104.0
14th Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 285.0 115.0
15th Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 18.0 5.0 9.0 286.0 116.0
16th Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 6.0 316.0 146.0
17th Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 318.0 148.0
18th Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 338.0 168.0
19th Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 338.0 168.0
20th Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 344.0 174.0
21st Supernova 402 Tristan Corboy   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 347.0 177.0
22nd Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1122 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 352.5 182.5
23rd Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 353.0 183.0
24th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie Anderson 946 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 357.0 187.0
25th Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1293 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 363.0 193.0
26th Laser 20194. Alastair Goodwin   1088 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 375.0 205.0
27th Xenon 4222 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1079 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 381.0 211.0
28th Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 30.2 OOD 381.2 211.2
29th Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 382.0 212.0
30th Topper 20017 Lilly Gosling   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 385.0 215.0
31st Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 385.0 215.0
32nd Laser 37363 Jenny Miles   1088 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 394.0 224.0
33rd Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 408.0 238.0

Midwin1 - 04/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 53.28 7 0.46.39 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 52.00 7 0.46.46 0.00.07 1114.564 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 51.50 7 0.48.24 0.01.52 1110.991 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 52.33 7 0.49.04 0.02.35 1126.352 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 53.46 7 0.49.25 0.03.00 1152.43 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 53.50 7 0.49.54 0.03.30 1153.859 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 51.03 7 0.52.22 0.05.34 1094.201 7.0
8 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 48.32 6 0.52.52 0.05.42 1213.636 8.0
9 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 48.31 4 1.04.13 0.13.16 1819.829 9.0
10 Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 53.16 5 1.06.28 0.15.53 1598.399 10.0
11 Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 54.19 3 1.36.10 0.27.58 2716.511 11.0

midwin02 - 11/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 61.15 4 0.55.05 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 60.47 4 0.56.45 0.01.47 1103.528 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.22 4 1.00.06 0.05.22 1168.583 3.0
4 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 66.13 4 1.00.52 0.06.17 1202.17 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 61.07 4 1.01.07 0.06.02 1109.579 5.0
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 70.03 4 1.01.08 0.06.56 1271.765 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 60.07 4 1.01.39 0.06.25 1091.424 7.0
8 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 67.35 4 1.02.07 0.07.39 1226.982 8.0
9 Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 69.51 4 1.02.15 0.08.03 1268.134 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 67.48 4 1.02.50 0.08.22 1230.916 10.0
11 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 55.14 3 1.15.32 0.14.57 1337.022 11.0
12 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 66.40 2 1.37.49 0.29.08 2420.68 12.0

midwin03 - 18/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 20194. Alastair Goodwin   1088 47.27 2 0.43.37 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 47.39 2 0.44.29 0.00.56 1092.586 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 49.51 2 0.44.50 0.01.21 1143.031 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 53.37 2 0.46.47 0.03.38 1229.398 4.0
5 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 52.12 2 0.47.59 0.04.45 1196.915 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 47.18 2 0.48.31 0.04.47 1084.561 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 53.41 2 0.49.20 0.06.14 1230.927 7.0
8 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 53.07 2 0.49.36 0.06.24 1217.933 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie Anderson 946 48.42 2 0.51.29 0.07.27 1116.662 9.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 50.43 2 0.52.01 0.08.12 1162.903 10.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 57.59 2 0.57.59 0.14.22 1329.523 11.0
12 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 DNF 2       13.0

Midwin04 - 25/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 59.55 5 0.53.53 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 OOD         1.3
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 60.58 5 0.54.50 0.01.03 1131.487 2.0
4 Supernova 402 Tristan Corboy   1071 58.50 5 0.54.56 0.01.08 1091.894 3.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 59.08 5 0.55.13 0.01.26 1097.462 4.0
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.54 5 0.56.52 0.03.12 1130.25 5.0
7 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.38 4 0.57.25 0.03.14 1221.035 6.0
8 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 51.33 4 0.59.14 0.04.39 1195.903 7.0
9 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 51.26 4 1.00.02 0.05.16 1193.196 8.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 61.27 5 1.01.27 0.07.34 1140.457 9.0
11 Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1293 64.04 4 1.01.56 0.08.20 1486.275 10.0
12 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 53.51 4 1.02.23 0.07.20 1249.26 11.0
13 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 53.42 4 1.02.41 0.07.32 1245.78 12.0
14 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 61.20 5 1.02.54 0.08.48 1138.292 13.0
15 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 64.11 3 1.18.29 0.20.07 1985.309 14.0
16 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 64.06 4 1.22.11 0.22.04 1487.049 15.0
17 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 DNF         17.0

Midwin05 - 01/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 50.37 6 0.47.16 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 54.04 6 0.48.37 0.01.31 1143.999 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.08 6 0.52.31 0.05.43 1208.886 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 51.51 5 0.54.18 0.06.43 1316.515 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 50.42 5 0.56.23 0.08.12 1287.316 5.0
6 Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 DNF         7.0
7 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1112 OOD         12.5

Midwin06 - 08/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.05 4 0.47.12 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 51.09 4 0.47.46 0.00.36 1083.844 2.0
3 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 54.31 4 0.50.06 0.03.10 1155.182 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 57.17 4 0.53.05 0.06.22 1213.806 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 57.58 4 0.53.17 0.06.37 1228.286 5.0
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         5.5
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 OOD         5.8
8 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 52.02 4 0.53.22 0.06.01 1102.561 6.0
9 Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 60.11 4 0.53.38 0.07.14 1275.256 7.0
10 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 58.47 4 0.54.02 0.07.26 1245.591 8.0
11 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 62.34 4 0.54.36 0.08.29 1325.758 9.0
12 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 61.02 3 1.01.33 0.14.14 1724.356 10.0
13 Topper 20017 Lilly Gosling   1322 61.08 3 1.01.39 0.14.20 1727.182 11.0
14 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 OOD         34.0

midwin07 - 15/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 59.18 5 0.55.22 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.52 4 0.57.40 0.02.06 1193.512 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 56.27 5 0.57.54 0.02.28 1019.527 3.0
4 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 59.12 5 1.00.43 0.05.13 1069.194 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 52.26 4 1.01.12 0.05.00 1183.729 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 56.06 4 1.03.04 0.06.51 1266.507 6.0
7 Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1122 56.54 4 1.03.23 0.07.12 1284.568 7.0
8 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 59.15 4 1.04.38 0.08.29 1337.621 8.0
9 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 56.17 4 1.04.40 0.08.05 1270.646 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.47 4 1.09.15 0.11.59 1349.662 10.0
11 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 59.38 4 1.09.36 0.12.12 1346.275 11.0
12 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.11 4 1.10.14 0.11.53 1268.388 12.0

midwin08 - 22/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 48.30 5 0.43.37 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 50.24 5 0.46.19 0.02.57 1155.563 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.02 5 0.48.01 0.05.03 1261.795 3.0
4 Supernova 402 Tristan Corboy   1071 47.02 4 0.54.54 0.09.40 1347.966 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 48.53 4 0.56.38 0.11.14 1400.986 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 DNF         8.0
6 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 DNF         8.0

midwin09 - 01/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 66.17 6 1.00.55 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 66.31 6 1.02.06 0.01.16 1091.83 2.0
3 Laser R 165479 Tristan Corboy   1122 58.06 5 1.02.08 0.01.08 1144.411 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.14 5 1.03.08 0.02.00 1127.34 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 58.16 5 1.04.48 0.03.29 1147.694 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 OOD         7.2

Midwin10 - 08/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 55.26 5 0.51.46 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.36 5 0.51.55 0.00.10 1074.22 2.0
3 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 57.20 5 0.52.42 0.01.01 1107.709 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 60.26 5 0.52.44 0.01.07 1167.603 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 59.23 5 0.53.24 0.01.50 1147.316 5.5
5 Laser R 157416 Alex Cook   1122 59.55 5 0.53.24 0.01.51 1157.62 5.5
7 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 59.56 5 0.55.05 0.03.37 1157.942 7.0
8 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 59.18 5 0.55.22 0.03.52 1145.706 8.0
9 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 OOD         8.7
10 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.46 5 0.55.48 0.04.20 1154.722 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.18 5 0.55.53 0.04.27 1165.026 10.0
12 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 63.15 5 0.56.22 0.05.11 1222.022 11.0
13 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 55.27 5 0.56.52 0.04.59 1071.322 12.0
14 Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 60.13 4 0.56.56 0.05.29 1454.271 13.0
15 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 62.02 5 0.57.01 0.05.43 1198.515 14.0
16 Streaker 1326 Geof Birch   1146 66.00 5 0.57.35 0.06.41 1275.153 15.0
17 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 65.59 4 1.00.31 0.09.33 1593.539 16.0
18 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 52.03 4 1.00.45 0.07.42 1257.04 17.0
19 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 54.27 4 1.03.33 0.10.06 1315.002 18.0
20 Laser 37363 Jenny Miles   1088 DNF         20.0

midwin11 - 15/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 60.12 6 0.56.13 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 61.55 6 0.57.49 0.01.43 1101.541 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 54.24 5 0.58.42 0.02.19 1161.377 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.22 5 1.00.04 0.03.41 1224.712 4.0
5 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 56.53 5 1.03.44 0.06.43 1214.393 5.0
6 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 59.50 5 1.07.02 0.09.40 1277.372 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 55.14 5 1.07.59 0.09.34 1179.167 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olie Anderson 946 56.06 5 1.11.10 0.11.47 1197.67 8.0
9 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 60.06 5 1.13.58 0.14.26 1283.065 9.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         13.7
11 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 OOD         24.0

midwin12 - 22/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 56.42 3 0.50.59 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.17 3 0.52.33 0.01.40 1103.828 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.18 3 0.54.22 0.03.52 1221.827 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 62.03 3 0.57.56 0.07.26 1216.924 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 56.52 3 0.58.19 0.07.09 1115.269 5.0
6 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 64.27 3 0.59.14 0.08.58 1263.993 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Tristan Corboy Mike Corboy 1079 65.16 3 1.00.29 0.10.15 1280.009 7.0
8 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 66.03 3 1.00.42 0.10.34 1295.372 8.0
9 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 65.12 3 1.00.53 0.10.35 1278.702 9.0
10 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 68.04 3 1.02.34 0.12.35 1334.923 10.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 64.52 3 1.04.52 0.13.53 1272.165 11.0
12 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 975 65.20 3 1.07.01 0.15.37 1281.317 12.0
13 Gull S\H 2869 Gill Thompson   1293 60.27 2 1.10.08 0.16.30 1778.317 13.0
14 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 OOD         30.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com