Laser Open 2016 Haversham S.C

2nd April 2016

Haversham Laser open 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Full 206851 Burghfield S.C Nigel Rolfe (5.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
Full 204206 Burghfield S.C Ben Rolfe (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
Full 194658 Homeless S.C Gary Bullock 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 13.0 5.0
Full 1896 Papercourt S.C Peter Hamment 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 14.0 7.0
Full 189402 Maidenhead S.C Chris Nash 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 19.0 8.0
Full 161539 Rarelagh S.C Neil Davies (6.0) 3.0 6.0 15.0 9.0
Full 91516 North Herts East Beds S.C Andrew Eeritt (8.0) 5.0 5.0 18.0 10.0
Full 158687 Haversham S.C Dave Cowen 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 22.0 12.0
Full 155849 Silverwing S.C Pete Roberts 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
Full 202552 Wemberly S.C Adrian Elwood 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 30.0 17.0
Full 177494 Haversham S.C Barry Yearsley (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
Full 188286 Aldenham S.C Mike Wilcock (12.0) 11.0 10.0 33.0 21.0
Full 144636 Haversham S.C SeanMuldoon (13.0) 12.0 12.0 37.0 24.0
Radial 158368 Haversham S.C Lester Meridale 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 43.0 28.0
Radial 161586 Haversham S.C Janet Thompson (15.0) 14.0 15.0 44.0 29.0
Radial 152672 North Herts East Beds S.C Robert Powell 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNF) 50.0 32.0
Radial 206857 Queensmead S.C Grace Hambrook (17.0) 17.0 16.0 50.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
Full 194658 Homeless S.C Gary Bullock 56.12 1.0
Full 189402 Maidenhead S.C Chris Nash 56.26 2.0
Full 1896 Papercourt S.C Peter Hamment 56.34 3.0
Full 204206 Burghfield S.C Ben Rolfe 57.33 4.0
Full 206851 Burghfield S.C Nigel Rolfe 57.59 5.0
Full 161539 Rarelagh S.C Neil Davies 58.26 6.0
Full 155849 Silverwing S.C Pete Roberts 58.27 7.0
Full 91516 North Herts East Beds S.C Andrew Eeritt 58.28 8.0
Full 158687 Haversham S.C Dave Cowen 58.29 9.0
Full 202552 Wemberly S.C Adrian Elwood 58.33 10.0
Full 177494 Haversham S.C Barry Yearsley 58.42 11.0
Full 188286 Aldenham S.C Mike Wilcock 59.17 12.0
Full 144636 Haversham S.C SeanMuldoon 59.48 13.0
Radial 158368 Haversham S.C Lester Meridale 63.19 14.0
Radial 161586 Haversham S.C Janet Thompson 63.22 15.0
Radial 152672 North Herts East Beds S.C Robert Powell 66.06 16.0
Radial 206857 Queensmead S.C Grace Hambrook 60.12 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
Full 204206 Burghfield S.C Ben Rolfe 48.32 1.0
Full 206851 Burghfield S.C Nigel Rolfe 48.37 2.0
Full 161539 Rarelagh S.C Neil Davies 48.42 3.0
Full 194658 Homeless S.C Gary Bullock 48.48 4.0
Full 91516 North Herts East Beds S.C Andrew Eeritt 48.53 5.0
Full 189402 Maidenhead S.C Chris Nash 49.48 6.0
Full 1896 Papercourt S.C Peter Hamment 50.12 7.0
Full 155849 Silverwing S.C Pete Roberts 50.22 8.0
Full 177494 Haversham S.C Barry Yearsley 50.24 9.0
Full 158687 Haversham S.C Dave Cowen 50.35 10.0
Full 188286 Aldenham S.C Mike Wilcock 50.46 11.0
Full 144636 Haversham S.C SeanMuldoon 51.02 12.0
Full 202552 Wemberly S.C Adrian Elwood 51.07 13.0
Radial 161586 Haversham S.C Janet Thompson 53.40 14.0
Radial 158368 Haversham S.C Lester Meridale 53.54 15.0
Radial 152672 North Herts East Beds S.C Robert Powell 55.57 16.0
Radial 206857 Queensmead S.C Grace Hambrook 56.08 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Points
Full 206851 Burghfield S.C Nigel Rolfe 45.09 1.0
Full 204206 Burghfield S.C Ben Rolfe 45.50 2.0
Full 158687 Haversham S.C Dave Cowen 47.01 3.0
Full 1896 Papercourt S.C Peter Hamment 47.04 4.0
Full 91516 North Herts East Beds S.C Andrew Eeritt 47.08 5.0
Full 161539 Rarelagh S.C Neil Davies 47.26 6.0
Full 202552 Wemberly S.C Adrian Elwood 47.28 7.0
Full 194658 Homeless S.C Gary Bullock 47.29 8.0
Full 177494 Haversham S.C Barry Yearsley 47.48 9.0
Full 188286 Aldenham S.C Mike Wilcock 48.22 10.0
Full 189402 Maidenhead S.C Chris Nash 48.34 11.0
Full 144636 Haversham S.C SeanMuldoon 48.54 12.0
Full 155849 Silverwing S.C Pete Roberts 48.56 13.0
Radial 158368 Haversham S.C Lester Meridale 51.15 14.0
Radial 161586 Haversham S.C Janet Thompson 52.00 15.0
Radial 206857 Queensmead S.C Grace Hambrook 53.28 16.0
Radial 152672 North Herts East Beds S.C Robert Powell DNF 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com