2014 THAMES VALLEY LASER TRAVELLERS SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin Haversham S.C. 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser 197916 Ian Stone Maidenhead S.C. 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 13.0 3.0
3rd Laser 189607 Simon Hamment Papercourt S.C. (6.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 6.0
4th Laser 201874 Ben Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
5th Laser 203303 Colin Carver Aldenham S.C. (7.0) 7.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
6th Laser 201870 Nigel Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
7th Laser 155849 Peter Roberts Silverwing S.C. 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
8th Laser 161539 Neil Davies Ranelagh S.C. 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 27.0 15.0
9th Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley Haversham S.C. 3.0 (14.0) 13.0 30.0 16.0
10th Laser 203290 Rob Beere Frensham Pond S.C. 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 30.0 16.0
11th Laser 195181 John Peck Silverwing S.C. (10.0) 8.0 9.0 27.0 17.0
12th Laser 189402 Chris Nash Maidenhead S.C. (12.0) 9.0 10.0 31.0 19.0
13th Laser 4.7 195979 Fraser Goodwin Haversham S.C. (19.0) 17.0 7.0 43.0 24.0
14th Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook Haversham S.C. (16.0) 13.0 12.0 41.0 25.0
15th Laser Radial 206296 David Nickalls Marconi S.C. (17.0) 11.0 16.0 44.0 27.0
16th Laser 202552 Adrian Elwood Wembley S.C. 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 43.0 28.0
17th Laser 188286 Mike Wilcock Aldenham S.C. 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 48.0 31.0
18th Laser 146949 Tim Platt Maidenhead S.C. 14.0 20.0 (22.0 DNF) 56.0 34.0
19th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman Haversham S.C. (22.0 DNF) 18.0 18.0 58.0 36.0
20th Laser 143208 Daniel Tate Haversham S.C. 18.0 19.0 (22.0 DNS) 59.0 37.0
21st Laser 161410 Bob Haynes Haversham S.C. (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 66.0 44.0


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin Haversham S.C. 63.59 0.57.17 1.0
2 Laser 197916 Ian Stone Maidenhead S.C. 63.23 0.58.19 2.0
3 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley Haversham S.C. 63.51 0.58.44 3.0
4 Laser 201874 Ben Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 64.20 0.59.11 4.0
5 Laser 201870 Nigel Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 64.35 0.59.25 5.0
6 Laser 189607 Simon Hamment Papercourt S.C. 66.04 1.00.47 6.0
7 Laser 203303 Colin Carver Aldenham S.C. 66.12 1.00.54 7.0
8 Laser 155849 Peter Roberts Silverwing S.C. 66.13 1.00.55 8.0
9 Laser 161539 Neil Davies Ranelagh S.C. 66.21 1.01.02 9.0
10 Laser 195181 John Peck Silverwing S.C. 66.42 1.01.22 10.0
11 Laser 203290 Rob Beere Frensham Pond S.C. 68.09 1.02.42 11.0
12 Laser 189402 Chris Nash Maidenhead S.C. 68.13 1.02.45 12.0
13 Laser 202552 Adrian Elwood Wembley S.C. 69.04 1.03.32 13.0
14 Laser 146949 Tim Platt Maidenhead S.C. 69.07 1.03.35 14.0
15 Laser 188286 Mike Wilcock Aldenham S.C. 69.55 1.04.19 15.0
16 Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook Haversham S.C. 72.22 1.04.47 16.0
17 Laser Radial 206296 David Nickalls Marconi S.C. 73.52 1.06.08 17.0
18 Laser 143208 Daniel Tate Haversham S.C. 72.02 1.06.16 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 195979 Fraser Goodwin Haversham S.C. 62.43 1.06.26 19.0
20 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman Haversham S.C. DNF   22.0
20 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes Haversham S.C. DNF   22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin Haversham S.C. 49.54 0.44.40 1.0
2 Laser 189607 Simon Hamment Papercourt S.C. 49.39 0.45.41 2.0
3 Laser 201874 Ben Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 49.46 0.45.47 3.0
4 Laser 155849 Peter Roberts Silverwing S.C. 51.28 0.47.21 4.0
5 Laser 203290 Rob Beere Frensham Pond S.C. 51.34 0.47.26 5.0
6 Laser 201870 Nigel Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 52.00 0.47.50 6.0
7 Laser 203303 Colin Carver Aldenham S.C. 52.26 0.48.14 7.0
8 Laser 195181 John Peck Silverwing S.C. 52.29 0.48.17 8.0
9 Laser 189402 Chris Nash Maidenhead S.C. 52.46 0.48.33 9.0
10 Laser 197916 Ian Stone Maidenhead S.C. 52.55 0.48.41 10.0
11 Laser Radial 206296 David Nickalls Marconi S.C. 54.55 0.49.10 11.0
12 Laser 161539 Neil Davies Ranelagh S.C. 53.30 0.49.13 12.0
13 Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook Haversham S.C. 55.07 0.49.21 13.0
14 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley Haversham S.C. 53.49 0.49.31 14.0
15 Laser 202552 Adrian Elwood Wembley S.C. 54.54 0.50.30 15.0
16 Laser 188286 Mike Wilcock Aldenham S.C. 55.06 0.50.41 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 195979 Fraser Goodwin Haversham S.C. 60.35 0.51.21 17.0
18 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman Haversham S.C. 56.07 0.51.38 18.0
19 Laser 143208 Daniel Tate Haversham S.C. 56.14 0.51.44 19.0
20 Laser 146949 Tim Platt Maidenhead S.C. 54.26 1.06.46 20.0
21 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes Haversham S.C. DNF   22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 197916 Ian Stone Maidenhead S.C. 50.10 0.46.09 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin Haversham S.C. 51.59 0.46.32 2.0
3 Laser 203303 Colin Carver Aldenham S.C. 52.04 0.47.54 3.0
4 Laser 189607 Simon Hamment Papercourt S.C. 53.12 0.48.57 4.0
5 Laser 201870 Nigel Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 53.39 0.49.21 5.0
6 Laser 161539 Neil Davies Ranelagh S.C. 53.44 0.49.26 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 195979 Fraser Goodwin Haversham S.C. 58.34 0.49.38 7.0
8 Laser 201874 Ben Rolfe Parkstone Y.C. 54.1 0.49.42 8.0
9 Laser 195181 John Peck Silverwing S.C. 54.17 0.49.56 9.0
10 Laser 189402 Chris Nash Maidenhead S.C. 54.28 0.50.06 10.0
11 Laser 155849 Peter Roberts Silverwing S.C. 54.31 0.50.09 11.0
12 Laser Radial 157416 Alex Cook Haversham S.C. 56.14 0.50.21 12.0
13 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley Haversham S.C. 54.50 0.50.27 13.0
14 Laser 203290 Rob Beere Frensham Pond S.C. 55.06 0.50.41 14.0
15 Laser 202552 Adrian Elwood Wembley S.C. 55.30 0.51.03 15.0
16 Laser Radial 206296 David Nickalls Marconi S.C. 57.36 0.51.34 16.0
17 Laser 188286 Mike Wilcock Aldenham S.C. 56.39 0.52.07 17.0
18 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman Haversham S.C. 59.06 0.54.22 18.0
19 Laser 146949 Tim Platt Maidenhead S.C. DNF   22.0
19 Laser 143208 Daniel Tate Haversham S.C. DNS   22.0
19 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes Haversham S.C. DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
http://www.sailwave.com/