Ladies Helm

Haversham SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
  11.30
2
  1.30
3
  3.30
Total Nett
1st   Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd   Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
4th   Byte C2 1433 Angella Oakley   1150 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th   Enterprise 23120 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 1115 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th   Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th   Laser 4.7 161756 Mel Gambrill   1185 6.0 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 26.0 14.0
8th   Fireball 11048 Janet Tompson Lester Merridale 975 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 23.0 14.0
9th   Topper 36960 Harriet East   1322 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 29.0 17.0
10th   Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNS) 32.0 20.0
11th   Streaker 1444 Rebecca Wilson   1146 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 34.0 22.0

1 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 62.06 4 0.47.57 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2   Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 51.52 4 0.48.26 0.00.30 1081.6 2.0
3   Byte C2 1433 Angella Oakley   1150 56.41 4 0.49.17 0.01.32 1182.044 3.0
4   Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 57.36 4 0.49.39 0.01.58 1201.159 4.0
5   Enterprise 23120 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 1115 57.54 4 0.51.56 0.04.26 1207.415 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 161756 Mel Gambrill   1185 63.04 4 0.53.13 0.06.14 1315.158 6.0
7   Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 57.19 3 0.57.48 0.09.46 1593.668 7.0
8   Topper 36960 Harriet East   1322 57.29 3 0.57.59 0.09.56 1598.302 8.0
9   Fireball 11048 Janet Tompson Lester Merridale 975 58.39 4 1.00.09 0.11.54 1223.056 9.0
10   Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 61.37 3 1.02.20 0.14.13 1713.228 10.0
11   Streaker 1444 Rebecca Wilson   1146 66.32 3 1.17.25 0.25.19 1849.934 11.0

2 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 64.17 5 1.00.01 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2   Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 62.25 4 1.00.15 0.00.14 1299.875 2.0
3   Byte C2 1433 Angella Oakley   1150 72.42 5 1.03.13 0.03.40 1211.227 3.0
4   Enterprise 23120 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 1115 71.30 5 1.04.08 0.04.35 1191.234 4.0
5   Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 62.18 4 1.07.08 0.06.36 1297.446 5.0
6   Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 73.37 4 1.09.36 0.10.08 1533.124 6.0
7   Fireball 11048 Janet Tompson Lester Merridale 975 71.47 5 1.13.37 0.13.16 1195.955 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 161756 Mel Gambrill   1185 71.16 4 1.15.11 0.14.22 1484.183 8.0
9   Topper 36960 Harriet East   1322 60.10 3 1.15.51 0.12.33 1670.69 9.0
10   Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 67.13 3 1.25.00 0.19.45 1866.452 10.0
11   Streaker 1444 Rebecca Wilson   1146 73.40 3 1.47.08 0.32.24 2045.554 11.0

3 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 67.00 5 1.02.34 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2   Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 76.49 5 1.06.13 0.04.15 1227.92 2.0
3   Byte C2 1433 Angella Oakley   1150 77.20 5 1.07.15 0.05.23 1236.179 3.0
4   Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 70.27 4 1.08.00 0.05.38 1407.686 4.0
5   Enterprise 23120 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 1115 76.43 5 1.08.48 0.06.58 1226.322 5.0
6   Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 75.08 4 1.11.02 0.08.58 1501.265 6.0
7   Fireball 11048 Janet Tompson Lester Merridale 975 72.07 5 1.13.58 0.11.07 1152.79 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 161756 Mel Gambrill   1185 DNS         12.0
8   Topper 36960 Harriet East   1322 DNS         12.0
8   Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 DNS         12.0
8   Streaker 1444 Rebecca Wilson   1146 DNS         12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com