Frostbite Winter & Midwinter 13.30

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY win1
25/10 13.30
win2
25/10 13.30
win03
15/11 13.30
Total Nett
1st Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 1.0 OOD 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 25.0 2.0
2nd Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 26.0 3.0
3rd Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 OOD 10.0 4.0
4th Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 32.0 9.0
5th Julie Wilson Olli Xenon 4222 1079 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 32.0 9.0
6th Paul Undrell   Supernova 1060 1071 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 47.0 24.0
7th Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 25.0
8th Jasmine Gosling   Topper 22360 1340 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 26.0
9th Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 49.0 26.0
10th Ruth Chapman   Laser 184087 1091 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0
11th Stuart Craik   Laser 201394 1091 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0
12th Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 51.0 28.0
13th Mel Tanner   Lightning 56 1160 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 53.0 30.0
14th Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 53.0 30.0
15th Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
16th Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
17th Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
18th Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 195982 1195 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
19th David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 56.0 33.0
20th Lilly Gosling   Topper 14052 1340 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 56.0 33.0
21st Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
22nd Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0

win1 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 OOD         1.0
1 Paul Undrell   Supernova 1060 1071 69.37 6 1.05.00 0.00.00 1071 1.0
3 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 68.56 6 1.07.19 0.02.22 1060.487 2.0
4 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 72.39 6 1.07.20 0.02.31 1117.666 3.0
5 Stuart Craik   Laser 201394 1091 75.58 6 1.09.38 0.05.03 1168.69 4.0
6 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 76.06 6 1.09.45 0.05.11 1170.741 5.0
7 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 69.51 6 1.09.51 0.04.51 1074.59 6.0
8 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 76.23 6 1.10.01 0.05.28 1175.1 7.0
9 Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 78.18 6 1.11.46 0.07.23 1204.587 8.0
10 Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 195982 1195 72.08 5 1.12.26 0.07.24 1331.66 9.0
11 Lilly Gosling   Topper 14052 1340 69.01 4 1.17.15 0.10.57 1592.654 10.0
12 Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 73.57 4 1.21.23 0.14.53 1706.498 11.0

win2 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 55.27 5 0.49.52 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 60.16 5 0.52.52 0.03.25 1208.594 2.0
3 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 55.09 5 0.55.09 0.05.17 1105.984 3.0
4 Ruth Chapman   Laser 184087 1091 55.40 4 1.03.47 0.12.09 1395.431 4.0
5 Julie Wilson Olli Xenon 4222 1079 68.52 5 1.03.49 0.15.04 1381.059 5.0
6 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 66.15 5 1.04.42 0.15.11 1328.584 6.0
7 Mel Tanner   Lightning 56 1160 64.26 4 1.09.26 0.18.10 1615.191 7.0
8 Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 58.18 3 1.12.31 0.18.13 1948.59 8.0
9 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 67.13 3 1.23.36 0.27.08 2246.617 9.0
10 David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 64.13 3 1.34.18 0.30.16 2146.346 10.0
11 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 DNF 5       23.0

win03 - 15/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 61.40 5 1.04.55 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 OOD         2.0
2 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 64.58 6 1.06.59 0.02.00 1000.838 2.0
4 Jasmine Gosling   Topper 22360 1340 60.03 4 1.07.13 0.02.04 1387.642 3.0
5 Julie Wilson Olli Xenon 4222 1079 69.40 5 1.17.29 0.11.18 1287.892 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com