Early Risers All Helms Winter & Mid Winter Series 10.00 start

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY win 1
26/10 10.00
win02
02/11 10.00
win03
09/11 10.00
win04
16/11 10.00
win05
23/11 10.00
win06
30/11 10.00
win07
07/12 10.00
Win08
14/12 10.00
win09
28/12 10.00
win10
04/01 11.00
MidW2
11/01 10.00
midw03
18/01 10.00
Midw04
25/01 10.00
Midwin05
01/02 10.00
Midwin06
08/02 10.30
midwin07
15/02 10.00
midwin08
22/05 10.00
midwin09
01/03 10.00
midwin10
08/03 10.00
midwin11
15/03 10.00
midwin12
22/03 10.00
Total Nett
1st G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 (3.0) (1.0) (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (2.5) (2.0) (32.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 125.5 8.0
2nd G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (4.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 377.0 17.0
3rd G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.5 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (7.0) 389.5 21.5
4th G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 (5.0) (6.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (8.0) (9.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (32.0 DNC) (6.0) 264.0 25.0
5th G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (9.0) 3.0 (13.0) (32.0 DNC) (5.0) 158.0 26.0
6th G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 (12.0 DNF) (10.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (7.0) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (9.0) (11.0) 5.0 (14.0) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 248.0 34.0
7th G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (7.0) 5.0 OOD 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (11.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (8.0) (7.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (8.0) 311.0 40.0
8th G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 469.0 53.0
9th G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 7.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 452.1 57.1
10th G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 478.0 62.0
11th G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 3.0 488.0 72.0
12th   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 494.0 78.0
13th G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 532.0 116.0
14th G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 14.6 OOD (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 532.6 116.6
15th G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 11.0 536.0 120.0
16th   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 552.0 136.0
17th G/H supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.6 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 572.6 156.6
18th G/H Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 10.0 12.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 582.0 166.0
19th G/H supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 6.0 11.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 21.6 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 588.6 172.6
20th G/H Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 593.0 177.0
21st   Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 597.0 181.0
22nd G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 9.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 604.0 188.0
23rd G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 197.0
24th G/H supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 621.0 205.0
25th   Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 623.0 207.0
26th G/H Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 625.0 209.0
27th   Pico   Lilly Gosling   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 627.0 211.0
28th   supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 641.0 225.0
29th G/H supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 645.0 229.0
30th G/H Laser 20000 21909 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 28.7 OOD 645.7 229.7
31st   Laser 20000 21909 Fiona Scott   1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 652.0 236.0

win 1 - 26/10 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 58.08 6 0.56.46 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.10 5 0.57.20 0.00.30 1081.541 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 51.38 5 0.57.51 0.00.58 1091.406 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 56.54 5 1.03.17 0.05.51 1202.73 4.0
5 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.32 5 1.03.27 0.06.04 1216.117 5.0
6 G/H supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.56 5 1.04.55 0.07.16 1224.572 6.0
7 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.06 5 1.06.07 0.07.47 1164.683 7.0
8 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 51.45 4 1.12.29 0.11.13 1367.339 8.0
9 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 40.45 3 1.14.54 0.09.52 1435.596 9.0
10 G/H Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 51.11 3 1.33.04 0.19.58 1803.156 10.0
11 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 DNF         12.0

win02 - 02/11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 60.34 5 0.56.33 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 58.42 5 0.57.19 0.00.47 1037.992 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 63.44 5 0.59.30 0.03.10 1126.996 3.0
4 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.37 4 1.00.40 0.03.46 1229.336 4.0
5 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         5.0
5 G/H supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 52.57 4 1.01.48 0.04.30 1170.393 5.0
7 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 55.03 4 1.03.15 0.05.50 1216.811 6.0
8 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 54.57 4 1.03.40 0.06.08 1214.601 7.0
9 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 55.57 4 1.04.17 0.06.44 1236.704 8.0
10 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         9.0
10 G/H Laser 20000 21909 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 57.00 4 1.04.46 0.07.14 1259.913 9.0
12 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 52.00 4 1.08.43 0.09.12 1149.395 10.0
13 G/H supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 62.47 4 1.13.17 0.14.20 1387.747 11.0
14 G/H Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 65.30 3 1.39.15 0.28.11 1930.394 12.0

win03 - 09/11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.20 3 0.47.56 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 51.48 3 0.48.00 0.00.05 1080.736 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 53.43 3 0.50.09 0.02.23 1120.725 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 47.53 3 0.50.37 0.02.32 999.02 4.0
5 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.49 3 0.54.49 0.06.53 1143.675 5.0
6 G/H supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 42.52 2 1.00.02 0.08.39 1341.532 6.0
7 G/H Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 45.05 2 1.01.29 0.09.56 1410.903 7.0
8 G/H Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 44.54 2 1.01.54 0.10.08 1405.166 8.0
9 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 51.31 2 1.10.11 0.16.20 1612.238 9.0

win04 - 16/11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 60.42 4 0.56.41 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 62.03 4 0.57.56 0.01.21 1094.82 2.0
3 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 59.46 4 0.58.22 0.01.44 1054.532 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 63.21 4 0.58.43 0.02.12 1117.757 4.0
5 G/H supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 62.54 4 0.58.44 0.02.12 1109.817 5.0
6 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 64.47 4 1.00.29 0.04.05 1143.047 6.0
7 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 60.23 4 1.03.50 0.06.46 1065.413 7.0
8 G/H Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 66.47 3 1.07.21 0.10.35 1571.114 8.0
9 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 50.47 2 1.32.15 0.19.35 1792.058 9.0
10 G/H Laser 72661 Scott Wilcox   1088 DNF         11.0

win05 - 23/11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 59.20 4 0.55.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 61.50 4 0.57.44 0.02.30 1116.126 2.0
3 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.06 4 1.02.28 0.06.41 1066.788 3.0
4 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 63.01 4 1.03.01 0.07.37 1137.486 4.0
5 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 51.02 3 1.03.04 0.06.12 1228.24 5.0
6 G/H Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 48.54 2 1.13.59 0.12.17 1765.345 6.0
7 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 61.40 3 1.14.41 0.15.55 1484.157 7.0

win06 - 30/11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 49.54 5 0.46.36 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.24 5 0.48.00 0.01.30 1103.194 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 51.26 5 0.48.01 0.01.32 1103.91 3.0
4 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 49.57 5 0.48.47 0.02.14 1072.073 4.0
5 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 53.42 5 0.49.46 0.03.26 1152.559 5.0
6 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.07 5 0.52.07 0.05.31 1118.576 6.0
7 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 49.51 5 0.52.42 0.05.46 1069.927 7.0
8 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 51.18 4 0.58.56 0.10.45 1376.31 8.0
9 G/H Laser 146659 Roger Odell   1088 51.20 4 0.58.59 0.10.47 1377.204 9.0
10 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 47.54 3 1.12.31 0.17.07 1713.457 10.0

win07 - 07/12 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 55.03 5 0.51.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 52.41 5 0.51.27 0.00.03 1024.956 2.0
3 G/H Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 61.13 4 0.57.53 0.06.51 1488.716 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 50.58 4 0.59.03 0.06.36 1239.448 4.0
5 G/H supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 63.21 5 0.59.09 0.08.18 1232.477 5.0
6 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.27 5 0.59.27 0.08.03 1156.602 6.0
7 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 51.09 4 0.59.42 0.07.07 1243.907 7.0
8 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 56.57 3 1.26.13 0.23.00 1846.608 8.0
9 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 144636 5 1:12:55:38 1:15:14:41 46898.322 9.0

Win08 - 14/12 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.14 5 0.56.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.35 5 0.57.09 0.00.50 1163.744 2.0
3 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 54.43 5 1.00.51 0.04.06 1166.587 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.19 6 1.02.42 0.06.04 1053.884 4.0
5 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         6.0

win09 - 28/12 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 54.47 6 0.50.21 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 54.56 6 0.51.17 0.01.00 1090.979 2.0
3 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 53.01 5 0.58.58 0.07.44 1263.497 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 50.01 5 1.03.27 0.10.19 1192 4.0
5 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 48.26 4 1.07.50 0.12.29 1442.833 5.0
6 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         8.0
6 G/H supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 DNF 6       8.0
8 G/H supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 OOD         19.6
9 G/H supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 OOD         21.6

win10 - 04/01 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 45.28 5 0.41.20 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 46.16 5 0.42.31 0.01.18 1119.355 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 45.40 5 0.42.38 0.01.24 1104.839 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 47.32 5 0.44.03 0.02.56 1150 4.0
5 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 47.05 4 0.53.27 0.10.41 1423.891 5.0

MidW2 - 11/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 50.46 4 0.47.24 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 53.07 4 0.48.17 0.00.59 1120.577 2.0
3 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 59.13 4 0.54.26 0.07.39 1249.266 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 62.11 4 0.57.38 0.11.02 1311.852 4.0
5 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 55.38 4 0.58.49 0.10.48 1173.67 5.0
6 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 61.07 4 1.01.07 0.13.43 1289.349 6.0
7   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 62.54 3 1.03.26 0.15.54 1769.295 7.0
8 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 55.05 3 1.06.42 0.15.57 1549.422 8.0
9 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF         11.0
9   Pico   Lilly Gosling   1318 DNF         11.0

midw03 - 18/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 54.11 5 0.50.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 47.32 4 0.54.37 0.03.30 1174.443 2.0
3 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.42 5 0.54.42 0.04.07 1081.213 3.0
4 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 52.11 5 0.55.10 0.04.19 1031.468 4.0
5   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 51.28 3 1.04.53 0.11.20 1695.503 5.0
6 G/H Laser Fun 470 Mel Tanner Neil Roscoe 1101 57.47 4 1.05.36 0.13.13 1427.698 6.0
7   Pico   Lilly Gosling   1318 DNF         8.0

Midw04 - 25/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 OOD         1.0
1   Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 51.35 3 0.52.02 0.00.00 1322 1.0
3 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 59.13 4 0.53.50 0.01.59 1138.223 2.0
4 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 64.22 4 0.56.10 0.04.45 1237.213 3.0
5 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 63.44 4 0.58.35 0.07.08 1225.039 4.0
6 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 63.11 4 0.59.00 0.07.28 1214.467 5.0
7   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 59.01 3 0.59.31 0.07.26 1512.505 6.0
8 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 64.14 4 0.59.32 0.08.06 1234.65 7.0
9 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 61.09 4 1.04.38 0.11.56 1175.384 8.0
10 G/H Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 57.49 3 1.10.05 0.14.54 1481.751 9.0
11 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 59.43 3 1.14.21 0.17.56 1530.445 10.0
12 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 5717 4 1:35:17 0:43:15 1831.472 11.0

Midwin05 - 01/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 57.29 5 0.53.40 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.40 4 0.57.27 0.03.28 1226.573 2.0
3 G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 53.40 4 0.59.47 0.05.29 1249.862 3.0
4 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 55.42 4 1.04.32 0.09.22 1297.217 4.0
5 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 56.17 4 1.04.40 0.09.34 1310.803 5.0
6 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 DNF 5       8.0
6   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 DNF         8.0
8 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 OOD         14.6

Midwin06 - 08/02 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 34.00 2 0.29.40 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 34.52 2 0.31.05 0.01.35 1175.212 2.0
3 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 33.41 2 0.31.13 0.01.40 1135.326 3.0
4 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 34.42 2 0.31.54 0.02.25 1169.594 4.0
5   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 27.54 1 0.42.13 0.08.17 1880.788 5.0
6   Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 28.44 1 0.43.28 0.09.07 1936.965 6.0
7 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 OOD         7.1
8 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         9.0

midwin07 - 15/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Paul Bates 1100 57.15 3 0.52.03 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 56.35 3 0.52.50 0.00.51 1087.191 2.5
2 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 60.33 3 0.52.50 0.00.54 1163.406 2.5
4 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 57.04 3 0.53.17 0.01.20 1096.477 4.0
5 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 59.55 3 0.55.32 0.03.46 1151.237 5.0
6 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 60.37 3 0.55.43 0.03.59 1164.687 6.0
7 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 61.41 3 0.57.36 0.05.57 1185.182 7.0
8 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.13 3 0.58.13 0.06.10 1118.574 8.0
9 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 56.52 3 1.00.07 0.07.38 1092.635 9.0
10   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 49.46 2 1.05.08 0.10.00 1434.323 10.0
11 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 47.41 2 1.06.47 0.10.31 1374.279 11.0

midwin08 - 22/05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 56.00 6 0.52.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 56.38 6 0.52.53 0.00.38 1083.113 2.0
3 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 52.28 5 0.57.52 0.05.04 1204.11 3.0
4 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.21 5 0.57.57 0.05.25 1270.283 4.0
5   Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 54.09 5 0.59.43 0.06.45 1242.743 5.0
6   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 57.04 5 0.59.45 0.07.08 1309.68 6.0
7 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.23 5 1.01.40 0.07.49 1179.248 7.0
8 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 55.29 5 1.02.10 0.08.49 1273.343 8.0
9 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 58.05 5 1.04.36 0.11.04 1333.013 9.0
10   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 59.38 4 1.07.40 0.13.33 1710.731 10.0
11 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 58.04 5 1.13.39 0.16.51 1332.63 11.0
12   Laser 20000 21909 Fiona Scott   1100 48.40 3 1.28.29 0.19.55 1861.5 12.0
13   Topper 22360 Lilly Gosling   1322 DNS         14.0

midwin09 - 01/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 61.01 7 0.54.23 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.52 6 1.02.03 0.07.09 1241.423 2.0
3 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 58.04 6 1.02.47 0.07.46 1245.713 3.0
4 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 64.02 6 1.09.45 0.14.07 1373.717 4.0
5 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 61.41 5 1.31.17 0.24.56 1587.963 5.0
6   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 DNF 6       7.0

midwin10 - 08/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 52.02 7 0.50.49 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 54.33 7 0.50.56 0.00.08 1073.527 2.0
3 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.05 7 0.51.26 0.00.40 1084.023 3.0
4 G/H Laser 201940 Alastair Goodwin   1088 56.01 7 0.51.29 0.00.44 1102.391 4.0
5 G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 50.07 6 0.52.07 0.01.15 1150.661 5.0
6   Topper 43999 Jasmine Gosling   1322 61.40 6 0.54.25 0.04.05 1415.845 6.0
7 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 51.48 6 0.55.33 0.04.25 1189.309 7.0
8 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.20 6 0.55.55 0.04.41 1178.595 8.0
9 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.40 6 0.56.40 0.05.45 1278.087 9.0
10   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 56.19 6 0.57.20 0.06.24 1293.01 10.0
11 G/H supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 56.16 6 1.01.18 0.09.37 1291.862 11.0
12 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 58.03 6 1.03.14 0.11.24 1332.807 12.0
13 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 50.53 5 1.06.01 0.11.43 1401.916 13.0
14 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 54.07 6 1.06.44 0.12.55 1242.499 14.0

midwin11 - 15/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 57.07 5 0.53.20 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 58.00 5 0.54.09 0.00.53 1087.563 2.0
3 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 63.55 5 0.55.46 0.02.48 1198.507 3.0
4 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.50 5 0.56.48 0.03.43 1140.692 4.0
5 G/H RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 55.08 5 0.58.17 0.04.41 1033.81 5.0
5 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD 5       5.0
7   Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1146 54.55 4 0.59.54 0.06.01 1287.184 6.0
8 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 64.26 5 1.00.10 0.07.19 1208.196 7.0

midwin12 - 22/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 G/H supernova 1066 Phill East   1071 53.22 4 0.49.50 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 G/H supernova 1124 Paul Ernshaw   1071 53.26 4 0.49.53 0.00.04 1072.338 2.0
3 G/H supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 55.46 4 0.52.04 0.02.24 1119.165 3.0
4 G/H supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 56.21 4 0.52.37 0.02.59 1130.872 4.0
5 G/H Xeon 4222 Mike Corboy John 1079 57.08 4 0.52.57 0.03.22 1146.592 5.0
6 G/H Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 57.43 4 0.53.03 0.03.30 1158.299 6.0
7 G/H Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 61.27 4 0.53.37 0.04.21 1233.222 7.0
8 G/H RS 100 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.36 4 0.54.36 0.04.46 1095.751 8.0
9 G/H Laser R 765479 Triston Corboy   1122 53.19 3 1.03.22 0.11.23 1426.662 9.0
10   Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 52.10 3 1.03.56 0.11.30 1395.89 10.0
11 G/H Vareo 620 Nigel Williams   1071 54.17 3 1.07.35 0.14.15 1452.528 11.0
12 G/H Laser 20000 21909 Tim Day Hannah N 1100 OOD         28.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com