Wayfarer 2 day Open Haversham 30-4-16

Wayfarer 2 day Open Haversham 30-4-16

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNS) 19.0 4.0
2nd   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
3rd   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 4.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 30.0 15.0
6th   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 28.0 20.0
7th   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 32.0 23.0
8th   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore (11.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 25.0
9th   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 9.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 41.0 31.0
10th   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 45.0 33.0
11th   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer 10.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0 DNS) 55.0 40.0
12th   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0 DNS) 62.0 47.0
13th   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0 DNS) 65.0 50.0
14th   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling (14.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 65.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen 1 1.0
2   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 2 2.0
3   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 3 3.0
4   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 4 4.0
5   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 5 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 6 6.0
7   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 7 7.0
8   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 8 8.0
9   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 9 9.0
10   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer 10 10.0
11   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore 11 11.0
12   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy 12 12.0
13   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 13 13.0
14   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen 1 1.0
2   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 2 2.0
3   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 3 3.0
4   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 4 4.0
5   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore 5 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 6 6.0
7   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 7 7.0
8   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 8 8.0
9   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 9 9.0
10   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer 10 10.0
11   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy 11 11.0
12   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 12 12.0
13   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 13 13.0
14   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling 14 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen 1 1.0
2   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 2 2.0
3   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 3 3.0
4   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 4 4.0
5   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 5 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 6 6.0
7   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore 7 7.0
8   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 8 8.0
9   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 9 9.0
10   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 10 10.0
11   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer 11 11.0
12   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy 12 12.0
13   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 13 13.0
14   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling 14 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen 1 1.0
2   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 2 2.0
3   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 3 3.0
4   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 4 4.0
5   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 5 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 6 6.0
7   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore 7 7.0
8   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 8 8.0
9   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer 9 9.0
10   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 10 10.0
11   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley 11 11.0
12   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy 12 12.0
13   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling 13 13.0
14   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger DNF 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Wayfarer 9558 Bough Beach S.C David Roberts Mike Briant 1 1.0
2   Wayfarer 10934 Wilsonion S.C Brian Lamb Sam pygall 2 2.0
3   Wayfarer 10570 Gt Moor Ian Richards Adam Light 3 3.0
4   Wayfarer 11093 Datchet Water S.C Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 4 4.0
5   Wayfarer 10666 Haversham Richard Pakes Doug Scott 5 5.0
6   Wayfarer 10828 Datchet Water S.C Derek Lambart Oliver Laurenson Gore 6 6.0
7   Wayfarer 10984 Datchet Water S.C Nick Harris John Ryan 7 7.0
8   Wayfarer 10921 Datchet Water S.C Tony Cooper MIke Clap 8 8.0
9   Wayfarer 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Dave Machin 9 9.0
10   Wayfarer 0 Haversham Steve Swain Lilly Gosling 10 10.0
11   Wayfarer 88 UTSC Martin Rouse Collen Donna Rouse Collen DNS 15.0
11   Wayfarer 10585 Haversham Steve Garrett Ash Farmer DNS 15.0
11   Wayfarer 10415 Haversham Tristen Corboy Mike Corboy DNS 15.0
11   Wayfarer 9402 Haversham Gorden Tweedle Angela Oakley DNS 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com