Arc Bowl

Haversham SC

Arc Bowl 2016 - Revision 1

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY AB01 AB02 AB03 Total Nett
Wayfarer 6664 Phil East 1107 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley 1095 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0
Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling 1195 5.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe 1140 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon 1095 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 10.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman 1095 (22.0 RET) 8.0 5.0 35.0 13.0
Gull (S/H) 2711 Robin Smith 1295 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 36.0 14.0
Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy 1079 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 27.0 15.0
Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham 964 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 29.0 15.0
Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry 1107 7.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
RS100 372 Nigel Tebbut 1004 11.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
Laser 161410 Bob Haynes 1095 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 48.0 26.0
Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson 1136 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 50.0 28.0
Supernova 562 Chris Martin 1075 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 30.0
Solo 4188 David Aldridge 1140 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 52.0 30.0
Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling 1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 31.0
RS400 1050 Julie Wilson 943 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
Gull 2603 Martin Green 1363 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 32.0
Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Maden 1101 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 33.0
Wanderer 1347 Julia Lindsay 1177 15.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 59.0 37.0

AB01 - 03/07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 6664 Phil East 1107 60.34 4 0.54.43 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley 1095 62.04 4 0.56.41 0.02.09 2.0
Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon 1095 62.05 4 0.56.42 0.02.10 3.0
Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe 1140 65.42 4 0.57.38 0.03.20 4.0
Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling 1195 70.26 4 0.58.56 0.05.03 5.0
Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson 1136 68.41 4 1.00.28 0.06.32 6.0
Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry 1107 67.42 4 1.01.09 0.07.08 7.0
Solo 4188 David Aldridge 1140 70.04 4 1.01.28 0.07.42 8.0
RS400 1050 Julie Wilson 943 58.24 4 1.01.56 0.06.48 9.0
Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 62.33 3 1.02.12 0.07.31 10.0
RS100 372 Nigel Tebbut 1004 63.34 4 1.03.19 0.08.38 11.0
Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy 1079 69.59 4 1.04.52 0.10.57 12.0
Laser 161410 Bob Haynes 1095 71.03 4 1.04.53 0.11.08 13.0
Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham 964 63.33 4 1.05.55 0.10.48 14.0
Wanderer 1347 Julia Lindsay 1177 71.25 3 1.20.54 0.23.07 15.0
Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman 1095 RET 4     22.0
Gull (S/H) 2711 Robin Smith 1295 DNC       22.0
Supernova 562 Chris Martin 1075 DNC       22.0
Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling 1100 DNC       22.0
Gull 2603 Martin Green 1363 DNC       22.0
Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Maden 1101 DNC       22.0

AB02 - 03/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 6664 Phil East 1107 60.26 4 0.54.36 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling 1195 53.02 3 0.59.10 0.04.06 2.0
Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 60.41 3 1.00.20 0.05.47 3.0
Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe 1140 68.54 4 1.00.26 0.06.40 4.0
Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley 1095 66.58 4 1.01.09 0.07.11 5.0
Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon 1095 67.18 4 1.01.28 0.07.31 6.0
Gull (S/H) 2711 Robin Smith 1295 60.52 3 1.02.40 0.07.51 7.0
Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman 1095 69.45 4 1.03.42 0.09.58 8.0
Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham 964 62.32 4 1.04.52 0.09.54 9.0
Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry 1107 72.36 4 1.05.35 0.12.10 10.0
Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy 1079 71.25 4 1.06.11 0.12.31 11.0
RS100 372 Nigel Tebbut 1004 67.02 4 1.06.46 0.12.13 12.0
Laser 161410 Bob Haynes 1095 76.55 4 1.10.15 0.17.08 13.0
Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson 1136 DNC       22.0
Supernova 562 Chris Martin 1075 DNC       22.0
Solo 4188 David Aldridge 1140 DNC       22.0
Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling 1100 DNC       22.0
RS400 1050 Julie Wilson 943 DNC       22.0
Gull 2603 Martin Green 1363 DNC       22.0
Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Maden 1101 DNC       22.0
Wanderer 1347 Julia Lindsay 1177 DNF       22.0

AB03 - 03/07 at 15:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 6664 Phil East 1107 53.01 5 0.57.28 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley 1095 52.52 5 0.57.56 0.00.25 2.0
Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe 1140 55.16 5 0.58.11 0.00.40 3.0
Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy 1079 53.29 5 0.59.29 0.01.48 4.0
Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman 1095 54.55 5 1.00.11 0.02.28 5.0
Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham 964 58.49 6 1.01.01 0.03.25 6.0
Gull (S/H) 2711 Robin Smith 1295 52.57 4 1.01.20 0.03.20 7.0
Supernova 562 Chris Martin 1075 59.00 5 1.05.52 0.07.31 8.0
Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling 1100 61.27 5 1.07.02 0.08.46 9.0
Gull 2603 Martin Green 1363 63.55 4 1.10.20 0.11.42 10.0
Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Maden 1101 53.36 3 1.37.22 0.21.58 11.0
Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling 1195 DNC       22.0
Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon 1095 DNC       22.0
Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 DNC       22.0
Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry 1107 DNC       22.0
RS100 372 Nigel Tebbut 1004 DNC       22.0
Laser 161410 Bob Haynes 1095 DNC       22.0
Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson 1136 DNC       22.0
Solo 4188 David Aldridge 1140 DNC       22.0
RS400 1050 Julie Wilson 943 DNC       22.0
Wanderer 1347 Julia Lindsay 1177 DNC       22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com