ARC Bowl

Haversham S C

Results are final as of 20.00 on 05/07

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ARC Bowel 01 ARC bowl02 ARC bowl03 Total Nett
            11.30 13.30 15.00    
1st Supenova 1066 Phil East   1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0
4th Xenon 4222 MIke Corboy John 1079 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 18.0 8.0
5th Laser 152398 Stuart Craik   1091 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 30.0 9.0
6th Laser R FIN Hannah Craik   1135 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 35.0 14.0
7th Laser 201394 Jamie Craik   1091 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 2.0 37.0 16.0
8th R S 100 372 Nigel Tebbitt   1000 5.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 38.0 17.0
9th Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 39.0 18.0
10th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 39.0 18.0
11th Topper 26664 Lilly Gosling   1340 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 44.0 23.0
12th Laser 161586 Janet Thompson   1091 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
13th Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 26.0
14th Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNF 48.0 27.0
15th Laser 72661 not signed on   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 28.0
16th Supenova 0 David Green   1071 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 29.0
17th Laser 12872 David Kettlebord   1091 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 34.0
18th Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 60.0 39.0
18th Supenova 470 Allan Ford   1071 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 60.0 39.0
18th Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1160 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 60.0 39.0

ARC Bowel 01 - 05/07 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supenova 1066 Phil East   1071 47.40 3 0.44.30 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 53.14 3 0.46.27 0.02.14 1196.075 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 52.12 3 0.47.51 0.03.39 1172.857 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 MIke Corboy John 1079 53.02 3 0.49.09 0.05.01 1191.581 4.0
5 R S 100 372 Nigel Tebbitt   1000 52.06 3 0.52.06 0.07.36 1170.61 5.0

ARC bowl02 - 05/7 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supenova 1066 Phil East   1071 58.19 6 0.54.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 63.24 6 0.58.07 0.04.00 1164.357 2.0
3 Laser 161586 Janet Thompson   1091 56.05 5 1.01.41 0.06.35 1235.981 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.03 5 1.01.50 0.07.03 1301.361 4.0
5 Laser R FIN Hannah Craik   1135 62.46 5 1.06.22 0.11.16 1383.27 5.0
6 Laser 152398 Stuart Craik   1091 61.12 5 1.07.19 0.11.42 1348.744 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 58.11 4 1.07.24 0.11.10 1602.827 7.0
8 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 55.23 5 1.08.31 0.11.22 1220.554 8.0
9 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 64.01 5 1.10.25 0.14.31 1410.818 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 MIke Corboy John 1079 65.28 5 1.12.48 0.16.30 1442.774 10.0
11 Topper 26664 Lilly Gosling   1340 59.44 3 1.29.09 0.23.15 2194.035 11.0
12 R S 100 372 Nigel Tebbitt   1000 6257 6 1:44:17 0:49:50 1915.189 12.0
13 Laser 201394 Jamie Craik   1091 DNF         14.0

ARC bowl03 - 05/07 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supenova 1066 Phil East   1071 56.40 9 0.52.55 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 201394 Jamie Craik   1091 64.37 8 1.06.38 0.13.18 1373.912 2.0
3 Laser 152398 Stuart Craik   1091 57.46 7 1.08.05 0.12.52 1403.73 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 MIke Corboy John 1079 57.36 7 1.08.38 0.13.12 1399.68 4.0
5 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 58.50 7 1.09.20 0.13.56 1429.65 5.0
6 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 58.53 7 1.09.24 0.13.59 1430.865 6.0
7 Laser 72661 not signed on   1091 60.32 7 1.11.20 0.15.38 1470.96 7.0
8 Supenova 0 David Green   1071 61.18 7 1.13.35 0.17.14 1489.59 8.0
9 Laser R FIN Hannah Craik   1135 65.23 7 1.14.04 0.18.41 1588.815 9.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmin Gosling 970 64.20 8 1.14.37 0.18.43 1367.888 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.58 5 1.17.47 0.17.54 1903.986 11.0
12 Topper 26664 Lilly Gosling   1340 60.52 4 1.42.12 0.29.21 2588.355 12.0
13 Laser 12872 David Kettlebord   1091 68.09 4 2.20.33 0.42.30 2898.079 13.0
14 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 DNF 9       18.0
14 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 DNF         18.0
14 Supenova 470 Allan Ford   1071 DNF         18.0
14 Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1160 DNF         18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com