Ice Maidens Ladies Helm 13.30

Havershan S.C

Results are final as of 17.00 on 20/03/2016

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY win1
25/10 13.30
win2
01/11 13.30
win03
15/11 13.30
win04
22/11 13.30
win05
29/11 13.30
win06
06/12 13.30
win07
13/12 13.30
win08
20/12 13.30
win09
27/12 13.30
midwin01
03/01 13.30
midwin
10/01 13.30
midwin03
17/01 13.30
midwin04
24/01 13.30
midwin05
31/01 13.30
midwin06
07/02 13.30
midwin07
14/02 13.30
midwin08
21/02 13.30
midwin09
28/02 13.30
midwin10
06/03 13.30
midwin11
13/03 13.30
midwin12
20/03 13.30
Total Nett
1st Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.1 OOD (14.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 59.1 12.1
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 188.4 48.4
DNQ Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 231.0 91.0
DNQ Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 240.0 100.0
DNQ Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 257.0 117.0
DNQ Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 268.0 128.0
DNQ Laser R 16158 Jenny MIles   1135 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 269.0 129.0
DNQ Topper 14052 Lilly Gosling   1340 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 275.0 135.0
DNQ Laser 161586 Janet Thompson   1091 (14.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 280.8 140.8
DNQ Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Gull 1603 Jenny MIles Phil 1363 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
DNQ Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 284.0 144.0

win1 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 72.39 6 1.07.20 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 72.08 5 1.12.26 0.05.05 1285.592 2.0
3 Topper 14052 Lilly Gosling   1340 69.01 4 1.17.15 0.08.52 1537.556 3.0

win2 - 01/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1091 55.40 4 1.03.47 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.52 5 1.03.49 0.00.03 1079.763 2.0
3 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 64.26 4 1.09.26 0.05.15 1262.816 3.0
4 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 67.13 3 1.23.36 0.15.56 1756.488 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         6.0
6 Laser 161586 Janet Thompson   1091 OOD         12.8

win03 - 15/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 60.03 4 0.56.01 0.00.00 1340 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 69.40 5 1.04.34 0.09.13 1243.675 2.0

win04 - 22/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

win05 - 29/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 46.54 5 0.43.28 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 57.07 4 0.59.45 0.15.34 1642.561 2.0
3 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 51.55 3 1.04.34 0.16.58 1990.692 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 OOD         4.4

win06 - 06/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 58.58 6 0.49.21 0.00.00 1195 1.0
2 Laser R 16158 Jenny MIles   1135 59.35 6 0.52.30 0.03.35 1207.497 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 58.16 6 0.54.00 0.05.01 1180.814 3.0
4 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 65.37 5 0.58.46 0.10.31 1595.72 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.39 5 1.02.41 0.14.24 1645.168 5.0

win07 - 13/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.42 3 0.59.02 0.00.00 1079 1.0

win08 - 20/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.37 6 0.56.11 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Gull 1603 Jenny MIles Phil 1363 51.25 3 1.15.27 0.13.08 1830.473 2.0

win09 - 27/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 60.44 3 0.53.31 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.26 3 0.56.01 0.02.42 1129.394 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 53.30 2 1.01.58 0.07.18 1499.732 3.0

midwin01 - 03/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 51.36 5 0.47.49 0.00.00 1079 1.0

midwin - 10/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 62.31 5 0.52.19 0.00.00 1195 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 53.35 4 1.02.05 0.08.25 1280.3 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.06 3 1.13.29 0.16.27 1819.102 3.0

midwin03 - 17/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 40.42 2 0.47.09 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 51.50 3 0.48.02 0.00.58 1099.495 2.0

midwin04 - 24/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 58.59 5 0.49.22 0.00.00 1195 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.21 5 1.03.21 0.15.06 1384.768 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.02 4 1.04.42 0.15.54 1697.616 3.0

midwin05 - 31/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 73.25 4 1.08.02 0.00.00 1079 1.0

midwin06 - 07/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 56.43 4 0.52.34 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 DNF         3.0

midwin07 - 14/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.13 6 0.56.44 0.00.00 1079 1.0

midwin08 - 21/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 52.15 2 0.39.00 0.00.00 1340 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 OOD         1.1

midwin09 - 28/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF 3.0
1 Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 DNF 3.0

midwin10 - 06/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 61.11 4 0.53.54 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 55.31 3 0.55.14 0.01.20 1373.172 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.38 4 0.56.12 0.02.28 1124.797 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.09 3 0.56.47 0.02.48 1364.102 4.0
5 Topper 14052 Lilly Gosling   1340 DNF 4       6.0

midwin11 - 13/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 16158 Jenny MIles   1135 69.39 5 1.01.22 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser 161586 Janet Thompson   1091 68.27 5 1.02.44 0.01.30 1115.445 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.58 5 1.03.55 0.02.45 1123.865 3.0
4 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 59.39 3 1.12.56 0.09.28 1620.071 4.0

midwin12 - 20/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.02 4 0.54.43 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.38 3 0.59.20 0.04.30 1404.548 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com