Frostbite Winter & Midwinter 13.30

Haversham S.C

Results are final as of 17.00 on 20/03/2016

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY win1
25/10 13.30
win2
25/10 13.30
win03
15/11 13.30
win04
22/11 13.30
win05
29/11 13.30
win06
06/12 13.30
win07
13/12 13.30
win08
20/12 13.30
win09
27/12 13.30
midwin01
03/01 13.30
Midwin02
10/01 13.30
midwin03
17/01 13.30
midwin05
31/01 13.30
midwin06
07/02 13.30
midwin07
14/02 13.30
midwin08
21/02 13.30
midwin09
28/02 13.30
midwin10
06/03 13.30
midwin11
13/03 13.30
midwin12
20/03 13.30
Total Nett
1st Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.9 OOD 235.9 20.9
2nd Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 (5.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (6.0) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 278.0 21.0
3rd Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 2.6 OOD 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 246.6 28.6
4th Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.1 OOD (47.0 DNC) (8.0) (10.0) 5.0 206.1 56.1
5th Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 455.0 69.0
DNQ Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 564.0 141.0
DNQ Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 600.0 177.0
DNQ Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.9 OOD 47.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 652.9 229.9
DNQ Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 2.0 6.0 21.4 OOD 21.4 OOD (47.0 DNC) 21.4 OOD 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 658.2 235.2
DNQ Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 6.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 26.6 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 715.6 292.6
DNQ Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 741.0 318.0
DNQ Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 768.0 345.0
DNQ Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 790.0 367.0
DNQ Nigel Williams   Vareo 650 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 10.0 792.0 369.0
DNQ Phil East   Supernova 1066 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 802.0 379.0
DNQ Adrian Lumb   Supernova 1033 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 811.0 388.0
DNQ Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 166588 1195 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 815.0 392.0
DNQ Tristan Corboy   Laser R 16482 1135 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 816.0 393.0
DNQ David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 827.0 404.0
DNQ Mark Gadd   Laser   1091 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 38.6 OOD 4.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 847.6 424.6
DNQ Paul Earnshaw   Supernova 1034 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 848.0 425.0
DNQ Ash Farmer   Supernova 1083 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 849.0 426.0
DNQ Alex Cook   Laser R 200942 1135 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 850.0 427.0
DNQ Alistair Goodwin   Laser 209088 1091 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 850.0 427.0
DNQ Jasmine Gosling   Topper 22360 1340 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 852.0 429.0
DNQ Tristan Corboy   Laser 100923 1091 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 856.0 433.0
DNQ Jasmine Gosling   Laser R 192844 1135 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 860.0 437.0
DNQ Jenny Miles   Laser R 16158 1135 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 860.0 437.0
DNQ Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 39.9 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 861.9 438.9
DNQ Lilly Gosling   Topper 14052 1340 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 869.0 446.0
DNQ Paul Undrell   Supernova 1060 1071 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 42.4 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 889.4 466.4
DNQ Richard Pakes   Supernova 666 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 894.0 471.0
DNQ Jasmine Gosling   Topper 4.2 0 1350 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 896.0 473.0
DNQ Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 896.0 473.0
DNQ Stuart Craik   Laser 201394 1091 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 897.0 474.0
DNQ Ruth Chapman   Laser 184087 1091 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 897.0 474.0
DNQ Tristan Corboy   EPS 207 1024 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 899.0 476.0
DNQ Janet Thompson   Laser R 161586 1135 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 900.0 477.0
DNQ Mel Tanner   Lightning 56 1160 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 900.0 477.0
DNQ Robin Smith   Gull s/h 2711 1295 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 901.0 478.0
DNQ Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling Fireball 11048 970 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 902.0 479.0
DNQ Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Fireball 11048 970 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 902.0 479.0
DNQ Jenny Miles Phil Gull 2603 1363 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 903.0 480.0
DNQ David Green   Supernova 528 1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 905.0 482.0
DNQ Fraser Goodman Tristan Corboy Buzz 401 1015 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 906.0 483.0
DNQ Ann Miles Martin Green Gull 2603 1363 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 906.0 483.0

win1 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Paul Undrell   Supernova 1060 1071 69.37 6 1.05.00 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 68.56 6 1.07.19 0.02.22 1060.487 2.0
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 OOD         2.6
4 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 72.39 6 1.07.20 0.02.31 1117.666 3.0
5 Stuart Craik   Laser 201394 1091 75.58 6 1.09.38 0.05.03 1168.69 4.0
6 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 76.06 6 1.09.45 0.05.11 1170.741 5.0
7 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 69.51 6 1.09.51 0.04.51 1074.59 6.0
8 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 76.23 6 1.10.01 0.05.28 1175.1 7.0
9 Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 78.18 6 1.11.46 0.07.23 1204.587 8.0
10 Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 166588 1195 72.08 5 1.12.26 0.07.24 1331.66 9.0
11 Lilly Gosling   Topper 14052 1340 69.01 4 1.17.15 0.10.57 1592.654 10.0
12 Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 73.57 4 1.21.23 0.14.53 1706.498 11.0

win2 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 55.27 5 0.49.52 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 60.16 5 0.52.52 0.03.25 1208.594 2.0
3 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 55.09 5 0.55.09 0.05.17 1105.984 3.0
4 Ruth Chapman   Laser 184087 1091 55.40 4 1.03.47 0.12.09 1395.431 4.0
5 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 68.52 5 1.03.49 0.15.04 1381.059 5.0
6 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 66.15 5 1.04.42 0.15.11 1328.584 6.0
7 Mel Tanner   Lightning 56 1160 64.26 4 1.09.26 0.18.10 1615.191 7.0
8 Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 58.18 3 1.12.31 0.18.13 1948.59 8.0
9 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 67.13 3 1.23.36 0.27.08 2246.617 9.0
10 David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 64.13 3 1.34.18 0.30.16 2146.346 10.0
11 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 DNF 5       12.0

win03 - 15/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 61.40 5 1.04.55 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 64.58 6 1.06.59 0.02.00 1000.838 2.0
3 Jasmine Gosling   Topper 22360 1340 60.03 4 1.07.13 0.02.04 1387.642 3.0
4 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 69.40 5 1.17.29 0.11.18 1287.892 4.0
5 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 OOD         21.4

win04 - 22/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Paul Earnshaw   Supernova 1034 1071 63.40 4 0.59.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 52.46 3 1.01.43 0.01.56 1183.52 2.0
3 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 55.01 3 1.07.14 0.06.22 1233.986 3.0
4 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 51.05 3 1.10.13 0.07.50 1145.764 4.0
5 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 57.37 3 1.11.12 0.09.31 1292.303 5.0
6 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 59.15 3 1.12.25 0.10.36 1328.937 6.0
7 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 60.12 2 1.32.58 0.21.43 2025.368 7.0
8 Nigel Williams   Vareo 650 1071 56.05 2 1.44.44 0.24.15 1886.866 8.0
9 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 OOD         21.4
10 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 OOD         26.6
11 Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 OOD         39.9

win05 - 29/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 44.58 5 0.39.27 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 46.54 5 0.43.28 0.04.20 1189.014 2.0
3 Jasmine Gosling   Topper 22360 1340 57.07 4 0.53.17 0.14.50 1810.035 3.0
4 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 51.55 3 1.04.34 0.20.12 2193.662 4.0
5 Tristan Corboy   Laser R 16482 1135 DNF         6.0

win06 - 06/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 59.28 7 0.54.30 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 60.46 7 0.54.39 0.00.09 1114.85 2.0
3 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 64.06 7 0.56.14 0.01.58 1176.005 3.0
4 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 62.03 7 0.56.52 0.02.35 1138.395 4.0
5 Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 166588 1195 58.58 6 0.57.34 0.03.08 1262.131 5.0
6 Jenny Miles   Laser R 16158 1135 59.35 6 1.01.15 0.06.33 1275.33 6.0
7 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 58.16 6 1.03.00 0.07.51 1247.148 7.0
8 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 61.10 7 1.03.04 0.08.18 1122.189 8.0
9 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 65.37 5 1.08.33 0.13.27 1685.363 9.0
10 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 67.39 5 1.13.08 0.17.14 1737.589 10.0
11 Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 56.26 4 1.13.42 0.14.42 1811.861 11.0
12 Fraser Goodman Tristan Corboy Buzz 401 1015 DNF         13.0
13 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 OOD         21.4

win07 - 13/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 57.10 3 0.50.09 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 54.51 3 0.50.16 0.00.08 1093.802 2.0
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 59.03 3 0.53.06 0.03.17 1177.557 3.0
4 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 58.04 3 0.53.13 0.03.21 1157.948 4.0
5 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 54.39 3 0.53.22 0.03.18 1089.813 5.0
6 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 54.10 3 0.54.10 0.04.01 1080.175 6.0
7 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 63.42 3 0.59.02 0.09.36 1270.286 7.0
8 David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 67.09 2 1.28.45 0.29.12 2008.627 8.0

win08 - 20/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Richard Pakes   Supernova 666 1071 57.04 7 0.53.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Alistair Goodwin   Laser 209088 1091 52.33 6 0.56.12 0.02.43 1150.606 2.0
3 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 54.32 6 0.58.19 0.04.42 1194.032 3.0
4 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 55.40 6 0.58.24 0.04.53 1218.846 4.0
5 Adrian Lumb   Supernova 1033 1071 53.40 6 0.58.28 0.04.45 1175.055 5.0
6 Tristan Corboy   Laser R 16482 1135 57.42 6 0.59.19 0.05.52 1263.367 6.0
7 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 60.16 6 1.04.27 0.10.26 1319.565 7.0
8 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 60.37 6 1.05.32 0.11.20 1327.229 8.0
9 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 55.34 6 1.06.50 0.11.16 1216.657 9.0
10 Jenny Miles Phil Gull 2603 1363 51.25 3 1.28.01 0.20.17 2251.581 10.0
11 David Green   Supernova 528 1071 DNF 6       12.0

win09 - 27/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phil East   Supernova 1066 1071 52.46 3 0.49.16 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Jasmine Gosling   Laser 4.7 166588 1195 60.44 3 0.50.49 0.01.51 1232.699 2.0
3 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 57.55 3 0.53.05 0.04.10 1175.529 3.0
4 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 58.21 3 0.53.29 0.04.36 1184.324 4.0
5 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 60.04 3 0.54.01 0.05.17 1219.167 5.0
6 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 56.46 3 0.55.26 0.06.19 1152.188 6.0
7 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 60.26 3 0.56.01 0.07.16 1226.61 7.0
8 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 53.30 2 1.01.58 0.10.58 1628.827 8.0
9 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 DNF         10.0
10 Paul Undrell   Supernova 1060 1071 OOD         42.4

midwin01 - 03/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phil East   Supernova 1066 1071 45.11 5 0.42.11 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 46.51 5 0.42.57 0.00.49 1110.506 2.0
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 48.02 5 0.43.12 0.01.07 1138.555 3.0
4 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 48.06 5 0.43.15 0.01.11 1140.135 4.0
5 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 52.01 5 0.45.38 0.03.55 1232.973 5.0
6 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 45.41 5 0.47.06 0.04.46 1082.852 6.0
7 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 51.36 5 0.47.49 0.06.05 1223.097 7.0

Midwin02 - 10/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phil East   Supernova 1066 1071 53.31 5 0.49.58 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 57.51 5 0.52.01 0.02.17 1157.721 2.0
3 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 59.21 5 0.52.04 0.02.23 1187.739 3.0
4 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 57.58 5 0.52.08 0.02.24 1160.055 4.0
5 Tristan Corboy   Laser R 16482 1135 59.38 5 0.52.32 0.02.55 1193.41 5.0
6 Nigel Tebbutt   RS 100 372 1000 56.12 5 0.56.12 0.06.14 1124.7 6.0
7 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 55.58 5 0.57.42 0.07.30 1120.031 7.0
8 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 53.35 4 1.02.05 0.10.27 1340.418 8.0
9 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Fireball 11048 970 62.31 5 1.04.27 0.14.03 1251.112 9.0
10 David Roder   Laser R 126334 1135 58.33 4 1.04.29 0.13.11 1464.662 10.0
11 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 57.06 3 1.13.29 0.18.16 1904.519 11.0
12 Mark Gadd   Laser   1091 OOD         38.6

midwin03 - 17/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 46.22 3 0.40.40 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Alistair Goodwin   Laser 209088 1091 44.30 3 0.40.47 0.00.08 1094.105 2.0
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 51.13 3 0.46.03 0.05.59 1259.245 3.0
4 Mark Gadd   Laser   1091 50.17 3 0.46.05 0.05.55 1236.298 4.0
5 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 40.42 2 0.47.09 0.05.35 1501.014 5.0
6 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 51.51 3 0.47.32 0.07.29 1274.817 6.0
7 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 51.50 3 0.48.02 0.07.57 1274.407 7.0
8 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 51.50 3 0.53.26 0.12.23 1274.407 8.0

midwin05 - 31/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 57.40 4 0.51.52 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 56.50 4 0.52.06 0.00.15 1095.931 2.0
3 Alex Cook   Laser R 200942 1135 59.14 4 0.52.11 0.00.22 1142.21 3.0
4 Adrian Lumb   Supernova 1033 1071 57.21 4 0.53.33 0.01.49 1105.894 4.0
5 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 61.43 4 0.54.08 0.02.36 1190.097 5.0
6 Mark Gadd   Laser   1091 59.54 4 0.54.54 0.03.19 1155.066 6.0
7 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 64.22 4 0.57.53 0.06.42 1241.198 7.0
8 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 73.25 4 1.08.02 0.17.28 1415.711 8.0
9 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 DNF 4       10.0

midwin06 - 07/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 57.30 6 0.51.43 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 60.00 6 0.53.57 0.02.30 1160.348 2.0
3 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 61.06 6 0.56.00 0.04.41 1181.621 3.0
4 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 56.43 4 1.18.51 0.19.31 1645.277 4.0
5 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 DNF 6       8.0
5 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 DNF         8.0
5 Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 DNF         8.0

midwin07 - 14/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 54.40 6 0.50.06 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 58.42 6 0.51.29 0.01.35 1171.495 2.0
3 Adrian Lumb   Supernova 1033 1071 55.20 6 0.51.40 0.01.40 1104.305 3.0
4 Tristan Corboy   Laser 100923 1091 56.53 6 0.52.08 0.02.13 1135.239 4.0
5 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 61.13 6 0.56.44 0.07.09 1221.72 5.0
6 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 DNF 6       7.0
7 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 OOD         20.9

midwin08 - 21/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Alex Cook   Laser R 200942 1135 41.21 4 0.36.26 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 43.45 4 0.40.06 0.04.00 1200.877 2.0
3 Jasmine Gosling   Topper 4.2 0 1350 52.15 2 1.17.24 0.27.40 2868.38 3.0
4 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 OOD         5.1
5 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 DNF         6.0
5 Tristan Corboy   Laser 100923 1091 DNF         6.0

midwin09 - 28/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 69.52 5 1.04.02 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 71.28 5 1.05.30 0.01.36 1115.985 2.0
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 73.43 5 1.06.18 0.02.30 1151.12 3.0
4 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 68.13 5 1.10.20 0.06.06 1065.234 4.0
5 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 62.31 4 1.11.38 0.06.37 1220.283 5.0
6 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 73.49 4 1.20.56 0.15.25 1440.851 6.0
7 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 DNF         10.0
7 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 DNF 5       10.0
7 Jasmine Gosling   Laser R 192844 1135 DNF         10.0

midwin10 - 06/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ash Farmer   Supernova 1083 1071 52.56 4 0.49.25 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Richard Pakes Steve Swain Wayfarer 10666 1112 54.59 4 0.49.27 0.00.01 1112.478 2.0
3 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 57.48 4 0.50.42 0.01.27 1169.467 3.0
4 Jasmine Gosling   Laser R 192844 1135 61.11 4 0.53.54 0.05.05 1237.922 4.0
5 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 60.22 4 0.54.17 0.05.24 1221.399 5.0
6 Sonia Evans   Topper 4383 1340 55.31 3 0.55.14 0.05.51 1497.691 6.0
7 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 60.45 4 0.55.41 0.06.50 1229.155 7.0
8 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 60.38 4 0.56.12 0.07.18 1226.794 8.0
9 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 55.09 3 0.56.47 0.07.09 1487.8 9.0
10 Nigel Williams   Vareo 650 1071 50.52 3 1.03.20 0.11.10 1372.247 10.0
11 Timmy Evans   Topper 43183 1340 69.05 3 1.08.44 0.19.25 1863.684 11.0
12 Lilly Gosling   Topper 14052 1340 DNF 4       13.0

midwin11 - 13/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Paul Earnshaw   Supernova 1034 1071 61.32 5 0.57.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Ash Farmer   Supernova 1083 1071 62.09 5 0.58.02 0.00.37 1081.733 2.0
3 Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 63.21 5 0.58.04 0.00.40 1102.619 3.0
4 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 63.27 5 0.58.09 0.00.46 1104.36 4.0
5 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 66.28 5 0.58.18 0.00.58 1156.866 5.0
6 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 64.58 5 0.58.25 0.01.05 1130.758 6.0
7 Janet Thompson   Laser R 161586 1135 68.27 5 1.00.19 0.03.14 1191.386 7.0
8 Jenny Miles   Laser R 16158 1135 69.36 5 1.01.19 0.04.23 1211.402 8.0
9 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 61.47 5 1.03.42 0.06.03 1075.351 9.0
10 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 68.58 5 1.03.55 0.06.58 1200.379 10.0
11 Geoff Birch   EPS 207 1024 66.16 5 1.04.43 0.07.26 1153.385 11.0
12 Nigel Williams   Vareo 650 1071 72.33 5 1.07.44 0.11.01 1262.747 12.0
13 Ann Miles Martin Green Gull 2603 1363 59.39 3 1.12.56 0.12.40 1730.367 13.0

midwin12 - 20/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sean Muldoon   Laser 209086 1091 56.53 4 0.52.08 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Neil Roscoe   Solo 5579 1140 OOD         1.9
3 Russell Perry David Machin Wayfarer 10777 1112 59.11 4 0.53.13 0.01.12 1135.113 2.0
4 Barry Yearsley   Laser 209204 1091 58.16 4 0.53.24 0.01.23 1117.532 3.0
5 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham Fireball 15105 970 52.36 4 0.54.14 0.02.02 1008.847 4.0
6 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Xenon 4222 1079 59.02 4 0.54.43 0.02.47 1132.236 5.0
7 Tristan Corboy   EPS 207 1024 57.09 4 0.55.49 0.03.46 1096.115 6.0
8 Barry Lyman   Laser 165425 1091 61.15 4 0.56.08 0.04.22 1174.751 7.0
9 Robin Smith   Gull s/h 2711 1295 54.53 3 0.56.30 0.04.15 1403.521 8.0
10 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling Fireball 11048 970 56.28 4 0.58.13 0.05.54 1083.008 9.0
11 Nigel Williams   Vareo 650 1071 62.35 4 0.58.26 0.06.45 1200.324 10.0
12 Gill Thompson   Gull s/h 2869 1295 57.38 3 0.59.20 0.07.00 1473.846 11.0
13 Martin Green Ann Miles Gull 2603 1363 66.31 3 1.05.04 0.13.13 1701.018 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com