Icicle winter & midwinter 11.30

Haversham S.C

Results are final as of 17.00 on 20/03/2016

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY win01
25/10 11.30
win2
01/11 11.30
win3
15/11 11.30
win4
22/11 11.30
win05
29/11 11.30
win06
06/12 11.30
win07
13/12 11.30
win08
20/12 11.30
win09
27/12 11.30
midwin01
03/01 11.30
midwin02
10/01 11.30
midwin03
17/01 11.30
midwin04
24/01 11.30
midwin05
31/01 11.30
midwin06
07/02 11.30
midwin07
14/02 11.30
midwin08
21/02 11.30
midwin09
28/02 11.30
midwin10
06/03 11.30
midwin11
13/03 11.30
midwin12
20/03 11.30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 (6.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (8.0) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.3 OOD 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 1.0 198.3 25.3
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (10.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (43.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 OOD 275.5 27.5
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 313.0 33.0
4th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD (43.0 DNC) (13.0) 8.0 3.0 450.3 80.3
5th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 489.0 84.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 8.0 557.0 127.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 569.0 139.0
DNQ RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 2.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 578.5 148.5
DNQ Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.4 OOD 43.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 588.4 158.4
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 19.6 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 9.0 645.6 215.6
DNQ Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 20.1 OOD 2.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 651.1 221.1
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 3.0 21.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 661.0 231.0
DNQ EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 24.1 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 695.1 265.1
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 26.9 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 725.9 295.9
DNQ Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 732.0 302.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 27.7 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 734.7 304.7
DNQ Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 756.0 326.0
DNQ Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 778.0 348.0
DNQ Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 778.0 348.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Aex Cook   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 782.0 352.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 43.0 DNC 785.0 355.0
DNQ Laser 162596 Mark Gadd   1091 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 32.5 OOD 4.0 5.0 15.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 787.5 357.5
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 802.0 372.0
DNQ Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 819.0 389.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 822.0 392.0
DNQ Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 826.0 396.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 5.0 831.0 401.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 845.0 415.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 39.2 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 861.2 431.2
DNQ Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 862.0 432.0
DNQ Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 863.0 433.0
DNQ Contender 223 Tim Garret   976 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 864.0 434.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 864.0 434.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 865.0 435.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Ollie 1079 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 867.0 437.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 868.0 438.0
DNQ Enterprise s/h 10366 Paul Savage   1045 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 869.0 439.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 970 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 870.0 440.0
DNQ Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 871.0 441.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 871.0 441.0
DNQ Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 876.0 446.0
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 878.0 448.0

win01 - 25/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.23 5 0.55.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.56 5 0.58.56 0.03.29 1062.884 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 OOD         3.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 54.31 4 1.00.02 0.04.10 1229.035 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 52.47 4 1.00.29 0.04.23 1189.958 4.0
6 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 53.08 4 1.00.53 0.04.44 1197.849 5.0
7 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 53.45 4 1.01.35 0.05.21 1211.751 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 53.22 4 1.01.49 0.05.30 1203.109 7.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 59.18 5 1.02.49 0.06.58 1069.497 8.0
10 Enterprise s/h 10366 Paul Savage   1045 49.09 3 1.18.23 0.14.23 1477.397 9.0

win2 - 01/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.51 6 0.50.51 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 49.23 5 0.51.59 0.01.05 1165.388 2.0
3 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 55.21 5 0.57.16 0.06.12 1306.195 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 59.16 6 0.57.53 0.07.12 1165.52 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 48.18 3 1.14.36 0.15.22 1899.705 5.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 OOD         21.0

win3 - 15/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 23.29 2 0.20.36 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 35.01 2 0.26.08 0.07.25 1699.886 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 36.12 2 0.38.21 0.16.45 1757.331 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 RET         6.0
4 Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 RET         6.0

win4 - 22/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 59.55 5 0.55.57 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 56.35 4 1.02.03 0.05.34 1264.272 2.0
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 67.04 5 1.02.37 0.07.09 1198.805 3.0
4 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 57.31 4 1.05.54 0.08.41 1285.126 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.03 4 1.06.05 0.08.46 1274.699 5.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 60.30 4 1.06.38 0.09.42 1351.784 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 52.08 4 1.09.02 0.09.53 1164.843 7.0
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 64.05 4 1.13.25 0.15.15 1431.848 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 58.57 3 1.15.52 0.15.29 1756.202 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 60.39 4 1.18.09 0.17.14 1355.135 10.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         13.5
12 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         24.1

win05 - 29/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 32.52 3 0.28.50 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 DNF         4.0
2 Contender 223 Tim Garret   976 DNF         4.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 OOD         19.6

win06 - 06/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.59 7 0.53.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 61.14 7 0.56.08 0.03.15 1152.151 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 56.18 7 0.58.02 0.04.45 1059.327 3.0
4 Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 61.31 6 1.10.43 0.15.17 1350.396 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 58.26 4 1.25.34 0.22.08 1924.067 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Ollie 1079 DNF         7.0

win07 - 13/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 50.49 3 0.59.26 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 51.41 3 1.03.10 0.03.03 1159.442 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 64.14 4 1.04.14 0.04.48 1080.738 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 54.00 3 1.04.45 0.04.26 1211.414 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 62.01 4 1.05.42 0.05.55 1043.442 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 53.52 3 1.05.50 0.05.14 1208.422 6.0
7 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 52.29 3 1.08.20 0.06.50 1177.389 7.0

win08 - 20/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 51.27 7 0.47.10 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 52.23 6 0.54.58 0.07.26 1295.923 2.0
3 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 50.45 6 0.55.17 0.07.28 1255.516 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.57 6 0.55.30 0.07.40 1260.464 4.0
5 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 50.59 6 0.55.32 0.07.42 1261.288 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 55.53 7 0.57.37 0.10.08 1185.009 6.0
7 Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 56.26 6 0.58.00 0.10.33 1396.117 7.0
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.35 6 0.58.22 0.10.29 1350.35 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.36 6 1.02.17 0.13.59 1424.98 9.0
10 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 50.59 5 1.05.25 0.14.14 1513.546 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 58.18 6 1.12.03 0.20.09 1442.297 11.0
12 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 DNF         14.0
12 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 DNF 6       14.0

win09 - 27/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 48.38 5 0.45.25 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 50.33 5 0.49.22 0.04.03 1113.209 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.08 5 0.50.08 0.04.43 1104.033 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 55.13 5 0.50.37 0.05.41 1215.978 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 55.59 5 0.51.19 0.06.27 1232.861 5.0
6 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         27.7

midwin01 - 03/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 53.21 6 0.52.05 0.00.00 1195 1.0
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 56.27 7 0.52.42 0.00.40 1083.804 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.38 7 0.52.50 0.00.49 1106.523 3.0
4 Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 54.41 6 0.56.13 0.04.01 1224.866 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 54.26 6 0.57.07 0.04.47 1219.266 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 54.52 6 0.57.34 0.05.13 1228.972 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 57.10 7 0.58.56 0.06.39 1097.563 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.52 6 1.00.24 0.07.42 1251.371 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 51.55 6 1.04.10 0.09.46 1162.894 9.0
10 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.56 5 1.06.14 0.11.31 1449.679 10.0
11 Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 56.49 4 1.13.39 0.16.38 1908.976 11.0

midwin02 - 10/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 63.39 5 0.57.14 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 63.16 5 0.57.59 0.00.49 1105.303 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 62.45 5 0.58.35 0.01.27 1096.277 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 65.18 5 0.58.43 0.01.39 1140.826 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 63.25 5 0.59.13 0.02.07 1107.924 5.0
6 Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 54.40 4 1.00.12 0.02.42 1193.82 6.0
7 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 55.17 4 1.00.37 0.03.05 1207.287 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 60.21 5 1.02.13 0.04.50 1054.347 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 63.03 5 1.03.03 0.05.49 1101.518 9.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 61.17 5 1.04.55 0.07.15 1070.653 10.0
11 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 56.03 4 1.05.25 0.07.00 1224.03 11.0
12 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 58.07 4 1.07.20 0.08.42 1269.162 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 70.21 4 1.13.35 0.15.38 1536.316 13.0
14 Laser 162596 Mark Gadd   1091 OOD         32.5

midwin03 - 17/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 64.28 2 0.59.05 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 63.48 2 0.59.34 0.00.31 1079.718 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 71.38 2 1.02.50 0.04.16 1212.285 3.0
4 Laser 162596 Mark Gadd   1091 71.07 2 1.05.11 0.06.39 1203.541 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 73.50 2 1.06.24 0.08.08 1249.517 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 74.43 2 1.08.29 0.10.15 1264.466 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 75.36 2 1.09.18 0.11.08 1279.415 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 71.03 2 1.13.15 0.13.44 1202.413 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 54.21 1 1.23.56 0.16.05 1839.582 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 DNF         11.0

midwin04 - 24/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.33 5 0.52.48 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 58.51 5 0.52.55 0.00.08 1114.56 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 OOD         2.3
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 62.24 5 0.54.44 0.02.12 1181.793 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 60.58 5 0.54.50 0.02.15 1154.647 4.0
6 Laser 162596 Mark Gadd   1091 60.44 5 0.55.40 0.03.08 1150.228 5.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 64.38 5 0.56.57 0.04.42 1224.09 6.0
8 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 61.14 5 0.57.10 0.04.41 1159.698 7.0
9 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 61.35 5 0.57.30 0.05.02 1166.326 8.0
10 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 63.42 5 0.58.23 0.06.06 1206.414 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 63.20 5 0.58.42 0.06.22 1199.469 10.0
12 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 64.18 5 1.00.02 0.07.45 1217.777 11.0
13 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.38 5 1.00.38 0.07.50 1148.334 12.0
14 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 58.46 5 1.02.15 0.08.55 1112.981 13.0
15 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 65.16 4 1.03.00 0.10.34 1545.106 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 6715 5 1:33:39 0:48:49 2119.589 15.0
17 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 DNF 5       18.0
17 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF 5       18.0
19 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 OOD         26.9
20 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 OOD         39.2

midwin05 - 31/01 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 55.46 6 0.50.09 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser R 200942 Aex Cook   1135 59.46 6 0.52.39 0.02.51 1191.761 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 58.55 6 0.52.59 0.03.09 1174.812 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 58.03 6 0.53.12 0.03.20 1157.53 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.30 6 0.53.57 0.04.20 1226.324 5.0
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.38 6 0.56.37 0.06.55 1209.042 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 60.39 6 0.56.38 0.06.56 1209.375 7.0
8 Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 65.00 6 0.57.16 0.08.05 1296.115 8.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 55.18 6 0.58.35 0.07.58 1102.695 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 71.30 6 0.59.50 0.11.34 1425.726 10.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 58.56 6 1.00.45 0.10.17 1175.144 11.0
12 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 21.32 2 1.04.36 0.04.49 1288.139 12.0
13 Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 DNF 6       15.0
13 Laser 162596 Mark Gadd   1091 DNF 6       15.0

midwin06 - 07/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 58.13 6 0.52.21 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.48 5 1.02.28 0.09.12 1301.928 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 57.26 5 1.04.21 0.10.42 1316.445 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 DNF         6.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 DNF         6.0

midwin07 - 14/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 55.27 6 0.51.46 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 51.15 5 0.55.18 0.03.16 1187.854 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 50.59 5 0.56.05 0.03.55 1181.673 3.0
4 Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 55.12 5 1.00.43 0.08.08 1279.406 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         7.0
5 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 DNF 6       7.0
7 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 OOD         14.4

midwin08 - 21/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 200942 Aex Cook   1135 21.14 2 0.18.42 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 DNF         4.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         4.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 OOD         7.3

midwin09 - 28/02 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 60.15 5 0.55.13 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 62.38 5 0.56.19 0.01.13 1134.157 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 62.40 5 0.56.21 0.01.15 1134.761 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 64.47 5 0.56.50 0.01.50 1173.089 4.0
5 Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 64.29 5 0.59.06 0.04.14 1167.657 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 65.29 5 1.00.01 0.05.14 1185.765 6.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.03 5 1.00.03 0.04.50 1087.378 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 59.15 5 1.01.05 0.05.41 1072.892 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 52.48 3 1.07.57 0.09.53 1593.494 9.0
10 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 DNF 5       11.0
11 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         20.1

midwin10 - 06/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1112 58.15 4 0.52.23 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 57.07 4 0.53.20 0.01.01 1090.365 2.0
3 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 57.13 4 0.53.25 0.01.07 1092.274 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.12 4 0.53.41 0.01.29 1168.316 4.0
5 Laser R 200942 Aex Cook   1135 61.07 4 0.53.51 0.01.40 1166.725 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 60.08 4 0.54.05 0.01.53 1147.953 6.0
7 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 59.52 4 0.54.52 0.02.43 1142.862 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 59.35 4 0.55.13 0.03.04 1137.454 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 54.03 3 0.55.39 0.03.10 1375.762 9.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 60.35 4 0.56.34 0.04.29 1156.544 10.0
11 Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1135 64.45 4 0.57.03 0.05.18 1236.086 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 56.16 3 0.57.56 0.05.23 1432.184 12.0
13 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 55.47 4 0.59.06 0.06.20 1064.911 13.0
14 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 50.37 3 0.59.28 0.06.02 1288.372 14.0
15 Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 62.53 3 1.02.06 0.09.51 1600.601 15.0
16 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 50.11 3 1.02.29 0.08.06 1277.342 16.0

midwin11 - 13/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 64.34 5 1.00.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 65.44 5 1.01.23 0.01.10 1090.352 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 57.09 4 1.04.15 0.03.31 1184.97 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.04 4 1.04.46 0.04.05 1224.711 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.00 4 1.05.18 0.04.23 1181.86 5.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 59.29 4 1.05.31 0.04.45 1233.35 6.0
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 56.56 4 1.06.27 0.05.17 1180.478 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 63.40 5 1.07.27 0.06.45 1056.071 8.0
9 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 56.41 4 1.09.12 0.07.18 1175.294 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 55.39 4 1.11.43 0.08.52 1153.868 10.0

midwin12 - 20/03 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 61.55 5 0.56.45 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 66.50 5 1.00.06 0.03.43 1177.634 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 OOD         2.5
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 57.27 5 1.00.51 0.03.53 1012.295 3.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 62.32 5 1.01.04 0.04.25 1101.866 4.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 63.27 4 1.01.15 0.04.39 1397.523 5.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 69.49 5 1.01.31 0.05.24 1230.202 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 60.16 5 1.02.08 0.05.13 1061.926 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 67.25 5 1.02.29 0.06.11 1187.913 8.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 66.44 4 1.04.25 0.07.56 1469.84 9.0
11 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 970 64.44 5 1.06.44 0.09.41 1140.631 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com