midwinter 13.30

Haversham S C

Results are final as of 17.00 on 20/03/16

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY midwin01
03/01 13.30
midwin02
10/01 13.30
midwin03
17/01 13.30
midwin04
24/01 13.30
midwin05
31/01 13.30
midwin06
07/02 13.30
midwin07
14/02 13.30
midwin08
21/02 13.30
midwin09
28/02 13.30
midwin10
06/03 13.30
midwin11
13/08 13.30
midwin12
20/03 13.30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.6 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 103.6 11.6
2nd Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 4.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.4 OOD (39.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 183.4 17.4
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 84.0 20.0
4th Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.1 OOD 84.1 23.1
5th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 7.3 OOD (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 119.3 43.3
6th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 6.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 186.0 47.0
DNQ Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 9.0 39.0 DNC 11.0 293.0 98.0
DNQ Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1091 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 328.0 133.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 336.0 141.0
DNQ Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 10.0 357.0 162.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 359.0 164.0
DNQ Supernova 4 Paaul Earnshaw   1071 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 392.0 197.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 392.0 197.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 394.0 199.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 397.0 202.0
DNQ Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 205.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmin Gosling   1195 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 403.0 208.0
DNQ Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 209.0
DNQ Topper 14052 Sonia Evans   1340 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 209.0
DNQ RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 407.0 212.0
DNQ Topper 4.2 22360 Tim Evans   1350 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 409.0 214.0
DNQ Laser 209088 Alastair Goodwin   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 431.0 236.0
DNQ Topper 4.2 0 Jasmine Gosling   1350 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0
DNQ EPS 207 Tristan Corboy   1024 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 435.0 240.0
DNQ Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 435.0 240.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 DNC 436.0 241.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 436.0 241.0
DNQ Gull S/H 2771 Robin Smith   1295 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 437.0 242.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 437.0 242.0
DNQ Laser 63397 Jenny MIles   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 438.0 243.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 970 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 438.0 243.0
DNQ EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 440.0 245.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Elli Merridale 970 (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 440.0 245.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 441.0 246.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 441.0 246.0
DNQ Topper 43999 Lilly Gosling   1340 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 442.0 247.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann MIles Martin Green 1363 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 39.0 DNC 442.0 247.0

midwin01 - 03/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 45.11 5 0.42.11 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 46.51 5 0.42.57 0.00.49 1110.506 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 48.02 5 0.43.12 0.01.07 1138.555 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 48.46 5 0.43.51 0.01.51 1155.937 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 52.01 5 0.45.38 0.03.55 1232.973 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 45.41 5 0.47.06 0.04.46 1082.852 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 51.36 5 0.47.49 0.06.05 1223.097 7.0

midwin02 - 10/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 53.51 5 0.50.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 57.51 5 0.52.01 0.01.56 1150.554 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.21 5 0.52.04 0.02.02 1180.387 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 57.58 5 0.52.08 0.02.03 1152.875 4.0
4 Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1091 OOD         4.0
6 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmin Gosling   1195 62.31 5 0.52.19 0.02.26 1243.368 5.0
7 Laser R 16482 Tristan Corboy   1135 59.38 5 0.52.32 0.02.34 1186.022 6.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.12 5 0.56.12 0.05.55 1117.738 7.0
9 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 61.04 5 0.57.01 0.07.13 1214.529 8.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 55.58 5 0.57.42 0.07.12 1113.097 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 53.35 4 1.02.05 0.10.11 1332.12 10.0
12 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Elli Merridale 970 60.31 5 1.02.23 0.11.45 1203.591 11.0
13 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 58.33 4 1.04.29 0.12.54 1455.595 12.0
14 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.06 3 1.13.29 0.18.02 1892.73 13.0

midwin03 - 17/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 46.22 3 0.40.40 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 209088 Alastair Goodwin   1091 44.30 3 0.40.47 0.00.08 1094.105 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 51.13 3 0.46.03 0.05.59 1259.245 3.0
4 Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1091 50.17 3 0.46.05 0.05.55 1236.298 4.0
5 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 40.42 2 0.47.09 0.05.35 1501.014 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 51.51 3 0.47.32 0.07.29 1274.817 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 51.50 3 0.48.02 0.07.57 1274.407 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 49.23 3 0.50.55 0.09.56 1214.17 8.0

midwin04 - 24/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 4 Paaul Earnshaw   1071 60.56 5 0.56.54 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1091 62.54 5 0.57.39 0.00.50 1105.567 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 OOD         2.6
4 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 64.40 5 0.58.09 0.01.24 1136.619 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 65.03 5 0.58.30 0.01.47 1143.357 4.0
6 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 67.24 5 0.59.07 0.02.32 1184.662 5.0
7 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 65.44 5 1.00.15 0.03.40 1155.368 6.0
8 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 64.46 5 1.00.28 0.03.50 1138.377 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 165588 Jasmin Gosling   1195 58.59 4 1.01.42 0.04.36 1295.907 8.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.21 5 1.03.21 0.06.58 1201.36 9.0
11 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 63.54 5 1.03.54 0.07.00 1123.144 10.0
12 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.02 4 1.04.42 0.08.05 1472.771 11.0
13 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 63.37 5 1.05.35 0.08.26 1118.164 12.0
14 Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 57.42 4 1.07.21 0.08.57 1267.711 13.0

midwin05 - 31/01 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 57.40 4 0.51.52 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.50 4 0.52.06 0.00.15 1095.931 2.0
3 Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 59.14 4 0.52.11 0.00.22 1142.21 3.0
4 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 57.21 4 0.53.33 0.01.49 1105.894 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.43 4 0.54.08 0.02.36 1190.097 5.0
6 Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1091 59.54 4 0.54.54 0.03.19 1155.066 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 64.22 4 0.57.53 0.06.42 1241.198 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 73.25 4 1.08.02 0.17.28 1415.711 8.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 DNF 4       10.0

midwin06 - 07/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 57.30 6 0.51.43 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 60.00 6 0.53.57 0.02.30 1160.348 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 61.06 6 0.56.00 0.04.41 1181.621 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 56.43 4 1.18.51 0.19.31 1645.277 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 DNF         8.0
5 Topper 14052 Sonia Evans   1340 DNF         8.0
5 Topper 4.2 22360 Tim Evans   1350 DNF         8.0

midwin07 - 14/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.40 6 0.50.06 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 58.42 6 0.51.29 0.01.35 1171.495 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 55.20 6 0.51.40 0.01.40 1104.305 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 OOD         3.4
5 Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 56.53 6 0.52.08 0.02.13 1135.239 4.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.13 6 0.56.44 0.07.09 1221.72 5.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 DNF         7.0

midwin08 - 21/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 41.21 4 0.36.26 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 43.45 4 0.40.06 0.04.00 1200.877 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 0 Jasmine Gosling   1350 52.15 2 1.17.24 0.27.40 2868.38 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF 4       6.0
4 Laser 16482 Tristan Corboy   1091 DNF 4       6.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 OOD         7.3

midwin09 - 28/02 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 69.52 5 1.04.02 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 71.28 5 1.05.30 0.01.36 1115.985 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 73.43 5 1.06.18 0.02.30 1151.12 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 68.13 5 1.10.20 0.06.06 1065.234 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 62.31 4 1.11.38 0.06.37 1220.283 5.0
6 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 73.49 4 1.20.56 0.15.25 1440.851 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 DNF         10.0
7 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         10.0
7 Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1135 DNF         10.0

midwin10 - 06/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 52.56 4 0.49.25 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10415 Richard Pakes Steve/Lilly 1112 54.59 4 0.49.27 0.00.01 1112.478 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.48 4 0.50.42 0.01.27 1169.467 3.0
4 Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1135 61.11 4 0.53.54 0.05.05 1237.922 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 60.22 4 0.54.17 0.05.24 1221.399 5.0
6 Topper 14052 Sonia Evans   1340 55.31 3 0.55.14 0.05.51 1497.691 6.0
7 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 60.45 4 0.55.41 0.06.50 1229.155 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.38 4 0.56.12 0.07.18 1226.794 8.0
9 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.09 3 0.56.47 0.07.09 1487.8 9.0
10 Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 50.52 3 1.03.20 0.11.10 1372.247 10.0
11 Topper 4.2 22360 Tim Evans   1350 69.05 3 1.08.14 0.19.02 1863.684 11.0
12 Topper 43999 Lilly Gosling   1340 DNF         13.0

midwin11 - 13/08 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 4 Paaul Earnshaw   1071 61.32 8 0.57.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 62.09 5 1.32.51 0.23.41 1730.773 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 63.21 5 1.32.54 0.24.10 1764.191 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 63.27 5 1.33.03 0.24.16 1766.976 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 66.28 5 1.33.17 0.25.32 1850.985 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 64.58 5 1.33.29 0.25.02 1809.213 6.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 68.27 5 1.36.30 0.27.42 1906.218 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 61.47 5 1.41.55 0.26.57 1720.562 8.0
9 Laser 63397 Jenny MIles   1091 69.36 5 1.42.04 0.30.25 1938.243 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.58 5 1.42.16 0.30.13 1920.606 10.0
11 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 66.16 5 1.43.33 0.29.30 1845.415 11.0
12 Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 72.33 5 1.48.23 0.34.05 2020.396 12.0
13 Gull 2603 Ann MIles Martin Green 1363 59.39 3 1.56.42 0.30.17 2768.587 13.0

midwin12 - 20/03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.53 4 0.52.08 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1112 59.11 4 0.53.13 0.01.12 1135.113 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 58.16 4 0.53.24 0.01.23 1117.532 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardington Racheal Hardington 970 52.36 4 0.54.14 0.02.02 1008.847 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 OOD         4.1
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.02 4 0.54.43 0.02.47 1132.236 5.0
7 EPS 207 Tristan Corboy   1024 57.09 4 0.55.49 0.03.46 1096.115 6.0
8 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 61.15 4 0.56.08 0.04.22 1174.751 7.0
9 Gull S/H 2771 Robin Smith   1295 54.53 3 0.56.30 0.04.15 1403.521 8.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 970 56.28 4 0.58.13 0.05.54 1083.008 9.0
11 Vario 650 Nigel Williams   1071 62.35 4 0.58.26 0.06.45 1200.324 10.0
12 Gull S/H 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.38 3 0.59.20 0.07.00 1473.846 11.0
13 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 66.31 3 1.05.04 0.13.13 1701.018 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com