Winter 2015 13.30

Haversham S C

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY winter01
25/10 13.30
winter02
01/11 13.30
Winter03
15/11 13.30
winter04
22/11 13.30
win05
29/11 13.30
winter06
6/12 13.30
winter07
13/12 13.30
winter08
20/12 13.30
win09
27/12 13.30
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 115.0 7.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (6.0) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 124.0 13.0
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 3.0 OOD 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 123.0 13.0
4th Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 (7.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 133.0 21.0
5th EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 2.0 (6.0) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (35.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (6.0) 103.4 21.4
6th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 3.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 79.0 22.0
7th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 171.3 31.3
8th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 7.0 9.3 OOD 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 186.3 46.3
DNQ Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 198.0 58.0
DNQ Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 232.0 92.0
DNQ Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 251.0 111.0
DNQ Laser R 16482 Trstan Corboy   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 257.0 117.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 259.0 119.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 263.0 123.0
DNQ Topper 43183 Timmy Evans   1340 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 264.0 124.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 281.0 141.0
DNQ Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
DNQ Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 284.0 144.0
DNQ RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
DNQ Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
DNQ Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
DNQ Laser R 16158 Jenny MIles   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
DNQ Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
DNQ Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
DNQ Gull 260.3 Jenny Miles Phil ? 1363 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
DNQ Topper 14052 Lilly Gosling   1340 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 291.0 151.0
DNQ Supernova 528 David Green   1071 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 292.0 152.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 153.0

winter01 - 25/10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 69.37 6 1.05.00 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 68.56 6 1.07.19 0.02.22 1060.487 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 OOD         3.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 72.39 6 1.07.20 0.02.31 1117.666 3.0
5 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1091 75.58 6 1.09.38 0.05.03 1168.69 4.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 76.06 6 1.09.45 0.05.11 1170.741 5.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 69.51 6 1.09.51 0.04.51 1074.59 6.0
8 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 76.23 6 1.10.01 0.05.28 1175.1 7.0
9 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 78.18 6 1.11.46 0.07.23 1204.587 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 72.06 5 1.12.24 0.07.22 1331.045 9.0
11 Topper 14052 Lilly Gosling   1340 69.01 4 1.17.15 0.10.57 1592.654 10.0
12 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 73.57 4 1.21.23 0.14.53 1706.498 11.0

winter02 - 01/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 55.27 5 0.49.52 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 60.16 5 0.52.52 0.03.25 1208.594 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.09 5 0.55.09 0.05.17 1105.984 3.0
4 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 55.40 4 1.01.18 0.10.23 1395.431 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 68.52 5 1.03.49 0.15.04 1381.059 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 66.15 5 1.04.42 0.15.11 1328.584 6.0
7 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 64.26 4 1.09.26 0.18.10 1615.191 7.0
8 Topper 43183 Timmy Evans   1340 58.18 3 1.12.31 0.18.13 1948.59 8.0
9 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 67.13 3 1.23.36 0.27.08 2246.617 9.0
10 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 64.13 3 1.34.18 0.30.16 2146.346 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 DNF         12.0

Winter03 - 15/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 61.40 5 1.04.55 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 64.58 6 1.06.59 0.02.00 1000.838 2.0
3 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 60.03 4 1.07.13 0.02.04 1387.642 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Ollie 944 69.40 5 1.28.34 0.18.36 1287.892 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         4.8

winter04 - 22/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 63.40 4 0.59.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 52.16 3 1.01.08 0.01.26 1172.306 2.0
3 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 55.01 3 1.07.14 0.06.22 1233.986 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 51.05 3 1.10.13 0.07.50 1145.764 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         4.8
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 57.37 3 1.11.12 0.09.31 1292.303 5.0
7 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 59.15 3 1.12.25 0.10.36 1328.937 6.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         6.3
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.12 2 1.32.58 0.21.43 2025.368 7.0
10 Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 56.05 2 1.44.44 0.24.15 1886.866 8.0

win05 - 29/11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 44.58 5 0.39.27 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 46.54 5 0.43.28 0.04.20 1189.014 2.0
3 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 57.07 4 0.53.17 0.14.50 1810.035 3.0
4 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 51.55 3 1.04.34 0.20.12 2193.662 4.0
5 Laser R 16482 Trstan Corboy   1135 DNF         6.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 OOD         9.3

winter06 - 6/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 59.28 7 0.54.30 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 60.46 7 0.54.39 0.00.09 1114.85 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 64.06 7 0.56.14 0.01.58 1176.005 3.0
4 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 62.03 7 0.56.52 0.02.35 1138.395 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         4.8
6 Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 58.58 6 0.57.34 0.03.08 1262.131 5.0
7 Laser R 16158 Jenny MIles   1135 59.35 6 1.01.15 0.06.33 1275.33 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 58.16 6 1.03.00 0.07.51 1247.148 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 61.10 7 1.03.04 0.08.18 1122.189 8.0
10 Topper 4383 Sonia Evans   1340 65.37 5 1.08.33 0.13.27 1685.363 9.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.39 5 1.13.08 0.17.14 1737.589 10.0
12 Topper 43183 Timmy Evans   1340 56.26 4 1.13.42 0.14.42 1811.861 11.0
13 Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 DNF         13.0

winter07 - 13/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.10 3 0.50.09 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.51 3 0.50.16 0.00.08 1093.802 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 59.03 3 0.53.06 0.03.17 1177.557 3.0
4 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 58.04 3 0.53.13 0.03.21 1157.948 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 54.39 3 0.53.22 0.03.18 1089.813 5.0
6 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.10 3 0.54.10 0.04.01 1080.175 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 63.42 3 0.59.02 0.09.36 1270.286 7.0
8 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 67.09 2 1.28.45 0.29.12 2008.627 8.0

winter08 - 20/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 57.04 7 0.53.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 52.33 6 0.56.12 0.02.43 1150.606 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.32 6 0.58.19 0.04.42 1194.032 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 55.40 6 0.58.24 0.04.53 1218.846 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 53.40 6 0.58.28 0.04.45 1175.055 5.0
6 Laser R 16482 Trstan Corboy   1135 57.42 6 0.59.19 0.05.52 1263.367 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 60.16 6 1.04.27 0.10.26 1319.565 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 60.37 6 1.05.32 0.11.20 1327.229 8.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 55.34 6 1.06.50 0.11.16 1216.657 9.0
10 Gull 260.3 Jenny Miles Phil ? 1363 51.25 3 1.28.01 0.20.17 2251.581 10.0
11 Supernova 528 David Green   1071 DNF 6       12.0

win09 - 27/12 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 52.46 3 0.49.16 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.55 3 0.53.05 0.04.10 1175.529 2.0
3 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 58.21 3 0.53.29 0.04.36 1184.324 3.0
4 Laser R no No' Jasmine Gosling   1135 60.44 3 0.53.31 0.04.49 1232.699 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 60.04 3 0.54.01 0.05.17 1219.167 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 56.46 3 0.55.26 0.06.19 1152.188 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy/Olly 1079 60.26 3 0.56.01 0.07.16 1226.61 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 53.30 2 1.01.58 0.10.58 1628.827 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF 3       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com