Winter 2015 11.30

Haversham S C

Results are final as of 17:19 on 27/12

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Winter01
25/10 11.30
Winter02
11.30 01/11
winter03
15/11 11.30
winter04
22/11 11.30
win05
29/11 11.30
winter06
06/12 11.30
win07
13/12 11.30
win08
20/12 11.30
win09
27/12 11.30
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 123.0 7.0
2nd RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 127.3 11.3
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (8.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 116.0 21.0
4th Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 118.0 21.0
5th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 150.0 34.0
DNQ EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 162.3 46.3
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 3.0 4.5 OOD (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 187.5 71.5
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 11.0 OOD 189.0 73.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 11.7 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 191.7 75.7
DNQ Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 193.0 77.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 195.0 79.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1071 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 195.0 79.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 207.0 91.0
DNQ Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 233.0 117.0
DNQ Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 233.0 117.0
DNQ Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 118.0
DNQ Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0 119.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 120.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 236.0 120.0
DNQ Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
DNQ Laser R 16482 TRistan Corboy   1135 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 239.0 123.0
DNQ Enterprise S/H 10366 Paul Savage   1045 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 241.0 125.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0
DNQ Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0
DNQ Contender 233 Tim Garret   976 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Ollie 1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 145.0

Winter01 - 25/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 59.23 5 0.55.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.56 5 0.58.56 0.03.29 1062.884 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 54.31 4 1.00.02 0.04.10 1229.035 3.0
4 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 52.47 4 1.00.29 0.04.23 1189.958 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1091 53.08 4 1.00.53 0.04.44 1197.849 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 53.45 4 1.01.35 0.05.21 1211.751 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1071 53.22 4 1.02.17 0.05.52 1203.109 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 59.18 5 1.02.49 0.06.58 1069.497 8.0
9 Enterprise S/H 10366 Paul Savage   1045 49.09 3 1.18.23 0.14.23 1477.397 9.0
10 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 OOD         11.7

Winter02 - 11.30 at 01/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.51 6 0.50.51 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 49.23 5 0.51.43 0.00.49 1165.388 2.0
3 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1160 55.21 5 0.57.16 0.06.12 1306.195 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 59.16 6 0.57.53 0.07.12 1165.52 4.0
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 OOD         4.5
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 48.18 2 1.51.54 0.26.21 2849.558 5.0

winter03 - 15/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 23.29 2 0.20.29 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Topper 22360 Jasmine Gosling   1340 35.01 2 0.26.08 0.07.33 1708.833 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 36.12 2 0.38.21 0.16.51 1766.581 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1071 DNF         29.0
4 Topper 4.2 0 Lilly Gosling   1350 DNF         29.0

winter04 - 22/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1134 Paul Earnshaw   1071 59.55 5 0.55.57 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 56.35 4 1.01.43 0.05.18 1264.272 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         2.3
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 67.04 5 1.02.37 0.07.09 1198.805 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 57.31 4 1.05.54 0.08.41 1285.126 4.0
6 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 OOD         4.3
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1071 57.03 4 1.06.35 0.09.07 1274.699 5.0
8 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 60.30 4 1.06.38 0.09.42 1351.784 6.0
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 52.08 4 1.09.02 0.09.53 1164.843 7.0
10 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 64.05 4 1.13.25 0.15.15 1431.848 8.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 58.57 3 1.15.52 0.15.29 1756.202 9.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 60.39 4 1.18.09 0.17.14 1355.135 10.0

win05 - 29/11 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 32.52 3 0.28.41 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 OOD         7.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 DNF         29.0
3 Contender 233 Tim Garret   976 DNF         29.0

winter06 - 06/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.59 7 0.53.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 61.14 7 0.56.08 0.03.15 1152.151 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 56.18 7 0.58.02 0.04.45 1059.327 3.0
4 Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 61.31 6 1.10.43 0.15.17 1350.396 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1195 58.26 4 1.25.34 0.22.08 1924.067 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Ollie 1071 DNF         29.0

win07 - 13/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1146 50.49 3 0.59.07 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 51.41 3 1.03.10 0.03.18 1165.545 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 64.12 4 1.04.12 0.05.05 1085.862 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 54.00 3 1.04.45 0.04.41 1217.789 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 62.01 4 1.05.42 0.06.12 1048.934 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 53.52 3 1.05.50 0.05.29 1214.783 6.0
7 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 52.29 3 1.08.20 0.07.05 1183.586 7.0

win08 - 20/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209088 Alistair Goodwin   1091 51.27 7 0.47.10 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russel Perry David Machin 1112 52.23 6 0.54.58 0.07.26 1295.923 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 50.29 6 0.55.00 0.07.12 1248.919 3.0
4 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 50.45 6 0.55.17 0.07.28 1255.516 4.0
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 50.57 6 0.55.30 0.07.40 1260.464 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Racheal Hardingham 970 55.53 7 0.57.37 0.10.08 1185.009 6.0
7 Laser R 16482 TRistan Corboy   1135 56.26 6 0.58.00 0.10.33 1396.117 7.0
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 54.35 6 0.58.22 0.10.29 1350.35 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1071 57.36 6 1.02.45 0.14.19 1424.98 9.0
10 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 50.59 5 1.05.25 0.14.14 1513.546 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly 944 58.18 6 1.12.03 0.20.09 1442.297 11.0
12 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 DNF         29.0
12 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 DNF         29.0

win09 - 27/12 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 48.38 5 0.45.25 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 50.33 5 0.49.22 0.04.03 1113.209 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.08 5 0.50.08 0.04.43 1104.033 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 55.13 5 0.50.37 0.05.41 1215.978 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barry Lyman   1091 55.59 5 0.51.19 0.06.27 1232.861 5.0
6 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com