Mid Winter 2018

Haversham S C

13:30 After Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW01
07/01 13:30
MW02
14/01 13:30
MW03
21/01 13:30
MW04
28/01 13:30
MW05
04/02 13:30
MW06
11/02 13:30
MW07
18/02 13:30
MW08
25/02 13:30
MW09
04/03 13:30
MW10
11/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (27.0 DNC) 91.5 7.5
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 100.0 13.0
3rd Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 66.0 18.0
4th Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.5 5.0 3.0 (14.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 118.5 23.5
5th Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 145.0 37.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.3 SBC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 5.0 156.3 48.3
DNQ RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 186.0 78.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 197.0 89.0
DNQ Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.5 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.3 SBC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 198.8 90.8
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 201.0 93.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 210.0 102.0
DNQ Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
DNQ Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 228.0 120.0
DNQ Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 233.0 125.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2931 David Bailey   1295 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 235.0 127.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 10.0 SBC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 236.0 128.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 244.0 136.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 245.0 137.0
DNQ Supernova 1219 A Boyd   1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 246.0 138.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy Mike Corboy 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 249.0 141.0
DNQ Gull 2931 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 250.0 142.0
DNQ Classic Phantom 763 Dave Hall   1047 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 250.0 142.0
DNQ Gull 2882 Jenny Miles Anne Miles 1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 251.0 143.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6624 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 146.0
DNQ Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1040 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 258.0 150.0
DNQ D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 260.0 152.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

MW01 - 07/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 52.08 6 0.47.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 53.27 6 0.48.43 0.01.19 1124.706 2.0
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 55.34 6 0.50.39 0.03.26 1169.245 3.0
4 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 59.23 6 0.52.08 0.05.15 1249.556 4.0
5 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 53.37 6 0.53.40 0.06.08 1128.213 5.0
6 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 52.17 5 0.55.05 0.07.11 1320.188 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 56.31 5 1.01.43 0.13.00 1427.082 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 SBC         10.0

MW02 - 14/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 59.31 6 0.54.09 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 58.48 6 0.57.12 0.03.08 1085.766 2.0
3 Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 52.55 5 0.59.04 0.04.24 1172.554 3.0
4 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 53.50 4 1.10.54 0.12.43 1491.082 4.0

MW03 - 21/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.03 5 0.53.04 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 49.55 4 0.56.47 0.03.15 1175.732 2.0
3 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 56.52 5 0.56.55 0.03.51 1071.545 3.0
4 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 SBC         4.3

MW04 - 28/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 56.49 6 0.51.48 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 58.05 6 0.52.57 0.01.16 1121.456 2.0
3 Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 SBC         3.0
4 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 64.10 6 0.56.20 0.05.10 1238.912 3.5
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 60.33 6 0.56.20 0.04.52 1169.082 3.5
6 Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.03 6 0.56.47 0.05.22 1178.736 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 63.26 6 0.57.43 0.06.31 1224.753 6.0
8 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 61.13 6 1.01.17 0.09.29 1181.954 7.0

MW05 - 04/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 65.49 6 1.00.00 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 OOD         1.5
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 66.11 6 1.00.20 0.00.22 1103.111 2.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 65.39 6 1.01.04 0.01.09 1094.222 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 58.11 5 1.03.32 0.03.14 1163.726 4.0
6 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 60.55 5 1.04.11 0.03.58 1218.395 5.0
7 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 64.21 6 1.04.25 0.04.25 1072.554 6.0
8 Classic Phantom 763 Dave Hall   1047 59.45 5 1.08.29 0.07.24 1195.061 7.0

MW06 - 11/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 59.16 4 0.54.02 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 57.47 3 1.07.39 0.11.38 1426.059 2.0
3 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 58.26 3 1.08.24 0.12.17 1442.1 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 57.73 3 1.10.38 0.13.41 1436.753 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 DNF         6.0

MW07 - 18/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 61.12 5 0.55.47 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.39 5 0.56.25 0.00.41 1087.141 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.40 4 0.58.52 0.02.42 1157.646 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 60.52 5 0.59.13 0.03.31 1091.025 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.31 4 0.59.37 0.03.30 1221.503 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 53.00 4 1.00.24 0.04.02 1187.52 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1097 53.26 4 1.00.53 0.04.28 1197.23 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 53.39 4 1.01.01 0.04.36 1202.084 8.0
9 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 53.38 4 1.01.07 0.04.40 1201.711 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 64.14 4 1.02.00 0.06.26 1439.215 10.0
11 Wayfarer 6624 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 55.02 4 1.02.25 0.05.51 1233.079 11.0
12 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 62.54 5 1.02.58 0.07.10 1127.472 12.0
13 Gull s/h 2931 David Bailey   1295 66.27 4 1.04.08 0.08.39 1488.882 13.0
14 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 59.14 4 1.05.00 0.08.24 1327.185 14.0
15 Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1040 56.03 4 1.07.22 0.09.38 1255.859 15.0
16 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 DNF         17.0

MW08 - 25/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 54.26 6 0.49.37 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 58.52 6 0.51.41 0.02.21 1186.345 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 58.16 6 0.53.01 0.03.44 1174.254 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 SBC         3.3
5 Fireball 15015 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 53.11 6 0.53.14 0.03.37 1071.809 4.0
6 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 DNF 6       6.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 OOD         6.0

MW09 - 04/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 61.45 5 0.54.01 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 59.56 5 0.54.38 0.00.40 1109.373 2.0
3 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 63.20 5 0.57.44 0.04.04 1172.308 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 63.41 5 0.57.57 0.04.19 1178.786 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1097 63.50 5 0.58.11 0.04.34 1181.563 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2931 David Bailey   1295 64.21 4 1.02.07 0.08.23 1488.908 6.0

MW10 - 11/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 54.54 5 0.50.03 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 57.55 5 0.50.40 0.00.43 1157.278 2.0
3 Supernova 1219 A Boyd   1075 54.36 5 0.50.47 0.00.48 1091.005 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 56.15 5 0.51.17 0.01.21 1123.975 4.0
5 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 60.32 5 0.53.09 0.03.32 1209.564 5.0
6 Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy Mike Corboy 1099 59.13 5 0.53.53 0.04.13 1183.255 6.0
7 Gull 2931 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1363 62.39 4 0.57.27 0.08.05 1564.824 7.0
8 Gull 2882 Jenny Miles Anne Miles 1363 62.45 4 0.57.33 0.08.11 1567.321 8.0
9 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 DNF         12.0
9 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         12.0
9 Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 DNF         12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com