Mid Winter 2018

Haversham S C

11:30 After 2 races - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW01
07/01 11:30
MW02
14/01 11:30
Total Nett
1st Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
8th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
10th Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

MW01 - 07/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 50.15 6 0.45.48 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 189641 Richard Pakes   1097 52.36 6 0.47.57 0.02.21 1148.302 2.0
3 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.38 6 0.48.02 0.02.23 1127.199 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 51.00 6 0.51.03 0.05.14 1113.373 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 56.40 6 0.51.34 0.06.20 1237.081 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 51.02 6 0.51.58 0.06.03 1114.101 6.0
7 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 DNF         9.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         9.0

MW02 - 14/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 55.34 2 0.50.34 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 53.35 2 0.52.07 0.01.36 1059.774 2.0
3 Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 63.05 2 0.58.41 0.08.44 1247.665 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 49.41 1 1.16.44 0.16.57 1965.278 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com