Winter Willie 2016/2017

Haversham S C

11:30 & 13:30 - Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 31, Discards: 14, To count: 17, To qualify: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win01
10/10 11.30
Win02
13/11 11:30
Win03
20/11 11:30
Win04
27/11 11:30
Win05
04/12 11:30
Win06
11/12 11:30
Win07
18/12 11:30
Win02
13/11 13:00
Win03
20/11 13:30
Win04
27/11 13:30
Win05
04/12 13:30
Win06
11/12 13:30
Win07
18/12 13:30
MW02
15/01 11:30
MW04
29/01 11:30
MW05
05/02 11:30
MW06
12/02 11:30
MW07
19/02 11:30
MW08
26/02 11:30
MW09
05/03 11:30
MW10
12/03 11:30
MW11
19/03 11:30
MW02
15/01 13:00
MW04
29/01 13:30
MW05
05/02 13:30
MW06
12/02 13:50
MW07
19/02 13:30
MW08
26/02 13:30
MW09
05/03 13:30
MW10
12/03 13:30
MW11
19/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (34.0 DNC) (1.0) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.1 OOD) (2.0) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.1 OOD) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 330.2 17.0
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (34.0 DNC) (3.0) (34.0 DNC) (3.0) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 SBC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 446.0 32.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 SBC (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 SBC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 403.0 44.0
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 (34.0 DNC) (7.0) (34.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.2 BRW (8.0) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.2 BRW (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 368.4 53.4
5th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (34.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.1 OOD (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 5.1 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 303.2 63.2
6th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) (34.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.9 OOD 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.9 OOD 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 472.8 73.8
7th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 601.0 125.0
8th Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 747.0 271.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 742.0 266.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 791.0 315.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 795.0 319.0
DNQ British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 800.0 324.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 830.0 354.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 840.0 364.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.4 BRW (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 4.4 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 846.8 370.8
DNQ EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 SBC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 SBC 34.0 DNC 858.0 382.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.5 SBC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 936.5 460.5
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 971.0 495.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 973.0 497.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 SBC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 976.0 500.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 982.0 506.0
DNQ RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 988.0 512.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 992.0 516.0
DNQ Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 994.0 518.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 999.0 523.0
DNQ RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,000.0 524.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 BRW (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,000.0 524.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,008.0 532.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,021.0 545.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,023.0 547.0
DNQ British Moth 786x Gary Hogan   1158 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,024.0 548.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,025.0 549.0
DNQ EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1,026.0 550.0

Win01 - 10/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.36 3 0.47.54 0.00.00 1140 1.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.04 3 0.46.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 48.19 3 0.46.46 0.00.12 1037.425 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.41 3 0.49.56 0.03.37 1152.655 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 51.51 3 0.51.39 0.05.05 1113.291 4.0
5 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 54.27 3 0.53.39 0.07.11 1169.116 5.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.09 3 0.54.06 0.08.05 1248.56 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.51 3 0.54.58 0.09.18 1306.533 7.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 61.01 3 0.55.43 0.10.01 1310.112 8.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.39 3 0.56.18 0.10.39 1323.71 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.29 3 0.56.31 0.09.35 1169.832 10.0
11 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 62.32 3 0.58.10 0.12.28 1342.676 11.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.26 6 0.56.28 0.00.00 964 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.03 5 0.58.08 0.01.31 1127.402 2.0
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         3.0
4 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 SBC         8.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 6 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 60.37 6 0.58.41 0.02.46 1082.44 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.33 6 0.59.07 0.03.21 1134.821 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 65.12 6 0.59.33 0.03.53 1164.286 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 66.44 6 1.00.17 0.04.44 1191.667 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 61.11 6 1.00.56 0.04.58 1092.56 6.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.0
8 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.06 5 1.01.30 0.04.56 1180.714 7.0
9 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.29 5 1.02.49 0.06.08 1210.357 8.0
10 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.08 5 1.04.48 0.08.02 1267.143 9.0
11 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 65.23 5 1.14.56 0.16.31 1401.071 10.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.13 6 0.54.09 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.42 6 0.57.48 0.03.45 1102.39 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         3.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 53.58 5 0.58.30 0.04.01 1195.826 3.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 55.22 5 1.00.41 0.05.57 1226.848 4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 62.25 6 1.02.10 0.08.03 1152.555 5.0
7 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.55 5 1.03.18 0.08.13 1261.194 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.40 6 1.03.58 0.09.28 1138.706 7.0
9 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 53.45 4 1.05.17 0.09.10 1488.781 8.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 59.09 5 0.55.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.1
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.30 5 0.57.05 0.02.15 1135.883 2.0
4 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 61.36 5 0.57.18 0.02.27 1119.527 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 62.47 5 0.57.20 0.02.32 1141.033 4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         4.2
7 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 52.55 4 0.57.37 0.02.23 1202.143 5.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.25 5 0.58.11 0.03.10 1061.672 6.0
9 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 57.55 4 1.03.40 0.07.52 1315.732 7.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.53 5 1.04.12 0.08.50 1124.676 8.0
11 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 63.58 4 1.10.23 0.13.58 1453.173 9.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 62.44 5 0.58.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 62.45 5 0.58.22 0.00.01 1075.286 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 56.36 4 1.04.37 0.05.29 1212.374 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.35 4 1.04.38 0.05.24 1190.597 4.0
5 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.45 4 1.05.45 0.06.23 1215.587 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 59.27 4 1.07.52 0.08.20 1273.421 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.32 4 1.07.54 0.07.40 1168.106 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.42 4 1.10.48 0.11.01 1343.036 8.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 60.05 3 1.28.09 0.20.18 1715.983 9.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 OOD         11.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.47 3 0.50.58 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.44 3 0.51.51 0.00.57 1093.642 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 49.28 2 0.57.15 0.05.26 1456.009 3.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.20 3 0.57.26 0.06.41 1164.284 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 67.39 3 1.01.07 0.11.14 1327.479 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 67.03 3 1.01.14 0.11.15 1315.706 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 67.17 3 1.01.27 0.11.29 1320.284 7.0
8 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 62.36 3 1.01.40 0.10.52 1228.385 8.0
9 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 62.48 3 1.02.33 0.11.38 1232.309 9.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 50.10 2 1.06.14 0.11.34 1476.612 10.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 65.10 3 1.07.36 0.16.02 1278.75 11.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 56.00 5 0.54.13 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 62.11 5 0.56.47 0.02.49 1147.06 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 50.58 4 0.58.11 0.03.29 1175.191 3.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 54.53 4 0.59.15 0.04.40 1265.502 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.56 5 1.00.06 0.05.40 1068.663 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 66.51 4 1.04.29 0.10.39 1541.43 6.0
7 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 58.00 3 1.10.55 0.13.40 1783.155 7.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 53.02 3 1.17.48 0.16.05 1630.459 8.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 67.54 4 1.03.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.34 4 1.04.43 0.01.40 1101.387 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 72.12 4 1.05.13 0.02.17 1143.078 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 73.38 4 1.07.15 0.04.28 1165.771 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 73.39 4 1.07.16 0.04.29 1166.035 5.0
6 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 69.32 4 1.07.19 0.04.17 1100.859 6.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.0
8 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 56.18 3 1.09.50 0.05.22 1188.463 7.0
9 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 60.50 3 1.10.03 0.05.59 1284.16 8.0
10 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 70.30 4 1.10.13 0.07.05 1116.163 9.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.02 3 1.11.53 0.07.10 1246.163 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 70.08 3 1.12.09 0.08.44 1480.478 11.0
13 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 62.07 3 1.12.54 0.08.18 1311.25 12.0
14 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 78.08 3 1.16.26 0.13.34 1649.354 13.0
15 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 62.02 3 1.19.00 0.12.26 1309.491 14.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.32 5 0.47.56 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 52.28 5 0.50.47 0.02.57 1094.47 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         3.0
3 Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 58.00 5 0.51.03 0.03.33 1209.897 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 52.48 5 0.52.35 0.04.40 1101.423 4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.27 5 0.52.48 0.05.23 1219.284 5.0
7 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 54.21 4 0.55.01 0.06.59 1417.196 6.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.28 5 0.55.13 0.07.58 1261.352 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 57.26 4 0.55.24 0.07.44 1497.595 8.0
10 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.41 4 0.57.57 0.09.16 1399.812 9.0
11 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 52.44 4 0.58.02 0.09.10 1375.04 10.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.49 5 0.59.59 0.11.36 1206.072 11.0
13 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 57.17 4 1.08.23 0.17.08 1493.683 12.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.05 5 1.04.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.1
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 69.02 5 1.08.45 0.04.31 1074.222 2.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.12 4 1.10.36 0.06.34 1423.824 3.0
5 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 65.22 4 1.11.10 0.06.21 1271.457 4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         4.2
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 BRW         4.4
8 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 66.19 4 1.11.35 0.06.47 1289.935 5.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.56 4 1.12.59 0.07.38 1243.577 6.0
10 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 64.35 4 1.13.44 0.08.17 1256.22 7.0
10 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 BRW         7.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 68.49 4 1.15.43 0.10.25 1338.563 8.0
13 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 60.57 4 1.19.02 0.11.23 1185.547 9.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 69.39 4 1.04.47 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 72.33 4 1.07.29 0.02.54 1119.76 2.0
3 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 59.13 3 1.08.11 0.02.57 1218.625 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.32 3 1.12.29 0.06.19 1225.142 4.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 60.30 3 1.13.40 0.07.17 1245.035 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.32 3 1.13.45 0.06.45 1142.825 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.53 3 1.14.32 0.08.05 1273.502 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.29 3 1.15.36 0.10.30 1512.22 8.0
9 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 69.01 3 1.20.56 0.13.46 1420.3 9.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 74.15 3 1.27.09 0.19.03 1527.997 10.0
11 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         10.5
12 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 55.16 2 1.37.18 0.18.28 1706.006 11.0
13 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 61.31 1 3.34.21 0.42.55 3797.87 12.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 57.44 6 0.55.53 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.00 5 0.58.32 0.02.27 1159.441 2.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.51 5 1.00.07 0.03.51 1177.692 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 52.05 5 1.02.15 0.05.19 1118.288 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 58.06 5 1.03.40 0.07.06 1247.473 5.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 52.57 5 1.05.55 0.08.03 1136.896 6.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 50.11 4 1.06.16 0.07.51 1346.866 7.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.38 5 0.53.52 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.32 5 0.55.19 0.01.27 1030.89 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         3.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 48.28 4 0.55.20 0.01.17 1124.635 3.0
5 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 59.05 5 0.57.32 0.03.46 1096.79 4.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.22 5 0.58.01 0.04.27 1157.74 5.0
7 EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 48.46 4 0.59.21 0.04.30 1131.597 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.27 5 0.59.36 0.05.31 1066.47 7.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.55 5 0.51.05 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.26 5 0.51.34 0.00.31 1085.114 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.12 5 0.55.17 0.04.39 1197.997 3.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.21 4 0.57.35 0.06.01 1305.415 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 OOD         4.9
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 63.43 5 0.58.11 0.07.47 1247.261 5.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.55 5 0.58.22 0.07.59 1251.176 6.0
8 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 60.47 5 0.59.11 0.08.19 1189.841 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 62.41 4 1.00.28 0.09.43 1533.792 8.0
10 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 57.43 4 1.03.31 0.11.17 1412.263 9.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.12 5 0.51.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.16 5 0.52.20 0.01.04 1095.773 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.49 5 0.53.08 0.01.58 1145.433 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.31 5 0.53.26 0.02.17 1139.591 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.32 5 0.54.27 0.03.20 1139.915 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 60.37 5 1.00.23 0.09.04 1180.488 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.24 4 1.00.58 0.08.25 1299.932 7.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 59.09 4 1.05.05 0.12.29 1439.906 8.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.58 5 0.49.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.11 5 0.49.28 0.00.13 1079.397 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.17 5 0.52.39 0.03.44 1182.906 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.43 5 0.54.32 0.05.46 1211.997 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.30 5 0.55.15 0.06.33 1227.895 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.31 5 0.58.38 0.09.01 1147.05 6.0
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 55.10 4 0.59.33 0.09.31 1399.563 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 62.22 4 1.00.12 0.11.19 1582.225 8.0
9 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 51.55 3 1.03.29 0.11.37 1756.149 9.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.02 6 0.50.16 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.39 6 0.50.50 0.00.37 1087.373 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.07 6 0.51.16 0.01.05 1096.658 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.34 6 0.53.33 0.03.32 1145.406 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.33 4 1.14.44 0.17.52 1628.075 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 DNF         9.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF 6       9.0
6 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 DNF         9.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.33 7 0.47.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 44.56 6 0.48.46 0.01.36 1114.815 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 50.34 6 0.53.53 0.06.26 1254.58 3.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.37 4 1.07.33 0.16.00 1958.162 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         5.1
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0
6 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         6.0

MW10 - 12/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.50 2 0.48.13 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.46 2 0.52.48 0.04.56 1177.315 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.28 2 0.53.24 0.05.40 1212.572 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.25 2 0.53.25 0.05.35 1190.796 4.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 OOD         4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.05 2 0.56.05 0.08.42 1287.58 5.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.59 2 0.58.45 0.10.34 1223.288 6.0
8 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 61.43 2 1.00.06 0.12.12 1279.976 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.01 2 1.00.11 0.11.32 1203.24 8.0
10 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 45.47 1 1.20.36 0.18.24 1899.051 9.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.38 6 0.46.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.26 6 0.50.37 0.04.53 1200.621 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.22 3 1.48.26 0.34.05 2571.625 3.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 DNF         6.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.43 5 0.53.37 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 55.28 5 0.53.42 0.00.04 1034.391 2.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.19 5 0.55.06 0.01.29 1031.594 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.20 5 0.55.24 0.01.58 1143.798 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.47 5 0.55.31 0.02.04 1133.541 5.0
7 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 54.39 4 1.00.08 0.05.55 1273.952 6.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 54.40 4 1.00.09 0.05.56 1274.34 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.30 5 1.00.41 0.06.48 1090.959 8.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 57.41 5 0.52.06 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.00 5 0.55.42 0.03.57 1170.65 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         3.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 56.34 5 0.56.20 0.04.15 1085.57 3.0
5 British Moth 786x Gary Hogan   1158 54.11 4 0.58.29 0.05.55 1299.789 4.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.06 5 1.00.16 0.07.52 1114.996 5.0
7 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 55.21 4 1.00.54 0.08.00 1327.776 6.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.48 4 0.53.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.05 4 0.55.53 0.02.17 1117.467 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 66.44 4 1.00.57 0.07.51 1241.148 3.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 71.20 4 1.01.36 0.09.04 1326.701 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 OOD         4.9
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.12 3 1.04.47 0.09.03 1319.262 5.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 71.34 4 1.05.21 0.12.41 1331.041 6.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.18 3 1.05.24 0.09.40 1346.54 7.0
9 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 72.56 4 1.11.01 0.17.43 1356.459 8.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 63.12 3 1.14.11 0.17.23 1567.243 9.0
11 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 68.53 3 1.20.51 0.23.04 1708.18 10.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.48 5 0.54.42 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.38 5 0.56.35 0.02.05 1145.082 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 64.43 5 0.59.06 0.04.49 1183.17 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 62.17 5 1.02.02 0.07.22 1138.683 4.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.31 5 0.52.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.27 5 0.53.27 0.00.56 1092.753 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.49 5 0.54.56 0.02.37 1156.79 3.0
4 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 58.13 5 0.56.41 0.04.13 1107.336 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.05 5 0.56.49 0.04.34 1161.862 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.17 5 0.56.53 0.04.43 1184.687 6.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 63.11 5 0.57.42 0.05.37 1201.806 7.0
8 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.58 4 0.58.15 0.05.16 1283.121 8.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.06 4 1.00.37 0.07.03 1262.515 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.56 5 1.01.08 0.08.15 1120.967 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 65.32 4 1.03.12 0.11.01 1558.132 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 66.14 4 1.03.56 0.11.46 1574.775 12.0
13 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 53.35 3 1.05.31 0.10.35 1698.675 13.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 35.45 4 0.32.39 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 35.09 1 2.08.24 0.26.13 4306.49 2.0
3 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 DNF         4.0
4 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 OOD         4.4

MW09 - 05/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 45.08 8 0.41.13 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 SBC         2.0
2 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 49.47 6 0.58.26 0.14.40 1610.421 2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         5.1

MW10 - 12/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 7 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.05 6 1.02.16 0.05.57 1230.903 2.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.57 6 1.08.30 0.10.45 1228.125 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.00 6 1.10.12 0.11.44 1208.333 4.0
5 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 55.57 4 1.26.11 0.19.36 1748.438 5.0
6 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         6.0
7 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 OOD         10.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.10 6 0.45.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 51.22 6 0.46.55 0.01.17 1123.102 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.36 6 0.47.07 0.01.31 1128.203 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention WorksVaries
DNCDid not come to the starting area34
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com