Winter 2017

Haversham S C

13:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WI01
29/10 13:30
WI02
12/11 13:30
WI03
19/11 13:30
WI04
26/11 13:30
WI05
03/12 13:30
WI07
17/12 13:30
WI08
24/12 13:30
Total Nett
1st Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 87.0 9.0
2nd Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 88.7 10.7
3rd Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 (5.0) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 4.8 SBC 4.8 SBC (26.0 DNC) 54.6 16.6
4th Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 4.7 SBC 4.0 96.7 18.7
5th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 98.0 20.0
6th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 10.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 103.0 25.0
7th Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 11.0 4.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 106.0 28.0
8th Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 9.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 109.0 31.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 109.0 31.0
DNQ D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 SBC 110.0 32.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 3.0 122.0 44.0
DNQ Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 132.0 54.0
DNQ Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 140.0 62.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 144.0 66.0
DNQ Fireball 14224 Sean Muldoon Tracey Roder 999 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 147.0 69.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
DNQ Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
DNQ Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 163.0 85.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 163.0 85.0
DNQ Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 164.0 86.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 165.0 87.0
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
DNQ Topper 47945 Bailey Coulson Blond   1347 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Lilly Gosling   1200 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 168.0 90.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

WI01 - 29/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.01 6 0.58.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 57.09 6 1.00.47 0.02.08 1139.537 2.0
3 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 62.41 7 1.00.55 0.02.29 1071.316 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 55.51 6 1.03.23 0.04.18 1113.616 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 60.44 6 1.04.28 0.05.37 1210.987 5.0
6 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 64.46 6 1.06.20 0.07.39 1291.409 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 61.41 5 1.06.41 0.07.34 1475.915 7.0
8 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 64.59 5 1.06.45 0.08.01 1554.875 8.0
9 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 54.58 5 1.07.34 0.07.22 1315.204 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 57.53 6 1.07.36 0.07.47 1154.16 10.0
11 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 57.16 5 1.10.23 0.09.40 1370.236 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 192844 Lilly Gosling   1200 62.11 5 1.12.33 0.12.02 1487.879 12.0

WI02 - 12/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 60.19 5 0.54.59 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 57.40 5 0.55.17 0.00.19 1048.804 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 62.50 5 0.57.01 0.02.15 1142.771 3.0
4 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 52.38 4 0.57.46 0.02.32 1196.576 4.0
5 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 53.43 4 0.58.57 0.03.37 1221.204 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 59.14 5 0.59.18 0.04.18 1077.297 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 52.26 4 0.59.38 0.04.06 1192.029 7.0
8 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 52.32 4 1.01.05 0.05.15 1194.302 8.0
9 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 DNF         10.0

WI03 - 19/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 55.53 3 0.54.19 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 60.16 3 0.56.04 0.01.53 1109.712 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 62.13 3 0.56.27 0.02.22 1145.618 3.0
4 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 62.30 3 0.56.58 0.02.55 1150.835 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 65.25 3 0.59.31 0.05.44 1204.541 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 62.50 3 1.01.07 0.07.00 1156.973 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 56.27 2 1.05.23 0.09.34 1559.151 7.0
8 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 57.50 2 1.16.10 0.16.36 1597.359 8.0
9 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 56.05 2 1.16.20 0.16.11 1549.024 9.0

WI04 - 26/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 49.21 4 0.47.19 0.00.00 1043 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 56.15 4 0.51.11 0.04.15 1188.83 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 OOD         2.7
4 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 56.24 4 0.51.25 0.04.30 1192 3.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 55.41 4 0.51.48 0.04.49 1176.853 4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.01 4 0.52.33 0.05.23 1141.629 5.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 53.20 4 0.53.23 0.06.04 1127.187 6.0
8 Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 55.17 3 0.54.05 0.06.55 1557.866 7.0
9 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 47.18 3 0.55.22 0.06.53 1332.898 8.0
10 Fireball 14224 Sean Muldoon Tracey Roder 999 55.41 4 0.55.44 0.08.25 1176.853 9.0
11 Topper 47945 Bailey Coulson Blond   1347 58.46 3 0.58.10 0.10.58 1656.025 10.0

WI05 - 03/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 59.09 3 0.53.49 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 71.32 3 1.04.55 0.12.13 1329.081 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 66.18 3 1.06.22 0.12.32 1231.846 3.0
4 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 70.33 3 1.07.38 0.14.25 1310.811 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 SBC         4.8
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 69.56 3 1.08.02 0.14.36 1299.353 5.0
7 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 80.31 3 1.13.24 0.21.28 1495.99 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 64.53 2 1.15.09 0.18.25 1808.287 7.0
9 Fireball 14224 Sean Muldoon Tracey Roder 999 51.23 2 1.17.09 0.15.32 1432.044 8.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 62.10 2 1.21.52 0.21.18 1732.574 9.0
11 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 DNF         11.0

WI07 - 17/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 60.4 7 0.54.45 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 SBC         4.7
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 SBC         4.8

WI08 - 24/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 52.42 7 0.48.02 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 51.23 7 0.49.16 0.01.17 1069.592 2.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 SBC         2.0
4 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 55.41 7 0.51.48 0.04.02 1159.101 3.0
5 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 54.26 6 0.57.53 0.09.16 1321.928 4.0
6 Laser R 61281 Tracey Roder   1139 59.01 6 1.00.27 0.12.07 1433.235 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area26
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race Assistant2.7
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com