Winter 2017

Haversham S C

11:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WI01
29/10 11:30
WI02
12/11 11:30
WI03
19/11 11:30
WI04
26/11 11:30
WI05
03/12 11:30
WI08
24/12 11:30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 63.0 5.0
2nd Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.3 OOD 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 67.3 9.3
3rd Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 5.0 SBC (29.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 54.0 19.0
4th Bug 0181 Cyrus Goddard   1440 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 DNF 83.0 25.0
5th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 88.0 30.0
6th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 13.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 90.0 32.0
DNQ D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.5 SBC 91.5 33.5
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 104.0 46.0
DNQ Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 62.0
DNQ Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 121.0 63.0
DNQ RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 11.5 SBC 29.0 DNC 121.5 63.5
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 4.0 OOD 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 124.0 66.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 127.0 69.0
DNQ Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 127.0 69.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 71.0
DNQ Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 134.0 76.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 135.0 77.0
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
DNQ Topper 47945 Bailey Coulson-Bland   1347 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 147.0 89.0
DNQ Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 91.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy Mike Corboy 1099 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 94.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 153.0 95.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0
DNQ Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 97.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
DNQ Laser 2000 2614 Lawrence Hills A Fletcher 1127 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 101.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

WI01 - 29/10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.24 6 0.58.55 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 61.50 7 1.00.05 0.01.12 1049.477 2.0
3 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.17 6 1.03.15 0.04.00 1154.094 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         4.0
4 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 60.53 6 1.04.45 0.05.29 1205.578 4.0
6 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 SBC         5.0
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 60.25 6 1.05.34 0.06.08 1196.337 5.0
8 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 61.07 6 1.06.20 0.06.50 1210.198 6.0
9 Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy Mike Corboy 1099 62.43 6 1.06.35 0.07.13 1241.881 7.0
10 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 62.13 5 1.07.16 0.07.43 1478.376 8.0
11 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 53.35 5 1.08.23 0.07.25 1273.233 9.0
12 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 60.34 6 1.08.44 0.08.39 1199.307 10.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 63.55 5 1.09.06 0.09.25 1518.771 11.0
14 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 58.19 6 1.09.17 0.08.43 1154.754 12.0
15 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 60.15 6 1.10.22 0.09.48 1193.037 13.0
16 Laser 2000 2614 Lawrence Hills A Fletcher 1127 55.15 4 1.25.48 0.17.18 1641.045 14.0

WI02 - 12/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 58.20 6 0.56.48 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 61.30 6 0.58.58 0.02.15 1082.751 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 54.20 5 0.59.10 0.02.10 1147.893 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 57.31 5 1.00.23 0.03.25 1215.146 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 56.36 5 1.01.48 0.04.35 1195.78 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 53.47 5 1.04.36 0.06.30 1136.273 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         8.0

WI03 - 19/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 57.27 3 0.55.50 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 60.47 3 0.56.33 0.00.46 1088.704 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 43.33 2 0.59.17 0.02.32 1170.051 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 56.38 2 1.05.36 0.08.26 1521.559 4.0
5 Bug 0181 Cyrus Goddard   1440 63.09 2 1.05.47 0.09.33 1696.641 5.0
6 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 47.37 2 1.06.27 0.07.36 1279.309 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 48.03 2 1.10.07 0.09.47 1290.952 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 62.35 2 1.12.29 0.14.23 1681.416 8.0
9 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 58.18 2 1.16.47 0.15.54 1566.337 9.0
10 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 55.18 2 1.17.10 0.15.17 1485.736 10.0
11 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 70.58 2 1.36.36 0.29.57 1906.65 11.0

WI04 - 26/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 60.52 5 0.55.29 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 58.47 5 0.56.22 0.00.55 1059.452 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 OOD         2.3
4 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 63.43 5 0.58.05 0.02.51 1148.366 3.0
5 Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 65.24 4 0.59.59 0.04.54 1473.38 4.0
6 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 65.25 5 1.00.51 0.05.46 1179.005 5.0
7 Bug 0181 Cyrus Goddard   1440 52.54 3 1.01.14 0.04.58 1589.028 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 61.22 5 1.01.26 0.05.56 1106.012 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 54.36 4 1.02.06 0.05.49 1230.07 8.0
10 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 55.09 4 1.02.51 0.06.27 1242.461 9.0
11 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 65.24 5 1.03.37 0.08.22 1178.704 10.0
12 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 64.54 5 1.06.05 0.10.25 1169.693 11.0

WI05 - 03/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry David Machin/Lilly 1102 58.16 5 0.52.52 0.00.00 1102 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 58.09 5 0.53.00 0.00.09 1099.793 2.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.31 5 0.53.02 0.00.10 1031.076 3.0
4 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 59.24 5 0.55.15 0.02.34 1123.435 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 58.43 4 0.56.41 0.03.56 1388.139 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 56.51 5 0.56.54 0.04.02 1075.207 6.0
7 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 51.12 4 0.58.20 0.04.48 1210.435 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 62.09 4 0.59.59 0.07.22 1469.307 8.0
9 Bug 0181 Cyrus Goddard   1440 51.55 3 1.00.05 0.06.14 1636.504 9.0
10 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 SBC         11.5

WI08 - 24/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 48.42 5 0.44.24 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 SBC         1.5
3 Topper 47945 Bailey Coulson-Bland   1347 30.45 2 0.57.04 0.06.50 1731.661 2.0
4 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1075 DNF         5.0
4 Bug 0181 Cyrus Goddard   1440 DNF         5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area29
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com