Weatherhead Series 2016/2017

Haversham S C

11:30 & 13:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 12, To count: 15, To qualify: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win02
13/11 11:30
Win03
20/11 11:30
Win04
27/11 11:30
Win05
04/12 11:30
Win06
11/12 11:30
Win07
18/12 11:30
Win02
13/11 13:00
Win03
20/11 13:30
Win04
27/11 13:30
Win05
04/12 13:30
Win06
11/12 13:30
Win07
18/12 13:30
MW02
15/01 11:30
MW04
29/01 11:30
MW05
05/02 11:30
MW06
12/02 11:30
MW07
19/02 11:30
MW08
26/02 11:30
MW09
05/03 11:30
MW10
12/03 11:30
MW02
15/01 13:00
MW04
29/01 13:30
MW05
05/02 13:30
MW06
12/02 13:50
MW07
19/02 13:30
MW08
26/02 13:30
MW10
12/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 (2.0) (13.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.4 BRW) (3.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.4 BRW) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 83.8 15.0
2nd Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNF 2.0 145.0 28.0
3rd Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 188.0 47.0
4th Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 235.0 79.0
DNQ RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 261.0 105.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 307.0 151.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 SBC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 311.0 155.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 318.0 162.0
DNQ RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 325.0 169.0
DNQ Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 327.0 171.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 328.0 172.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 331.0 175.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 54.27 3 0.53.39 0.00.00 1015 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.51 3 0.54.58 0.01.28 1134.302 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.29 3 0.56.31 0.02.46 1015.621 3.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 49.44 5 0.55.19 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.26 6 0.56.28 0.01.07 984.142 2.0
3 Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 50.26 5 0.59.38 0.03.39 1094.187 3.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 66.44 6 1.00.17 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.29 5 1.02.49 0.02.17 1124.363 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 6 1.03.54 0.03.24 999.452 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 67.05 5 1.12.43 0.11.28 1335.367 4.0
5 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 65.23 5 1.14.56 0.12.47 1301.527 5.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 53.58 5 0.58.30 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.55 5 1.03.18 0.04.19 1167.512 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.40 6 1.03.58 0.05.16 1054.123 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 60.40 5 1.05.46 0.06.42 1244.435 4.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 52.58 4 0.59.49 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         1.4
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.53 5 1.04.12 0.04.14 1034.686 2.0
4 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 56.52 4 1.04.13 0.03.54 1188.51 3.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 5 1.03.54 0.00.00 943 1.0
2 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.45 4 1.05.45 0.01.36 1110.275 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.42 4 1.10.48 0.06.07 1226.683 3.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 67.39 3 1.01.07 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 62.36 3 1.01.40 0.00.34 1024.364 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 70.01 3 1.04.53 0.04.05 1145.727 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 65.10 3 1.07.36 0.06.15 1066.364 4.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 63.02 5 0.58.25 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.56 5 1.00.06 0.01.37 991.699 2.0
3 Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 61.33 5 1.00.38 0.02.15 1053.608 3.0
4 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 58.00 3 1.10.55 0.10.14 1654.733 4.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 72.12 4 1.05.13 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 60.49 3 1.15.09 0.08.02 1243.288 2.0
3 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 78.08 3 1.16.26 0.11.28 1597.296 3.0
4 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 62.02 3 1.19.00 0.10.49 1268.161 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 68.13 3 1.22.10 0.14.04 1394.568 5.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.27 5 0.52.48 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 60.06 5 0.55.42 0.03.08 1138.25 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.49 5 0.59.59 0.06.55 1095.005 3.0
4 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 57.17 4 1.08.23 0.13.03 1356.13 4.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 67.00 4 1.00.31 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         1.4
3 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 68.19 4 1.01.43 0.01.19 1128.754 2.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 60.57 4 1.03.14 0.02.36 1007.04 3.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 61.03 3 0.55.09 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.53 3 0.55.54 0.00.50 1122.111 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 63.33 3 0.58.54 0.04.03 1152.332 3.0
4 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         5.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.00 5 0.48.47 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 58.15 5 0.52.37 0.04.15 1194.125 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 50.55 5 0.54.00 0.04.55 1043.792 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 58.30 5 0.54.13 0.05.52 1199.25 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 52.57 5 0.54.56 0.05.56 1085.475 5.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.38 5 0.53.52 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 48.19 4 0.55.58 0.01.49 1121.155 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 55.41 5 0.59.03 0.04.53 1033.674 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.27 5 0.59.36 0.05.31 1066.47 4.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.12 5 0.55.17 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 61.54 5 0.57.22 0.02.15 1119.662 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.14 5 0.57.31 0.02.06 980.985 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 51.55 4 0.58.37 0.02.57 1173.851 4.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.49 5 0.53.08 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.12 5 0.57.29 0.04.06 1020.109 2.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.17 5 0.52.39 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 60.24 5 0.54.34 0.02.07 1147.203 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 59.20 5 0.54.59 0.02.31 1126.943 3.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 52.04 5 0.55.13 0.02.25 988.924 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 51.25 4 0.58.04 0.04.47 1220.723 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.31 5 0.58.38 0.05.46 1073.445 6.0
7 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 51.55 3 1.03.29 0.08.52 1643.459 7.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 56.40 5 0.52.31 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 DNF         5.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF 6       5.0
2 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 DNF         5.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.37 4 0.38.36 0.00.00 1363 1.0

MW10 - 12/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.05 2 0.56.05 0.00.00 1107 1.0
1 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 OOD         1.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 63.10 2 0.58.33 0.02.39 1126.317 2.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.01 2 1.00.11 0.03.57 1034.488 3.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 SBC         3.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.20 5 0.55.24 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 63.07 5 0.57.01 0.01.47 1139.187 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 61.59 5 0.57.27 0.02.12 1118.732 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.30 5 1.00.41 0.05.05 1055.861 4.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 57.41 5 0.52.06 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 61.13 5 0.56.44 0.05.00 1174.808 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.06 5 1.00.16 0.07.52 1114.996 3.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.18 3 0.49.03 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 54.26 3 0.50.27 0.01.30 1109.718 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 63.51 3 0.57.41 0.09.33 1301.693 3.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.38 5 0.56.35 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 54.01 4 1.02.35 0.05.11 1193.383 2.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.49 5 0.54.56 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 52.35 4 1.00.55 0.05.10 1196.419 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.56 5 1.01.08 0.05.58 1072.719 3.0
4 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 54.34 4 1.01.37 0.05.55 1241.545 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 55.40 4 1.02.51 0.07.01 1266.573 5.0
6 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 53.35 3 1.05.31 0.08.39 1625.562 6.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 DNF 2.0

MW10 - 12/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.05 6 0.53.22 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 59.17 6 0.54.57 0.01.42 1110.747 2.0
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.00 6 1.00.10 0.06.33 1086.702 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention Works1.4
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer/Race Assistant1
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com