Summer 2017

Haversham S C

13:30 After 9 races - Fast/Slow Handicap

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 13:30
SU02
18/06 13:30
SU03
25/06 13:30
SU04
09/07 13:30
SU05
16/07 13:30
SU06
23/07 13:30
SU07
30/07 13:30
SU08
06/08 13:30
SU09
13/08 13:30
Total Nett
1st RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.5 OOD 2.0 88.5 12.5
2nd RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 (4.0) 2.8 SBC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 73.8 12.8
3rd Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 SBC 96.0 20.0
4th Supernova Fast 1144 Paul Bates   1075 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.7 SBC 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 101.7 25.7
5th Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   999 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 49.0
6th Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 19.0 DNC 128.0 52.0
7th D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 SBC 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 135.0 59.0
8th Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 137.0 61.0
9th Supernova Fast 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 138.0 62.0
10th Supernova Fast 562 Chris Martin   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 139.0 63.0
11th Supernova Fast 1038 Alisair Boyd   1075 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 64.0
12th Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 141.0 65.0
13th Supernova Fast 682 Ash Farmer   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 153.0 77.0
14th Supernova Fast 528 David Green   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 153.0 77.0
15th Supernova Fast 666 Richard Pakes   1075 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 153.0 77.0
16th Supernova Fast 1007 Steve Swain   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 79.0
17th Fireball Fast 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 999 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 79.0
18th RS200 Fast 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1067 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 158.0 82.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 13:30
SU02
18/06 13:30
SU03
25/06 13:30
SU04
09/07 13:30
SU05
16/07 13:30
SU06
23/07 13:30
SU07
30/07 13:30
SU08
06/08 13:30
SU09
13/08 13:30
Total Nett
1st Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 67.0 7.0
2nd Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (4.0) (3.0) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 72.7 11.7
3rd Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 123.0 15.0
4th Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 105.0 18.0
5th Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 (6.0) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 88.0 21.0
6th Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 5.6 OOD (27.0 DNC) (7.0) (9.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 71.6 22.6
7th Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 144.0 36.0
8th Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNF 1.0 27.0 DNC 156.0 48.0
9th Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 6.7 SBC 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 161.7 53.7
10th Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 171.0 63.0
11th Laser R Slow 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 171.0 63.0
12th Gull Slow 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley/Helen Miles 1363 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 ODY (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 186.0 78.0
13th Laser Slow 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 192.0 84.0
14th Streaker Slow 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 202.0 94.0
15th Laser Slow 80934 Ash Farmer   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 SBC 27.0 DNC 207.0 99.0
16th Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 210.0 102.0
17th Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 217.0 109.0
18th Laser Slow 80934a Richard Pakes   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 218.0 110.0
19th Gull s/h Slow 2869a Richard Pakes   1295 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 112.0
20th Gull Slow 2886a David Bailey Janet Thompson 1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
21st Xenon Slow 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0 115.0
22nd Streaker Slow 1326a Martin Green   1132 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 224.0 116.0
23rd Wayfarer Slow 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui A 1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 225.0 117.0
24th Laser Slow 161410 Bob Haynes   1097 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 118.0
25th Streaker Slow 1444 Gillian Thompson   1132 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 118.0
26th Laser R Slow 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 118.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See club website for details.

SU01 - Fast Fleet - 11/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 666 Richard Pakes   1075 62.37 7 0.58.15 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 59.07 6 1.04.09 0.05.27 1184.064 2.0
3 Supernova Fast 1144 Paul Bates   1075 64.33 6 1.10.03 0.10.53 1292.89 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 59.17 5 1.17.30 0.14.43 1424.883 4.0
5 Supernova Fast 1038 Alisair Boyd   1075 DNF         6.0

SU02 - Fast Fleet - 18/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 1144 Paul Bates   1075 54.52 7 0.51.02 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 SBC         2.8

SU03 - Fast Fleet - 25/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   999 65.55 5 1.05.59 0.00.00 999 1.0
2 Fireball Fast 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling 999 DNF         3.0

SU04 - Fast Fleet - 09/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 SBC         1.0
1 Supernova Fast 1038 Alisair Boyd   1075 57.04 4 0.53.05 0.00.00 1075 1.0
3 Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 62.44 4 0.59.55 0.07.09 1181.746 2.0
4 Supernova Fast 1007 Steve Swain   1075 57.40 3 1.11.31 0.14.52 1448.403 3.0
5 Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 SBC         4.0
6 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   999 DNF         5.0

SU05 - Fast Fleet - 16/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 59.35 6 0.57.54 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 61.47 6 1.00.06 0.02.15 1066.994 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 71.37 6 1.06.52 0.09.36 1236.815 3.0
3 Supernova Fast 562 Chris Martin   1075 SBC         3.0
5 Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1027 70.12 6 1.08.21 0.10.44 1212.349 4.0
6 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   999 60.22 5 1.12.31 0.12.10 1251.034 5.0
7 Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 66.14 5 1.15.55 0.15.43 1372.614 6.0

SU06 - Fast Fleet - 23/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 48.23 3 0.47.04 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 Supernova Fast 1144 Paul Bates   1075 SBC         1.7
3 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 53.45 3 0.50.11 0.03.21 1142.025 2.0
3 Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.0
5 Supernova Fast 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 56.53 3 0.52.55 0.06.17 1208.599 3.0

SU07 - Fast Fleet - 30/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 1144 Paul Bates   1075 53.28 5 0.49.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Fast 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 57.48 5 0.53.46 0.04.20 1162.126 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 57.48 5 0.53.58 0.04.32 1162.126 3.0
4 Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 OOD         4.0
4 Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 58.02 5 0.53.59 0.04.34 1166.817 4.0
6 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 57.12 5 0.55.39 0.06.04 1150.062 5.0
7 Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1027 DNF         7.0

SU08 - Fast Fleet - 06/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 528 David Green   1075 58.13 4 0.54.09 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 58.27 4 0.54.35 0.00.27 1079.309 2.0
3 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 OOD         2.5
4 Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1027 57.02 4 0.55.32 0.01.25 1053.149 3.0
5 Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 53.35 3 1.08.14 0.11.03 1319.258 4.0
6 RS200 Fast 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1067 DNF         6.0

SU09 - Fast Fleet - 13/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 682 Ash Farmer   1075 59.14 4 0.55.06 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 57.42 4 0.56.08 0.01.03 1047.172 2.0
3 Supernova Fast 562 Chris Martin   1075 54.17 3 1.07.20 0.09.51 1313.553 3.0
4 Classic Phantom Fast 1334 Dave Hall   1047 SBC         4.0

SU01 - Slow Fleet - 11/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 54.01 5 0.45.01 0.00.00 1200 1.0
2 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.14 5 0.46.42 0.01.51 1138.167 2.0
3 Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 OOD         3.0
3 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 53.07 5 0.48.25 0.03.44 1180.006 3.0
5 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.30 5 0.48.33 0.04.03 1232.953 4.0
6 Streaker Slow 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 51.23 4 0.56.44 0.10.37 1426.874 5.0
7 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 OOD         5.6
8 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 51.51 4 0.58.58 0.12.16 1439.833 6.0
9 Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 62.34 4 1.08.40 0.21.33 1737.427 7.0
10 Laser R Slow 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 52.01 2 1.54.10 0.31.31 2888.923 8.0
11 Laser R Slow 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 DNF         10.0

SU02 - Slow Fleet - 18/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 55.27 6 0.42.49 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.13 5 0.51.10 0.09.00 1547.461 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 51.17 5 0.53.50 0.10.30 1437.228 3.0
4 Gull Slow 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley/Helen Miles 1363 ODY         8.0

SU03 - Slow Fleet - 25/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 58.22 5 0.53.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 58.24 5 0.53.14 0.00.02 1097.626 2.0
3 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 62.04 5 0.56.35 0.03.42 1166.541 3.0
4 Gull s/h Slow 2869a Richard Pakes   1295 64.46 4 1.02.31 0.09.39 1521.61 4.0
5 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 55.05 4 1.02.39 0.08.18 1294.112 5.0
6 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 50.30 3 1.05.00 0.09.10 1581.91 6.0
7 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 60.56 4 1.06.52 0.12.27 1431.551 7.0
8 Laser Slow 80934 Ash Farmer   1097 DNF         9.0

SU04 - Slow Fleet - 09/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 62.36 4 0.57.04 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Slow 80934a Richard Pakes   1097 63.30 4 0.57.53 0.00.54 1112.772 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 67.47 4 0.59.18 0.02.34 1187.833 3.0
4 Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 69.04 4 1.02.58 0.06.28 1210.322 4.0
5 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 62.22 3 1.04.13 0.06.57 1457.215 5.0
6 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 70.56 4 1.04.33 0.08.13 1243.033 6.0
7 Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 60.32 3 1.10.52 0.11.47 1414.378 7.0
8 Streaker Slow 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 62.12 3 1.13.16 0.13.45 1453.321 8.0
9 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 62.54 3 1.13.38 0.14.09 1469.676 9.0
10 Streaker Slow 1444 Gillian Thompson   1132 64.28 3 1.15.56 0.16.01 1506.282 10.0

SU05 - Slow Fleet - 16/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 62.02 6 0.56.33 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 56.28 5 0.59.17 0.02.36 1198.271 2.0
3 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 65.03 6 0.59.18 0.03.01 1150.347 3.0
3 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 OOD         3.0
5 Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 54.28 5 0.59.35 0.02.46 1155.829 4.0
6 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 57.28 5 1.00.33 0.03.48 1219.491 5.0
7 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 65.25 5 1.00.37 0.04.24 1388.197 6.0
8 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 56.44 5 1.01.57 0.04.57 1203.93 7.0
9 Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 61.21 5 1.04.38 0.07.41 1301.899 8.0
10 Wayfarer Slow 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui A 1102 59.23 5 1.04.40 0.07.27 1260.165 9.0
11 Laser Slow 161410 Bob Haynes   1097 60.44 5 1.06.26 0.09.02 1288.813 10.0
12 Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 58.29 4 1.07.44 0.09.40 1551.332 11.0
13 Laser R Slow 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 68.54 5 1.12.35 0.15.14 1462.116 12.0
14 Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 65.43 4 1.16.07 0.16.54 1743.204 13.0

SU06 - Slow Fleet - 23/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 50.26 3 0.44.07 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser Slow 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 49.40 3 0.45.16 0.01.16 1125.625 2.0
3 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 50.42 3 0.46.13 0.02.18 1149.044 3.0
4 Gull Slow 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley/Helen Miles 1363 43.00 2 0.47.19 0.02.54 1461.801 4.0
5 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 54.52 3 0.50.01 0.06.28 1243.475 5.0
6 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 57.43 3 0.50.40 0.07.28 1308.066 6.0
7 Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         6.7
8 Xenon Slow 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 56.25 3 0.51.20 0.07.55 1278.604 7.0
9 Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 45.50 2 0.53.05 0.07.44 1558.121 8.0

SU07 - Slow Fleet - 30/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.06 5 0.46.35 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 54.18 5 0.49.25 0.03.06 1165.697 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 57.11 5 0.50.02 0.03.56 1227.595 3.0
4 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 59.10 5 0.51.57 0.06.07 1270.173 4.0
5 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 57.07 4 0.55.08 0.08.51 1532.705 5.0
6 Gull Slow 2886a David Bailey Janet Thompson 1363 60.25 4 0.55.24 0.09.37 1621.259 6.0
7 Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 59.20 4 0.57.16 0.11.04 1592.189 7.0
8 Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 52.47 4 0.57.56 0.10.20 1416.422 8.0
9 Laser R Slow 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 59.27 4 1.05.15 0.17.00 1595.319 9.0
10 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         12.0
10 Gull Slow 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley/Helen Miles 1363 DNF         12.0

SU08 - Slow Fleet - 06/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 52.41 4 0.48.01 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 53.01 4 0.48.20 0.00.20 1103.941 2.0
3 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 54.23 4 0.49.34 0.01.42 1132.398 3.0
4 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 55.21 4 0.50.22 0.02.34 1152.527 4.0
5 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 58.25 4 0.51.17 0.03.43 1216.382 5.0
6 Laser R Slow 171964 David Roder   1139 58.41 4 0.51.31 0.03.59 1221.935 6.0
7 Laser R Slow 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 51.19 3 1.00.04 0.10.17 1424.723 7.0
8 Streaker Slow 1326a Martin Green   1132 58.04 3 1.08.24 0.17.18 1612.126 8.0
9 Laser Slow 80934 Ash Farmer   1097 SBC         9.0

SU09 - Slow Fleet - 13/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h Slow 2711 Robin Smilth   1295 62.48 4 0.48.30 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Laser Slow 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 55.08 4 0.50.15 0.01.56 1136.906 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         2.7
4 Laser R Slow 184087 Ruth Chapman   1139 63.39 4 0.55.53 0.08.25 1312.528 3.0
5 Xenon Slow 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1099 61.48 4 0.56.14 0.08.30 1274.379 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
ODYOther Duty8
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com