Summer 2017

Haversham S C

11:30 After 5 races - Fast/Slow Handicap

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 11:30
SU02
18/06 11:30
SU03
26/06 11:30
SU04
09/07 11:30
SU05
16/07 11:30
Total Nett
1st Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   995 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 35.0 11.0
2nd Supernova Fast 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 16.0
3rd Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 SBC 12.0 DNC 40.0 16.0
4th D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 SBC 12.0 DNC 40.0 16.0
5th Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1030 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 18.0
6th RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 4.0 4.0 SBC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 44.0 20.0
7th Albacore Fast 1789 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1041 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
8th Supernova Fast 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
9th Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
10th RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 26.0
11th RS400 Fast 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 11:30
SU02
18/06 11:30
SU03
26/06 11:30
SU04
09/07 11:30
SU05
16/07 11:30
Total Nett
1st Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 4.0
2nd Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (3.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 23.0 5.0
3rd Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
4th Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 53.0 23.0
5th Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
6th Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 28.0
7th Laser Slow 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 31.0
8th Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
9th Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
10th Streaker Slow 1444 Gillian Thompson   1132 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
11th Wayfarer Slow 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui A 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 35.0
12th Laser Slow 80934 Ash Farmer   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
13th Laser Slow 161410 Bob Haynes   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 36.0
14th Laser Radial Slow 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 38.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See club website for details.

SU01 - Fast Fleet - 11/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 58.34 6 0.54.29 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 57.08 6 0.55.31 0.01.04 1048.691 2.0
3 Supernova Fast 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 61.42 6 0.57.24 0.03.08 1132.513 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 56.26 5 1.03.14 0.07.49 1243.011 4.0
5 RS400 Fast 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 64.58 6 1.06.09 0.11.28 1192.473 5.0

SU02 - Fast Fleet - 18/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 SBC 4.0

SU03 - Fast Fleet - 26/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.15 6 0.56.03 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 51.03 4 1.11.14 0.10.53 1366.276 2.0
3 Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1030 63.08 5 1.13.33 0.15.02 1351.734 3.0
4 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   995 63.50 4 1.36.14 0.26.39 1708.402 4.0

SU04 - Fast Fleet - 09/07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Albacore Fast 1789 Richard Pakes Steve Swain 1041 59.32 5 0.57.11 0.00.00 1041 1.0
2 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   995 59.04 5 0.59.22 0.02.10 1032.84 2.0
2 Supernova Fast 456 Marc Sandham   1075 SBC         2.0
2 D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 SBC         2.0

SU05 - Fast Fleet - 16/07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.06 6 0.57.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS100 Fast 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 60.31 6 0.58.52 0.01.08 1047.591 2.0
3 Laser EPS Fast 114 Geoff Birch   1030 61.1 6 0.59.14 0.01.31 1056.247 3.0
4 Phantom Fast 1264 Russ Perry   995 DNF         5.0

SU01 - Slow Fleet - 11/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.10 5 0.46.39 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 56.03 5 0.46.43 0.00.05 1201.697 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 56.00 5 0.49.00 0.02.41 1200.625 3.0
4 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 53.52 5 0.49.06 0.02.42 1154.887 4.0
5 Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 52.31 4 0.59.44 0.11.31 1407.43 5.0
6 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         7.0

SU02 - Slow Fleet - 18/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 46.24 6 0.40.36 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 49.20 4 1.07.20 0.19.35 1822.888 2.0

SU03 - Slow Fleet - 26/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 53.19 5 0.48.36 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 59.11 5 0.53.57 0.05.52 1217.708 2.0
3 Gull s/h Slow 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.29 4 0.58.23 0.10.08 1555.569 3.0
4 Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 52.22 4 0.59.34 0.09.38 1346.817 4.0
5 Laser Slow 80934 Ash Farmer   1097 40.38 3 1.01.44 0.08.39 1393.397 5.0
6 Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 68.18 4 1.05.56 0.17.57 1756.606 6.0

SU04 - Slow Fleet - 09/07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 58.38 5 0.51.18 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 59.46 5 0.54.23 0.03.23 1165.093 2.0
3 Streaker Slow 1444 Gillian Thompson   1132 DNF         4.0

SU05 - Slow Fleet - 16/07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 54.19 6 0.49.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 58.24 6 0.53.14 0.04.05 1179.469 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 50.59 5 0.53.32 0.03.49 1235.614 3.0
4 Xenon Slow 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1099 54.18 5 0.59.17 0.08.57 1315.996 4.0
4 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 OOD         4.0
6 Wayfarer Slow 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui A 1102 55.41 5 1.00.38 0.10.13 1349.522 5.0
7 Laser Slow 161410 Bob Haynes   1097 59.15 5 1.04.49 0.13.59 1435.963 6.0
8 Gull s/h Slow 2886 David Bailey   1295 60.28 4 1.10.02 0.17.43 1831.812 7.0
9 Laser Radial Slow 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 54.23 4 1.11.37 0.16.47 1647.52 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race Assistant4
SBCSafety Boat Crew2, 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com