Summer 2017

Haversham S C

11:30 After 2 races - Fast/Slow Handicap

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 11:30
SU02
18/06 11:30
Total Nett
1st Xenon Fast 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1079 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 4.0 4.0 SBC 8.0 8.0
4th D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Supernova Fast 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th RS400 Fast 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 11:30
SU02
18/06 11:30
Total Nett
1st Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 4.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

SU01 - Fast Fleet - 11/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova Fast 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 58.34 6 0.54.29 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero Fast 158 Phil East   1029 57.08 6 0.55.31 0.01.04 1048.691 2.0
3 Supernova Fast 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 61.42 6 0.57.24 0.03.08 1132.513 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 56.26 5 1.03.14 0.07.49 1243.011 4.0
5 RS400 Fast 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 64.58 6 1.08.58 0.13.39 1192.473 5.0
6 Xenon Fast 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1079 52.31 4 1.13.00 0.13.20 1445.927 6.0

SU02 - Fast Fleet - 18/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon Fast 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/ Tristian Corboy/Jeff Thompson 1079 49.20 4 0.45.43 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 Fast 1603 Roger Odell   1071 SBC         4.0

SU01 - Slow Fleet - 11/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Slow 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.10 5 0.46.39 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Slow 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 56.03 5 0.46.43 0.00.05 1201.697 2.0
3 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 56.00 5 0.49.00 0.02.41 1200.625 3.0
4 Laser Slow 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 53.52 5 0.49.06 0.02.42 1154.887 4.0
5 Laser Slow 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         6.0

SU02 - Slow Fleet - 18/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo Slow 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 46.24 6 0.40.36 0.00.00 1143 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6
SBCSafety Boat Crew4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com