Summer 2017

Haversham S C

10:00 After 3 races - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 10:00
SU02
18/06 10:00
SU03
25/06 10:00
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 2.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0
3rd Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 7.0
4th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 12.0
5th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 12.0
6th D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
7th Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
8th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 16.0
9th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1079 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0
10th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
11th Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 32.0 20.0

SU01 - 11/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 53.46 6 0.49.01 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 54.11 6 0.52.39 0.03.45 1105.501 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 48.23 5 0.54.01 0.04.29 1184.597 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 52.25 5 0.55.02 0.05.44 1283.347 4.0
5 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 50.48 5 0.59.11 0.08.44 1243.765 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 50.27 5 1.04.16 0.11.59 1235.196 6.0
7 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 49.53 4 1.06.06 0.12.54 1526.653 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 DNF         9.0

SU02 - 18/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 51.55 4 0.45.25 0.00.00 1143 1.0

SU03 - 25/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 60.33 5 0.55.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 57.55 5 0.56.14 0.01.04 1049.291 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 62.30 4 1.00.20 0.05.19 1415.411 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 63.16 4 1.01.04 0.06.05 1432.773 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 58.17 4 1.04.22 0.08.18 1319.918 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1079 56.01 4 1.04.54 0.08.22 1268.586 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 DNF         8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com