Summer 2017

Haversham S C

10:00 After 9 races - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SU01
11/06 10:00
SU02
18/06 10:00
SU03
25/06 10:00
SU04
09/07 10:00
SU05
16/07 10:00
SU06
23/07 10:00
SU07
30/07 10:00
SU08
06/08 10:00
SU09
13/08 10:00
Total Nett
1st D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.6 SBC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 84.6 6.6
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (4.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 64.0 7.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 66.0 7.0
4th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.5 OOD 2.0 122.5 22.5
5th Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 124.0 24.0
6th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 115.0 30.0
7th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 123.0 38.0
8th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy/Gemma 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 149.0 49.0
9th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 163.0 63.0
10th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.5 SBC 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 169.5 69.5
11th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.5 SBC (25.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 169.5 69.5
12th Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 (25.0 DNC) 7.5 GAL 8.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 172.5 72.5
13th RS Tera Pro 3439 Grace Muldoon   1364 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 176.0 76.0
14th Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
15th Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
16th Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
17th Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 185.0 85.0
18th Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
19th Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 193.0 93.0
20th Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 198.0 98.0
21st Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
22nd Topper 13891 Harry Beach   1347 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 105.0
23rd Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 209.0 109.0
24th Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.0 109.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

SU01 - 11/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 53.46 6 0.49.01 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 54.11 6 0.52.39 0.03.45 1105.501 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 48.23 5 0.54.01 0.04.29 1184.597 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 52.25 5 0.55.02 0.05.44 1283.347 4.0
5 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 50.48 5 0.59.21 0.08.51 1243.765 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 50.27 5 1.01.39 0.10.20 1235.196 6.0
7 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 49.53 4 1.06.06 0.12.54 1526.653 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 DNF         9.0

SU02 - 18/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 51.55 4 0.45.25 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         5.0
3 Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 GAL         7.5

SU03 - 25/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 60.33 5 0.55.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 57.55 5 0.56.24 0.01.14 1049.291 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 62.30 4 1.00.20 0.05.19 1415.411 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 63.16 4 1.01.04 0.06.05 1432.773 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy/Gemma 1099 56.01 4 1.03.43 0.07.29 1268.586 5.0
6 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 58.17 4 1.04.22 0.08.18 1319.918 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 DNF         8.0

SU04 - 09/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 60.34 5 0.52.59 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 SBC         1.6
3 Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 62.20 5 1.02.24 0.09.24 1176.34 2.0
4 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 59.27 4 1.05.39 0.11.28 1402.408 3.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 DNF         6.0
5 RS Tera Pro 3439 Grace Muldoon   1364 DNF         6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 SBC         6.5

SU05 - 16/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 53.40 7 0.52.09 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 51.05 6 0.54.20 0.02.03 1142.712 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.55 6 0.55.02 0.02.49 1206.092 3.0
4 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 53.20 6 0.57.53 0.05.17 1193.043 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 52.20 6 0.59.24 0.06.23 1170.674 5.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 53.50 6 1.01.09 0.07.55 1204.228 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy/Gemma 1099 48.35 5 1.01.53 0.07.39 1304.146 7.0
8 Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 56.07 6 1.05.32 0.11.27 1255.305 8.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 54.17 5 1.06.43 0.11.51 1457.153 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 49.40 4 1.07.07 0.11.04 1666.533 10.0

SU06 - 23/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 59.35 5 0.57.54 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.06 4 0.58.04 0.00.09 1146.292 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 64.00 5 0.58.20 0.00.29 1105.276 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 66.26 5 1.04.37 0.06.54 1147.299 4.0
5 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 56.07 4 1.05.15 0.06.19 1211.414 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy/Gemma 1099 57.38 4 1.05.33 0.06.43 1244.155 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         6.5
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 61.17 4 1.07.40 0.08.51 1322.949 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 58.00 3 1.14.39 0.13.01 1669.427 8.0

SU07 - 30/07 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 48.54 5 0.51.20 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 47.06 5 0.51.31 0.00.10 1100.926 2.0
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 54.52 6 0.53.19 0.02.02 1068.722 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 48.59 5 0.54.41 0.03.00 1144.948 4.0
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 49.16 5 0.55.00 0.03.17 1151.571 5.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 48.21 5 0.56.30 0.04.25 1130.144 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 49.08 5 0.57.21 0.05.09 1148.454 7.0
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 51.43 5 0.57.44 0.05.44 1208.837 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.06 4 1.03.49 0.10.47 1609.9 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 50.43 3 1.18.20 0.17.28 1975.772 10.0

SU08 - 06/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 50.37 5 0.55.22 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 53.11 5 0.59.22 0.03.35 1152.627 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 57.59 5 1.01.05 0.05.26 1256.656 3.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 60.06 6 1.01.12 0.05.44 1085.441 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 OOD         4.5
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 52.41 5 1.01.33 0.05.18 1141.79 5.0
7 Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   1139 60.37 5 1.03.52 0.08.04 1313.727 6.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 63.02 5 1.06.49 0.10.48 1366.103 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 60.19 4 1.09.52 0.12.31 1634.032 8.0
10 RS Tera Pro 3439 Grace Muldoon   1364 52.02 3 1.16.18 0.14.16 1879.505 9.0
11 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 58.32 4 1.17.34 0.16.45 1585.719 10.0
12 Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 53.19 3 1.19.10 0.16.02 1925.86 11.0

SU09 - 13/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 52.53 3 0.51.24 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         2.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 53.53 3 0.52.25 0.01.03 1048.458 2.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 57.56 3 0.59.00 0.07.28 1127.263 3.0
5 Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   1139 48.33 2 1.03.56 0.09.32 1417.023 4.0
6 Topper 13891 Harry Beach   1347 58.02 2 1.04.38 0.11.53 1693.812 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy/Gemma 1099 47.48 2 1.05.14 0.10.09 1395.133 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 56.55 2 1.05.56 0.12.33 1661.22 7.0
9 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 50.22 2 1.06.44 0.11.35 1470.046 8.0
10 Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 56.28 2 1.14.22 0.17.27 1648.086 9.0
11 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 56.09 2 1.14.24 0.17.22 1638.844 10.0
12 RS Tera Pro 3439 Grace Muldoon   1364 47.30 1 1.44.28 0.24.08 2772.754 11.0
13 Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 70.35 1 2.37.12 0.47.30 4120.216 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area25
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
GALGalley7.5
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com