Spring 2017

Haversham S C

15:00 Final Results - Gold/Siver/Bronze

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SP01
26/03 15:00
SP02
02/04 15:00
SP03
09/04 15:00
SP04
16/04 15:00
SP05
23/04 15:00
SP06
07/05 15:00
SP07
14/05 15:00
SP08
21/05 15:00
SP09
04/06 15:00
Total Nett
1st Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (5.0) 65.0 9.0
2nd Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.5 OOD 2.5 ODY (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 66.0 12.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 7.0 116.0 48.0
DNQ Supernova 704 Jeff Tucker   Bronze 1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 121.0 53.0
DNQ Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 54.0
DNQ Laser Fun None Jenny Miles David Green Bronze 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 128.0 60.0
DNQ Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jennie Miles Bronze 1363 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 69.0
DNQ Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   Bronze 1170 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 69.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   Bronze 1295 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 69.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   Bronze 1347 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 69.0
DNQ Lightning 125 Jean Barr   Bronze 1170 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
DNQ RS Aero 7 2107 David Toulson   Bronze 1071 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
DNQ Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 140.0 72.0
DNQ Laser R 85380 Thomas Eyeington   Bronze 1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 140.0 72.0
DNQ Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   Bronze 1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
DNQ Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 142.0 74.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SP01
26/03 15:00
SP02
02/04 15:00
SP03
09/04 15:00
SP04
16/04 15:00
SP05
23/04 15:00
SP06
07/05 15:00
SP07
14/05 15:00
SP08
21/05 15:00
SP09
04/06 15:00
Total Nett
1st D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 94.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 62.0 12.0
3rd Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 2.0 (6.0) (21.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 51.0 14.0
4th Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 (9.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 73.0 17.0
5th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 77.0 23.0
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   Gold 1030 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 119.0 35.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly Gosling Gold 1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 124.0 40.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 130.0 46.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   Gold 1295 6.3 SBC 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 130.3 46.3
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 144.0 60.0
DNQ Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 149.0 65.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   Gold 1075 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
DNQ Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   Gold 1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 SBC 159.0 75.0
DNQ Supernova 544 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   Gold 1147 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
DNQ Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham Gold 959 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   Gold 1075 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Gold 959 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
DNQ Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
DNQ RS500 1002 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Gold 968 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 179.0 95.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SP01
26/03 15:00
SP02
02/04 15:00
SP03
09/04 15:00
SP04
16/04 15:00
SP05
23/04 15:00
SP06
07/05 15:00
SP07
14/05 15:00
SP08
21/05 15:00
SP09
04/06 15:00
Total Nett
1st Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 49.0 5.0
2nd Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 47.0 10.0
3rd British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 56.0 12.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 67.0 23.0
DNQ Laser 80934 Tristion Corboy   Silver 1097 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 SBC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 35.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   Silver 1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 83.0 39.0
DNQ RS Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   Silver 1178 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 41.0
DNQ RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
DNQ RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   Silver 1085 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
DNQ Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billly Tilling Silver 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 94.0 50.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

SP01 - Bronze Fleet - 26/03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   Bronze 1347 55.30 4 0.41.12 0.00.00 1347 1.0
2 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 54.44 4 0.48.03 0.07.48 1328.393 2.0

SP02 - Bronze Fleet - 02/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   Bronze 1295 49.56 3 0.51.25 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 50.21 3 0.58.56 0.06.26 1305.806 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 68.44 4 1.02.22 0.12.05 1336.928 3.0

SP03 - Bronze Fleet - 09/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Place Points
1 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 OOD 2.5

SP04 - Bronze Fleet - 16/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1139 48.17 5 0.42.23 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 54.26 5 0.47.47 0.06.09 1284.078 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 ODY         2.5
4 Lightning 125 Jean Barr   Bronze 1170 53.33 4 0.57.13 0.13.52 1579.05 3.0

SP05 - Bronze Fleet - 23/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jennie Miles Bronze 1363 74.31 3 0.54.40 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 49.57 2 1.05.47 0.08.26 1370.469 2.0

SP06 - Bronze Fleet - 07/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 57.00 5 0.50.03 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 55.45 5 0.50.35 0.00.36 1114.022 2.0

SP07 - Bronze Fleet - 14/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   Bronze 1170 51.35 4 0.44.05 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 50.16 4 0.44.08 0.00.03 1140.136 2.0
3 Laser Fun None Jenny Miles David Green Bronze 1101 58.26 3 1.10.46 0.22.02 1767.16 3.0
4 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   Bronze 1075 DNF         5.0

SP08 - Bronze Fleet - 21/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 704 Jeff Tucker   Bronze 1075 58.40 3 0.54.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 63.23 3 0.57.31 0.03.15 1161.428 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2107 David Toulson   Bronze 1071 64.49 3 1.00.31 0.06.22 1187.692 3.0
4 Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 49.32 2 1.02.58 0.06.36 1361.463 4.0
5 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 48.10 2 1.03.26 0.06.44 1323.899 5.0
6 Laser Fun None Jenny Miles David Green Bronze 1101 58.13 2 1.19.19 0.18.10 1600.131 6.0

SP09 - Bronze Fleet - 04/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 704 Jeff Tucker   Bronze 1075 52.18 5 0.48.39 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser R 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1139 44.49 4 0.49.11 0.00.29 1151.48 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain Bronze 1102 47.08 4 0.53.28 0.04.15 1211.002 3.0
4 Laser R 85380 Thomas Eyeington   Bronze 1139 49.48 4 0.54.39 0.05.28 1279.517 4.0
5 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 49.55 4 0.54.47 0.05.35 1282.515 5.0
6 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 60.45 5 0.55.23 0.07.23 1248.685 6.0
7 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 53.46 4 0.59.00 0.09.26 1381.433 7.0

SP01 - Gold Fleet - 26/03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   Gold 1075 56.50 6 0.52.52 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 59.04 6 0.53.51 0.01.04 1117.243 2.0
3 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   Gold 1030 56.10 6 0.54.32 0.01.43 1062.39 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 57.58 5 1.00.51 0.07.37 1315.724 4.0
5 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   Gold 1147 59.09 5 1.01.53 0.08.37 1342.584 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 60.52 5 1.07.42 0.13.20 1381.548 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   Gold 1295 SBC         6.3
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 DNF         9.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 DNF         9.0

SP02 - Gold Fleet - 02/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 64.28 6 1.02.39 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 63.37 5 1.06.47 0.03.57 1218.519 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 62.58 5 1.10.02 0.06.38 1206.069 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   Gold 1295 60.57 4 1.10.36 0.06.52 1459.302 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham Gold 959 68.20 6 1.11.15 0.08.15 1090.719 5.0
6 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 66.09 5 1.12.22 0.08.53 1267.043 6.0
7 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   Gold 1075 71.52 5 1.20.13 0.15.45 1376.54 7.0

SP03 - Gold Fleet - 09/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   Gold 1030 52.14 6 0.50.43 0.00.00 1030 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly Gosling Gold 1102 52.11 5 0.56.49 0.05.37 1234.817 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 58.47 5 1.05.23 0.13.11 1390.993 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 50.06 4 1.05.45 0.11.27 1481.899 4.0

SP04 - Gold Fleet - 16/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   Gold 1030 60.09 7 0.58.24 0.00.00 1030 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 58.27 6 1.02.10 0.03.32 1167.704 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly Gosling Gold 1102 59.00 6 1.02.28 0.03.50 1178.692 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 61.18 6 1.02.34 0.04.05 1224.641 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 59.09 6 1.02.54 0.04.14 1181.689 5.0

SP05 - Gold Fleet - 23/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1097 51.51 3 0.47.16 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 49.35 3 0.48.11 0.00.57 1049.044 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 55.38 3 0.50.43 0.03.47 1177.045 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 67.56 3 0.52.27 0.06.43 1437.278 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 58.46 3 0.53.34 0.06.55 1243.337 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 61.45 3 0.57.14 0.10.45 1306.456 6.0
7 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Gold 959 59.48 3 1.02.21 0.14.28 1265.2 7.0

SP06 - Gold Fleet - 07/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 54.18 6 0.52.46 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 61.35 6 0.53.53 0.01.16 1167.021 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 59.47 6 0.54.30 0.01.54 1132.911 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 61.00 6 0.55.36 0.03.07 1155.967 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 61.32 6 0.57.02 0.04.36 1166.074 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 OOD         6.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   Gold 1030 60.57 6 0.59.10 0.06.36 1155.019 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 52.36 4 1.00.56 0.07.03 1495.177 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   Gold 1295 53.00 4 1.01.23 0.07.27 1506.547 8.0

SP07 - Gold Fleet - 14/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 544 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1075 50.35 5 0.47.03 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 49.01 5 0.47.38 0.00.36 1041.705 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   Gold 1075 51.15 5 0.47.40 0.00.40 1089.168 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 53.22 5 0.48.39 0.01.45 1134.152 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 53.50 5 0.49.04 0.02.13 1144.069 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 59.54 5 0.55.31 0.09.08 1272.998 6.0

SP08 - Gold Fleet - 21/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 56.03 3 0.51.06 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 58.28 3 0.51.09 0.00.04 1144.299 2.0
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 57.18 3 0.52.14 0.01.15 1121.465 3.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 55.02 3 0.53.29 0.02.27 1077.102 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 59.27 3 0.54.12 0.03.24 1163.544 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1079 59.31 3 0.55.10 0.04.23 1164.849 6.0
7 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 59.43 3 0.55.33 0.04.47 1168.763 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 73.53 3 0.57.03 0.07.43 1446.031 8.0
9 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly Gosling Gold 1102 65.40 3 0.59.35 0.09.22 1285.216 9.0
10 RS500 1002 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale Gold 968 DNF         11.0

SP09 - Gold Fleet - 04/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1097 59.08 6 0.53.54 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 53.10 5 0.55.49 0.01.49 1183.573 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 52.20 5 0.57.15 0.03.03 1165.021 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 53.24 5 0.58.25 0.04.07 1188.767 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Lilly Gosling Gold 1102 54.04 5 0.58.52 0.04.34 1203.608 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 51.45 4 0.59.57 0.05.13 1440.044 6.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   Gold 1030 SBC         6.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   Gold 1295 56.47 4 1.05.46 0.10.15 1580.107 7.0
9 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   Gold 1030 DNF         9.0

SP01 - Silver Fleet - 26/03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 53.50 5 0.49.04 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 59.27 5 0.52.12 0.03.33 1211.455 2.0
3 Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 61.29 5 0.53.59 0.05.35 1252.889 3.0
4 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   Silver 1085 53.10 4 1.01.15 0.10.34 1354.269 4.0

SP02 - Silver Fleet - 02/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 66.51 5 0.57.53 0.00.00 1155 1.0

SP03 - Silver Fleet - 09/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 55.22 4 0.50.28 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 RS Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   Silver 1178 DNF         3.0

SP04 - Silver Fleet - 16/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 80934 Tristion Corboy   Silver 1097 61.44 6 0.56.16 0.00.00 1097 1.0

SP05 - Silver Fleet - 23/04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 56.09 3 0.51.11 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 59.47 3 0.51.46 0.00.40 1167.984 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   Silver 1139 64.20 3 0.56.29 0.06.02 1256.877 3.0
4 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 66.02 3 0.57.58 0.07.44 1290.09 4.0
5 RS Feva XL s/h 630 Roger Odell   Silver 1178 70.58 3 1.00.15 0.10.40 1386.473 5.0

SP06 - Silver Fleet - 07/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 56.35 6 0.51.35 0.00.00 1097 1.0
1 Laser 80934 Tristion Corboy   Silver 1097 SBC         1.0
3 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 54.15 5 0.57.09 0.05.18 1262.115 2.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 56.15 5 0.58.26 0.06.36 1308.645 3.0

SP07 - Silver Fleet - 14/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 48.20 4 0.42.26 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 48.48 4 0.42.51 0.00.28 1149.997 2.0

SP08 - Silver Fleet - 21/05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   Silver 1097 60.08 3 0.54.49 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 63.43 3 0.55.10 0.00.24 1162.37 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 60.10 3 0.56.11 0.01.28 1097.608 3.0
4 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 67.57 3 0.59.39 0.05.31 1239.598 4.0
5 Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 68.23 3 1.00.02 0.05.57 1247.503 5.0
6 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billly Tilling Silver 1100 69.57 3 1.03.35 0.09.39 1276.083 6.0

SP09 - Silver Fleet - 04/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 189087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 58.01 5 0.50.56 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 53.51 4 0.59.06 0.07.26 1321.498 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   Silver 1139 OOD         3.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   Silver 1155 DNF         4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com