Spring 2017

Haversham S C

10:00 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP02
02/04 10:00
SP03
09/04 10:00
SP04
16/04 10:00
SP05
23/04 10:00
SP06
07/05 10:00
SP07
14/05 10:00
SP08
21/05 10:00
SP09
04/06 10:00
Total Nett
1st D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 1.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (3.0) 43.0 9.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (13.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 76.0 15.0
4th Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 95.0 23.0
5th Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC 90.0 30.0
6th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) (15.5) 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 85.5 37.0
7th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 110.0 38.0
8th Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 6.0 8.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 111.0 39.0
9th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 8.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.3 SBC 128.3 56.3
DNQ RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1008 4.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 114.0 42.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 120.0 48.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 53.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 5.0 SBC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 135.0 63.0
DNQ British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 143.0 71.0
DNQ Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 15.5 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.5 77.5
DNQ Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdain   1097 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
DNQ Laser EPS 142 Declan Begey   1030 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 157.0 85.0
DNQ Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1147 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
DNQ Enterprise s/h 10366 Paul Savage   1057 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 107.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Matt Trinder/Tristian Corboy 1079 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 120.0

SP01 - Race Abandoned (unsailable course)

Enterprise s/h = 1113 x 0.95 = 1057

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

SP02 - 02/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 50.00 3 0.58.20 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 60.30 4 0.58.48 0.00.29 1037.273 2.0
3 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 50.04 3 1.01.52 0.02.52 1144.524 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1008 63.11 4 1.02.41 0.04.23 1083.278 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 SBC         5.0
5 Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdain   1097 52.04 3 1.03.17 0.04.05 1190.244 5.0
7 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 62.41 3 1.04.32 0.06.02 1432.941 6.0
8 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 57.23 3 1.07.10 0.07.33 1311.783 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 66.29 3 1.08.27 0.09.50 1519.809 8.0
10 Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1147 64.36 3 1.15.06 0.14.26 1476.756 9.0

SP03 - 09/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 61.46 5 0.57.27 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 68.11 5 0.59.39 0.02.31 1186.677 2.0
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 63.43 5 1.01.55 0.04.36 1108.938 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1008 63.09 5 1.02.39 0.05.14 1099.076 4.0
5 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 68.20 5 1.03.20 0.06.20 1189.288 5.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 65.39 5 1.03.44 0.06.28 1142.586 6.0
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 60.12 4 1.05.09 0.07.07 1309.667 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 69.31 4 1.07.06 0.09.59 1512.353 8.0
9 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 62.02 4 1.08.30 0.10.00 1349.551 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 57.10 3 1.13.34 0.12.31 1658.234 10.0
11 Enterprise s/h 10366 Paul Savage   1057 69.21 4 1.22.01 0.20.46 1508.727 11.0

SP04 - 16/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.59 7 0.59.31 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 58.53 6 1.00.06 0.00.34 1154.199 2.0
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 62.49 7 1.01.03 0.01.34 1055.399 3.0
4 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 58.35 6 1.03.21 0.03.32 1148.319 4.0
5 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 62.48 6 1.04.20 0.04.42 1230.972 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1008 55.48 6 1.04.35 0.04.23 1093.761 6.0
7 Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdain   1097 61.18 6 1.05.12 0.05.20 1201.569 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 60.29 5 1.05.23 0.05.26 1422.674 8.0
9 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 65.05 6 1.05.44 0.06.10 1275.728 9.0
10 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 62.20 7 1.06.10 0.06.16 1047.278 10.0
11 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 64.44 6 1.06.18 0.06.38 1268.868 11.0
12 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 58.40 6 1.06.27 0.06.07 1149.952 12.0
13 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 64.40 6 1.08.46 0.08.42 1267.561 13.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 65.29 5 1.10.48 0.10.26 1540.283 14.0
15 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 57.20 5 1.10.54 0.09.12 1348.58 15.5
15 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 57.41 5 1.10.54 0.09.16 1356.813 15.5
17 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 67.07 5 1.12.34 0.12.04 1578.701 17.0
18 Laser EPS 142 Declan Begey   1030 65.55 6 1.14.40 0.13.22 1292.063 18.0

SP05 - 23/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 56.23 5 0.51.24 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 54.22 5 0.52.50 0.01.29 1057.764 2.0
3 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 57.37 5 0.55.56 0.04.41 1120.996 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 61.24 5 0.55.58 0.05.01 1194.605 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 53.30 5 0.56.48 0.05.05 1040.902 5.0
6 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 50.28 4 0.58.28 0.06.06 1227.356 6.0
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 55.53 4 1.00.29 0.08.24 1359.09 7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 55.58 4 1.01.48 0.09.25 1361.117 8.0
9 Laser EPS 142 Declan Begey   1030 54.53 4 1.06.36 0.12.32 1334.77 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 56.28 3 1.12.40 0.16.32 1831.036 10.0

SP06 - 07/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 56.19 4 0.54.44 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.02 3 1.03.02 0.07.07 1316.373 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 54.52 3 1.04.14 0.08.07 1336.675 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1008 66.11 4 1.05.39 0.11.01 1209.281 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 64.06 3 1.06.00 0.10.57 1561.619 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 54.58 3 1.06.49 0.09.56 1339.111 6.0
7 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 57.16 3 1.07.02 0.10.31 1395.144 7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 57.45 3 1.08.01 0.11.17 1406.919 8.0
9 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 53.41 3 1.09.30 0.11.24 1307.846 9.0
10 Laser EPS 142 Declan Begey   1030 56.00 3 1.12.30 0.13.43 1364.285 10.0
11 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 53.06 3 1.15.10 0.14.26 1293.635 11.0

SP07 - 14/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 52.18 5 0.47.41 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 51.42 5 0.50.15 0.02.39 1084.415 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 54.44 5 0.50.55 0.03.29 1148.04 3.0
4 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 60.12 5 0.52.51 0.05.54 1262.704 4.0
5 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 55.57 5 0.54.19 0.06.51 1173.559 5.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 59.03 5 0.54.56 0.07.48 1238.582 6.0
7 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 63.33 5 0.55.36 0.09.03 1332.97 7.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 53.55 5 0.57.14 0.09.00 1130.91 8.0
9 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 52.28 4 0.57.56 0.09.18 1375.62 9.0

SP08 - 21/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 51.51 6 0.50.23 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 49.24 5 0.51.52 0.01.24 1176.454 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 56.56 6 0.51.54 0.01.39 1129.882 3.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 942 57.37 6 1.01.10 0.10.09 1143.444 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 59.18 5 1.02.52 0.11.46 1412.221 5.0

SP09 - 04/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 61.16 5 0.55.51 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 59.47 5 0.58.06 0.02.19 1070.44 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.09 4 0.58.08 0.02.05 1189.585 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.20 4 0.59.41 0.03.18 1148.925 4.0
5 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 57.46 4 1.06.55 0.09.33 1292.914 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 55.39 3 1.11.37 0.12.15 1660.72 6.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 OOD         6.0
8 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 SBC         7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 51.15 3 1.15.27 0.13.19 1529.414 7.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 SBC         11.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com