Mid-Winter 2017

Haversham SC

13:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW02
15/01 13:00
MW04
29/01 13:30
MW05
05/02 13:30
MW06
12/02 13:50
MW07
19/02 13:30
MW08
26/02 13:30
MW09
05/03 13:30
MW10
12/03 13:30
MW11
19/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 101.0 5.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 1.0 2.6 SBC (3.0) (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 44.6 8.6
3rd Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 91.0 12.0
4th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 3.0 3.0 3.5 OOD 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 113.5 17.5
5th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 5.0 2.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 4.6 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 99.6 18.6
6th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 90.0 24.0
7th Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 9.0 8.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 130.0 34.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 2.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 SBC (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 128.0 32.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 140.0 44.0
DNQ Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 11.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 154.0 58.0
DNQ Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.5 SBC 24.0 DNC 163.5 67.5
DNQ Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 79.0
DNQ British Moth 786a Ash Farmer   1158 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 84.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 86.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 194.0 98.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 194.0 98.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
DNQ British Moth 786 Gary Hogan   1158 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Ampllett 1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 207.0 111.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 209.0 113.0

MW01 - No Wind
MW03 - Ice

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

MW02 - 15/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.43 5 0.53.37 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 55.28 5 0.53.42 0.00.04 1034.391 2.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.19 5 0.55.06 0.01.29 1031.594 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 61.20 5 0.55.24 0.01.58 1143.798 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.47 5 0.55.31 0.02.04 1133.541 5.0
7 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 63.07 5 0.57.01 0.03.45 1177.055 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.59 5 0.57.27 0.04.07 1155.92 7.0
9 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 53.33 4 0.58.55 0.04.49 1248.309 8.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 54.39 4 1.00.08 0.05.55 1273.952 9.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 54.40 4 1.00.09 0.05.56 1274.34 10.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.30 5 1.00.41 0.06.48 1090.959 11.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 57.41 5 0.52.06 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.00 5 0.55.42 0.03.57 1170.65 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         2.6
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 56.34 5 0.56.20 0.04.15 1085.57 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.13 5 0.56.44 0.05.00 1174.808 4.0
6 British Moth 786 Gary Hogan   1158 54.11 4 0.58.29 0.05.55 1299.789 5.0
7 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 54.30 4 0.59.58 0.07.09 1307.386 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.06 5 1.00.16 0.07.52 1114.996 7.0
9 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 55.21 4 1.00.54 0.08.00 1327.776 8.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.48 4 0.53.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.05 4 0.55.53 0.02.17 1117.467 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 66.44 4 1.00.57 0.07.51 1241.148 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         3.5
5 British Moth 786a Ash Farmer   1158 71.20 4 1.01.36 0.09.04 1326.701 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.12 3 1.04.47 0.09.03 1319.262 5.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 71.34 4 1.05.21 0.12.41 1331.041 6.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 54.18 3 1.05.24 0.09.40 1346.54 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.26 3 1.07.16 0.10.55 1349.846 8.0
10 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 72.56 4 1.11.01 0.17.43 1356.459 9.0
11 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 63.12 3 1.14.11 0.17.23 1567.243 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 63.51 3 1.16.54 0.19.13 1583.362 11.0
13 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 68.53 3 1.20.51 0.23.04 1708.18 12.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 79.20 3 1.21.41 0.27.07 1967.32 13.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.48 5 0.54.42 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 62.38 5 0.56.35 0.02.05 1145.082 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 64.43 5 0.59.06 0.04.49 1183.17 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 62.17 5 1.02.02 0.07.22 1138.683 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.01 4 1.02.35 0.06.48 1234.437 5.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.31 5 0.52.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.27 5 0.53.27 0.00.56 1092.753 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 60.49 5 0.54.56 0.02.37 1156.79 3.0
4 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 58.13 5 0.56.41 0.04.13 1107.336 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.05 5 0.56.49 0.04.34 1161.862 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.17 5 0.56.53 0.04.43 1184.687 6.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 63.11 5 0.57.42 0.05.37 1201.806 7.0
8 British Moth 786a Ash Farmer   1158 53.58 4 0.58.15 0.05.16 1283.121 8.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.06 4 1.00.37 0.07.03 1262.515 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 52.35 4 1.00.55 0.07.12 1250.23 10.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.56 5 1.01.08 0.08.15 1120.967 11.0
12 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Ampllett 1107 54.34 4 1.01.37 0.08.00 1297.386 12.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 64.04 4 1.01.50 0.09.36 1523.26 13.0
14 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 55.40 4 1.02.51 0.09.06 1323.54 14.0
15 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 65.32 4 1.03.15 0.11.04 1558.132 15.0
16 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 66.14 4 1.03.56 0.11.46 1574.775 16.0
17 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 53.35 3 1.05.31 0.10.35 1698.675 17.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 35.45 4 0.32.39 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 35.09 1 2.08.24 0.26.13 4306.49 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 DNF         5.0
3 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 DNF         5.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 OOD         5.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 45.08 8 0.41.13 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 49.47 6 0.58.26 0.14.40 1610.421 2.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 SBC         2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         4.6

MW10 - 12/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 7 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 59.05 6 1.02.16 0.05.57 1230.903 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.17 6 1.04.06 0.07.29 1235.069 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 58.57 6 1.08.30 0.10.45 1228.125 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.00 6 1.10.12 0.11.44 1208.333 5.0
6 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 55.57 4 1.26.11 0.19.36 1748.438 6.0
7 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         6.5
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 OOD         16.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.10 6 0.45.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 51.22 6 0.46.55 0.01.17 1123.102 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.36 6 0.47.07 0.01.31 1128.203 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com