Mid-Winter 2017

Haversham S C

11:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW02
15/01 11:30
MW04
29/01 11:30
MW05
05/02 11:30
MW06
12/02 11:30
MW07
19/02 11:30
MW08
26/02 11:30
MW09
05/03 11:30
MW10
12/03 11:30
MW11
19/03 11:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 60.0 5.0
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (2.2 OOD) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 67.2 10.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 3.0 (3.4 SBC) (7.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 30.4 12.0
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (5.0) (26.0 DNC) 80.0 12.0
5th Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (26.0 DNC) (7.0) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF 110.0 25.0
6th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.1 OOD (26.0 DNC) 3.0 75.1 25.1
7th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 112.0 26.0
8th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 4.0 3.0 5.3 OOD 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 130.3 26.3
9th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 7.3 SBC (26.0 DNC) 103.3 32.3
10th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 9.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 155.0 51.0
11th Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 158.0 54.0
DNQ EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 SBC 8.0 26.0 DNC 162.0 58.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (26.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 9.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 168.0 64.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 180.0 76.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 189.0 85.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 85.0
DNQ Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 190.0 86.0
DNQ British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 201.0 97.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 106.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 213.0 109.0
DNQ EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 217.0 113.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling (?)   1341 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 115.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 115.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 222.0 118.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 223.0 119.0

MW01 - No Wind
MW03 - Ice

MW02 - 15/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 57.44 6 0.55.53 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 54.00 5 0.58.32 0.02.27 1159.441 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.2
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.51 5 1.00.07 0.03.51 1177.692 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 52.05 5 1.02.15 0.05.19 1118.288 4.0
6 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 58.15 5 1.03.09 0.06.42 1250.693 5.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 58.06 5 1.03.40 0.07.06 1247.473 6.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 50.55 5 1.04.48 0.07.00 1093.238 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 58.30 5 1.05.04 0.08.15 1256.061 8.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 52.57 5 1.05.55 0.08.03 1136.896 9.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 50.11 4 1.06.16 0.07.51 1346.866 10.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 59.38 5 0.53.52 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 52.52 4 0.55.18 0.01.22 1226.734 2.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.32 5 0.55.19 0.01.27 1030.89 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         3.4
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 48.28 4 0.55.20 0.01.17 1124.635 4.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 48.19 4 0.55.58 0.01.49 1121.155 5.0
7 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 59.05 5 0.57.32 0.03.46 1096.79 6.0
8 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.22 5 0.58.01 0.04.27 1157.74 7.0
9 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 55.41 5 0.59.03 0.04.53 1033.674 8.0
10 EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 48.46 4 0.59.21 0.04.30 1131.597 9.0
11 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         9.5
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.27 5 0.59.36 0.05.31 1066.47 10.0
13 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling (?)   1341 48.02 3 0.59.42 0.04.41 1486.107 11.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.55 5 0.51.05 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.26 5 0.51.34 0.00.31 1085.114 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 61.12 5 0.55.17 0.04.39 1197.997 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 61.54 5 0.57.22 0.06.47 1211.7 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.14 5 0.57.31 0.06.04 1061.624 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         5.3
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.21 4 0.57.35 0.06.01 1305.415 6.0
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 63.43 5 0.58.11 0.07.47 1247.261 7.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.55 5 0.58.22 0.07.59 1251.176 8.0
10 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 51.55 4 0.58.37 0.06.41 1270.343 9.0
11 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 60.47 5 0.59.11 0.08.19 1189.841 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 62.41 4 1.00.30 0.09.46 1533.792 11.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 62.42 4 1.00.31 0.09.47 1534.2 12.0
14 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 57.43 4 1.03.31 0.11.17 1412.263 13.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.12 5 0.51.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.16 5 0.52.20 0.01.04 1095.773 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 58.49 5 0.53.08 0.01.58 1145.433 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.31 5 0.53.26 0.02.17 1139.591 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.32 5 0.54.27 0.03.20 1139.915 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.12 5 0.57.29 0.05.47 1055.525 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 60.37 5 1.00.23 0.09.04 1180.488 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.24 4 1.00.58 0.08.25 1299.932 8.0
9 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 59.09 4 1.05.05 0.12.29 1439.906 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 51.39 3 1.06.28 0.11.45 1676.442 10.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.58 5 0.49.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.11 5 0.49.28 0.00.13 1079.397 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 58.17 5 0.52.39 0.03.44 1182.906 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.43 5 0.54.32 0.05.46 1211.997 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 60.24 5 0.54.34 0.05.51 1225.865 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 59.20 5 0.54.59 0.06.10 1204.216 6.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 52.04 5 0.55.13 0.05.36 1056.734 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.30 5 0.55.15 0.06.33 1227.895 8.0
9 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 52.24 4 0.57.40 0.07.37 1329.374 9.0
10 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Barry Y/Steve S 1107 51.25 4 0.58.04 0.07.47 1304.427 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 60.21 4 0.58.15 0.09.18 1531.063 11.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.31 5 0.58.38 0.09.01 1147.05 12.0
13 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 55.10 4 0.59.33 0.09.31 1399.563 13.0
14 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 62.22 4 1.00.12 0.11.19 1582.225 14.0
15 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 51.55 3 1.03.29 0.11.37 1756.149 15.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.02 6 0.50.16 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.39 6 0.50.50 0.00.37 1087.373 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.07 6 0.51.16 0.01.05 1096.658 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.34 6 0.53.33 0.03.32 1145.406 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 56.40 5 1.03.01 0.11.29 1352.998 5.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.33 4 1.14.44 0.17.52 1628.075 6.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         9.5
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 DNF         11.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 DNF         11.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF 6       11.0
8 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 DNF         11.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.33 7 0.47.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 44.56 6 0.48.46 0.01.36 1114.815 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 50.34 6 0.53.53 0.06.26 1254.58 3.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.37 4 1.07.33 0.16.00 1958.162 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         6.1
7 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         8.0

MW10 - 12/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.50 2 0.48.13 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.46 2 0.52.48 0.04.56 1177.315 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.28 2 0.53.24 0.05.40 1212.572 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.25 2 0.53.25 0.05.35 1190.796 4.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 OOD         4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave M/Lilly G 1107 62.05 2 0.56.05 0.08.42 1287.58 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David Roder/Geoff Birch 1079 63.10 2 0.58.33 0.11.08 1310.048 6.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 58.59 2 0.58.45 0.10.34 1223.288 7.0
9 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 SBC         7.3
10 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 61.43 2 1.00.06 0.12.12 1279.976 8.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.01 2 1.00.11 0.11.32 1203.24 9.0
12 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 69.20 2 1.01.02 0.14.34 1437.942 10.0
13 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 45.47 1 1.20.36 0.18.24 1899.051 11.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.38 6 0.46.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.26 6 0.50.37 0.04.53 1200.621 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.22 3 1.48.26 0.34.05 2571.625 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 DNF         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com