Jubilee Jug 2017

General Handicap

Sunday 3th April - Monday 1st May

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 (9.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 11.0
4th Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 14.0
DNQ Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 2.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 43.0 7.0
DNQ Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 6.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 53.0 17.0
DNQ Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 63.0 27.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
DNQ Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
DNQ Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 41.0
DNQ RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
DNQ RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
DNQ Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 86.0 50.0

Only 5 races sailed

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.46 7 0.48.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 52.59 7 0.48.18 0.00.09 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.15 7 0.50.22 0.02.25 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.15 7 0.52.20 0.04.29 4.0
5 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 53.02 6 0.57.33 0.08.40 5.0
6 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 49.07 5 0.58.46 0.08.52 6.0
7 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 57.07 6 0.58.52 0.10.24 7.0
8 RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 50.21 5 0.59.50 0.09.50 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 56.42 6 1.01.18 0.12.10 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 DNF       14.0
10 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 DNF       14.0
10 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 DNF       14.0
10 Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 DNF       14.0
14 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 DNC       18.0
14 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 DNC       18.0
14 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 DNC       18.0
14 RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 DNC       18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.25 6 0.52.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 58.59 6 0.53.46 0.01.25 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 59.22 6 0.54.07 0.01.48 3.0
4 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 53.13 5 0.58.13 0.05.14 4.0
5 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 59.35 5 1.01.07 0.08.25 5.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 59.11 5 1.02.44 0.09.41 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 58.07 5 1.04.38 0.10.56 7.0
8 RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 51.43 4 1.05.51 0.10.30 8.0
9 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 DNC       18.0
9 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNC       18.0
9 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 DNC       18.0
9 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 DNC       18.0
9 RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 DNC       18.0
9 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 DNC       18.0
9 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 DNC       18.0
9 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 DNC       18.0
9 Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 DNC       18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.52 6 0.53.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 60.20 6 0.55.00 0.01.17 2.0
3 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 60.26 6 0.55.05 0.01.23 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.42 5 1.00.50 0.06.18 4.0
5 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 60.09 5 1.03.46 0.09.22 5.0
6 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 52.05 4 1.06.46 0.10.06 6.0
7 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 DNC       18.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 DNC       18.0
7 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNC       18.0
7 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 DNC       18.0
7 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 DNC       18.0
7 RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 DNC       18.0
7 RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 DNC       18.0
7 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 DNC       18.0
7 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 DNC       18.0
7 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 DNC       18.0
7 Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 DNC       18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.08 5 0.51.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 57.55 5 0.52.48 0.01.39 2.0
3 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 62.02 5 0.56.33 0.05.46 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 62.34 5 0.57.59 0.07.14 4.0
5 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 53.53 4 0.59.30 0.07.26 5.0
6 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 DNC       18.0
6 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 DNC       18.0
6 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 DNC       18.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNC       18.0
6 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 DNC       18.0
6 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 DNC       18.0
6 RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 DNC       18.0
6 RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 DNC       18.0
6 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 DNC       18.0
6 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 DNC       18.0
6 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 DNC       18.0
6 Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 DNC       18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.25 5 0.47.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 56.15 5 0.51.17 0.03.47 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.55 5 0.55.32 0.08.19 3.0
4 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 51.37 4 0.57.00 0.08.18 4.0
5 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 49.15 4 0.57.16 0.08.07 5.0
6 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1097 62.58 5 0.57.24 0.10.30 6.0
7 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 DNC       18.0
7 Lightning 47 Fraser Goodwin   1170 DNC       18.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1097 DNC       18.0
7 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNC       18.0
7 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 DNC       18.0
7 RS Feva 630a Roger Odell Tracey Roder 1178 DNC       18.0
7 RS Feva (s/h) 630 Roger Odell   1178 DNC       18.0
7 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1200 DNC       18.0
7 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1029 DNC       18.0
7 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 DNC       18.0
7 Phantom 1334 Russell Perry   999 DNC       18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area18
DNFStarted but did not finish14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com