In Memorium Trophy 2017

General Handicap - Monday 17/04/17

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1102 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 21.0 12.0
5th Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
7th Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 32.0 23.0
8th Wayfarer 6532 Fraser Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 1102 8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 32.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 43.07 3 0.40.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 44.20 3 0.40.25 0.00.20 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.24 3 0.48.28 0.09.33 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1102 53.44 3 0.48.46 0.09.32 4.0
5 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 52.59 3 0.51.26 0.11.40 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 47.55 2 0.55.30 0.13.17 6.0
7 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 43.38 2 0.59.24 0.14.10 7.0
8 Wayfarer 6532 Fraser Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 1102 43.51 2 0.59.41 0.14.23 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 29.19 2 0.27.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 31.48 2 0.27.49 0.00.38 2.0
3 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 30.52 2 0.28.08 0.00.57 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1102 32.17 2 0.29.18 0.02.14 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 34.53 2 0.31.39 0.04.50 5.0
6 Wayfarer 6532 Fraser Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 1102 35.20 2 0.32.04 0.05.17 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 DNF       9.0
7 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 DNS       9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 41.34 4 0.38.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 45.45 4 0.40.02 0.01.33 2.0
3 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 44.19 4 0.40.24 0.01.54 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1102 48.44 4 0.44.13 0.06.07 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 39.07 3 0.47.20 0.07.10 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 37.58 2 0.58.38 0.12.56 6.0
7 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 DNS       9.0
7 Wayfarer 6532 Fraser Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 1102 DNS       9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 38.12 3 0.35.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 40.59 3 0.35.51 0.00.22 2.0
3 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 39.35 3 0.36.05 0.00.36 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 32.22 2 0.44.03 0.06.16 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 42.02 2 0.48.41 0.11.21 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1102 DNS       9.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1030 DNS       9.0
6 Wayfarer 6532 Fraser Goodwin Jeanette Goodwin 1102 DNS       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com