Icicle Series 2016/2017

Haversham S C

11:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win01
10/10 11.30
Win02
13/11 11:30
Win03
20/11 11:30
Win04
27/11 11:30
Win05
04/12 11:30
Win06
11/12 11:30
Win07
18/12 11:30
MW02
15/01 11:30
MW04
29/01 11:30
MW05
05/02 11:30
MW06
12/02 11:30
MW07
19/02 11:30
MW08
26/02 11:30
MW09
05/03 11:30
MW10
12/03 11:30
MW11
19/03 11:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.2 OOD) (2.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 162.2 9.0
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (37.0 DNC) (3.0) (37.0 DNC) (3.0) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.1 OOD (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 208.1 17.1
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.4 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.4 SBC (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 222.8 26.8
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 (37.0 DNC) (7.0) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.7 BRW (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 204.7 29.7
5th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (37.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.8 OOD (37.0 DNC) 3.0 155.8 36.8
6th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.4 OOD 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 276.4 46.4
7th Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF 308.0 49.0
8th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (37.0 DNC) 322.0 63.0
9th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 342.0 83.0
10th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 367.0 108.0
11th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 400.0 141.0
12th Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNC 410.0 151.0
13th Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 427.0 168.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 420.0 161.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 9.7 OOD 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 455.4 196.4
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD (37.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 469.3 210.3
DNQ EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.7 SBC 8.0 37.0 DNC 474.7 215.7
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 501.0 242.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 524.0 265.0
DNQ Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 526.0 267.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 530.0 271.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 SBC (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 536.0 277.0
DNQ British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 537.0 278.0
DNQ Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 538.0 279.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 539.0 280.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 544.0 285.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 556.0 297.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 559.0 300.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 560.0 301.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 560.0 301.0
DNQ RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 564.0 305.0
DNQ EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 564.0 305.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 566.0 307.0
DNQ RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 567.0 308.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 569.0 310.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 570.0 311.0

Win01 - 10/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.36 3 0.47.54 0.00.00 1140 1.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.04 3 0.46.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 48.19 3 0.46.46 0.00.12 1037.425 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.41 3 0.49.56 0.03.37 1152.655 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 51.51 3 0.51.39 0.05.05 1113.291 4.0
5 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 54.27 3 0.53.39 0.07.11 1169.116 5.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.09 3 0.54.06 0.08.05 1248.56 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.51 3 0.54.58 0.09.18 1306.533 7.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 61.01 3 0.55.43 0.10.01 1310.112 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 48.10 2 0.55.47 0.07.57 1551.307 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 63.56 3 0.56.17 0.11.02 1372.736 10.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.39 3 0.56.18 0.10.39 1323.71 11.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.29 3 0.56.31 0.09.35 1169.832 12.0
13 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 62.32 3 0.58.10 0.12.28 1342.676 13.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 49.44 5 0.55.19 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.26 6 0.56.28 0.01.07 984.142 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.03 5 0.58.08 0.02.35 1150.957 3.0
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         3.0
5 Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 50.26 5 0.59.38 0.03.39 1094.187 4.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 SBC         9.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 6 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 60.37 6 0.58.41 0.02.46 1082.44 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.33 6 0.59.07 0.03.21 1134.821 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 65.12 6 0.59.33 0.03.53 1164.286 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 66.44 6 1.00.17 0.04.44 1191.667 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 61.11 6 1.00.56 0.04.58 1092.56 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.3
8 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.06 5 1.01.30 0.04.56 1180.714 7.0
9 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.29 5 1.02.49 0.06.08 1210.357 8.0
10 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 6 1.03.54 0.07.27 1075.893 9.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.08 5 1.04.48 0.08.02 1267.143 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 67.05 5 1.12.43 0.15.25 1437.5 11.0
13 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 65.23 5 1.14.56 0.16.31 1401.071 12.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.13 6 0.54.09 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.42 6 0.57.48 0.03.45 1102.39 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 53.58 5 0.58.30 0.04.01 1195.826 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         3.4
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 55.22 5 1.00.41 0.05.57 1226.848 4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 62.25 6 1.02.10 0.08.03 1152.555 5.0
7 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.55 5 1.03.18 0.08.13 1261.194 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.04 4 1.03.47 0.08.19 1525.251 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.40 6 1.03.58 0.09.28 1138.706 8.0
10 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 53.45 4 1.05.17 0.09.10 1488.781 9.0
11 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 58.30 4 1.05.26 0.10.05 1620.348 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 60.40 5 1.05.46 0.10.43 1344.289 11.0
13 Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1136 DNF         13.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 59.09 5 0.55.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.2
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.30 5 0.57.05 0.02.15 1135.883 2.0
4 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 61.36 5 0.57.18 0.02.27 1119.527 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 62.47 5 0.57.20 0.02.32 1141.033 4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         4.7
7 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 52.55 4 0.57.37 0.02.23 1202.143 5.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.25 5 0.58.11 0.03.10 1061.672 6.0
9 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 52.58 4 0.59.49 0.04.14 1203.279 7.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 64.36 4 1.02.21 0.07.36 1467.561 8.0
11 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 57.55 4 1.03.40 0.07.52 1315.732 9.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.53 5 1.04.12 0.08.50 1124.676 10.0
13 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 56.52 4 1.04.13 0.08.08 1291.878 11.0
14 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 63.58 4 1.10.23 0.13.58 1453.173 12.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 62.44 5 0.58.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 62.45 5 0.58.22 0.00.01 1075.286 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 5 1.03.54 0.05.13 1032.446 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 56.36 4 1.04.37 0.05.29 1212.374 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.35 4 1.04.38 0.05.24 1190.597 5.0
6 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.45 4 1.05.45 0.06.23 1215.587 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 59.27 4 1.07.52 0.08.20 1273.421 7.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.32 4 1.07.54 0.07.40 1168.106 8.0
9 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.42 4 1.10.48 0.11.01 1343.036 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.06 3 1.13.29 0.11.45 1630.778 10.0
11 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 60.05 3 1.28.09 0.20.18 1715.983 11.0
12 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 OOD         13.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 57.44 6 0.55.53 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.00 5 0.58.32 0.02.27 1159.441 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.1
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.51 5 1.00.07 0.03.51 1177.692 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 52.05 5 1.02.15 0.05.19 1118.288 4.0
6 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 58.15 5 1.03.09 0.06.42 1250.693 5.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 58.06 5 1.03.40 0.07.06 1247.473 6.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 50.55 5 1.04.48 0.07.00 1093.238 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 58.30 5 1.05.04 0.08.15 1256.061 8.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 52.57 5 1.05.55 0.08.03 1136.896 9.0
11 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 50.11 4 1.06.16 0.07.51 1346.866 10.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.38 5 0.53.52 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.32 5 0.55.19 0.01.27 1030.89 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 48.28 4 0.55.20 0.01.17 1124.635 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         3.4
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 48.19 4 0.55.58 0.01.49 1121.155 4.0
6 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 59.05 5 0.57.32 0.03.46 1096.79 5.0
7 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.22 5 0.58.01 0.04.27 1157.74 6.0
8 Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1136 52.52 4 0.58.10 0.03.55 1226.734 7.0
9 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 55.41 5 0.59.03 0.04.53 1033.674 8.0
10 EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 48.46 4 0.59.21 0.04.30 1131.597 9.0
11 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         9.7
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.27 5 0.59.36 0.05.31 1066.47 10.0
13 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 48.02 3 0.59.42 0.04.41 1486.107 11.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.55 5 0.51.05 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.26 5 0.51.34 0.00.31 1085.114 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.12 5 0.55.17 0.04.39 1197.997 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 61.54 5 0.57.22 0.06.47 1211.7 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.14 5 0.57.31 0.06.04 1061.624 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 OOD         5.4
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.21 4 0.57.35 0.06.01 1305.415 6.0
8 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 63.43 5 0.58.11 0.07.47 1247.261 7.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.55 5 0.58.22 0.07.59 1251.176 8.0
10 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 51.55 4 0.58.37 0.06.41 1270.343 9.0
11 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 60.47 5 0.59.11 0.08.19 1189.841 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 62.41 4 1.00.30 0.09.46 1533.792 11.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 62.42 4 1.00.31 0.09.47 1534.2 12.0
14 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 57.43 4 1.03.31 0.11.17 1412.263 13.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.12 5 0.51.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.16 5 0.52.20 0.01.04 1095.773 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.49 5 0.53.08 0.01.58 1145.433 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.31 5 0.53.26 0.02.17 1139.591 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.32 5 0.54.27 0.03.20 1139.915 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.12 5 0.57.29 0.05.47 1055.525 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 60.37 5 1.00.23 0.09.04 1180.488 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.24 4 1.00.58 0.08.25 1299.932 8.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 59.09 4 1.05.05 0.12.29 1439.906 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 51.39 3 1.06.28 0.11.45 1676.442 10.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.58 5 0.49.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.11 5 0.49.28 0.00.13 1079.397 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.17 5 0.52.39 0.03.44 1182.906 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.43 5 0.54.32 0.05.46 1211.997 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 60.24 5 0.54.34 0.05.51 1225.865 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 59.20 5 0.54.59 0.06.10 1204.216 6.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 52.04 5 0.55.13 0.05.36 1056.734 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.30 5 0.55.15 0.06.33 1227.895 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 52.24 4 0.57.40 0.07.37 1329.374 9.0
10 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 51.25 4 0.58.04 0.07.47 1304.427 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.21 4 0.58.15 0.09.18 1531.063 11.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 56.31 5 0.58.38 0.09.01 1147.05 12.0
13 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 55.10 4 0.59.33 0.09.31 1399.563 13.0
14 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 62.22 4 1.00.12 0.11.19 1582.225 14.0
15 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 51.55 3 1.03.29 0.11.37 1756.149 15.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.02 6 0.50.16 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.39 6 0.50.50 0.00.37 1087.373 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.07 6 0.51.16 0.01.05 1096.658 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.34 6 0.53.33 0.03.32 1145.406 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 56.40 5 1.03.01 0.11.29 1352.998 5.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.33 4 1.14.44 0.17.52 1628.075 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         9.7
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 DNF         11.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 DNF         11.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 DNF 6       11.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 DNF         11.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.33 7 0.47.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 44.56 6 0.48.46 0.01.36 1114.815 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 50.34 6 0.53.53 0.06.26 1254.58 3.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.37 4 1.07.33 0.16.00 1958.162 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         5.8
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0
7 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         7.7

MW10 - 12/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.50 2 0.48.13 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.46 2 0.52.48 0.04.56 1177.315 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.28 2 0.53.24 0.05.40 1212.572 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.25 2 0.53.25 0.05.35 1190.796 4.0
4 Gull 2886a David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 OOD         4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.05 2 0.56.05 0.08.42 1287.58 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 63.10 2 0.58.33 0.11.08 1310.048 6.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.59 2 0.58.45 0.10.34 1223.288 7.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 SBC         7.0
10 EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 61.43 2 1.00.06 0.12.12 1279.976 8.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.01 2 1.00.11 0.11.32 1203.24 9.0
12 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 69.20 2 1.01.02 0.14.34 1437.942 10.0
13 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 45.47 1 1.20.36 0.18.24 1899.051 11.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.38 6 0.46.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.26 6 0.50.37 0.04.53 1200.621 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.22 3 1.48.26 0.34.05 2571.625 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 DNF         6.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 DNF         6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention Works4.7
DNCDid not come to the starting area37
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com