Ice Maiden 2016/2017

Haversham SC

13:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win02
13/11 13:00
Win03
20/11 13:30
Win04
27/11 13:30
Win05
04/12 13:30
Win06
11/12 13:30
Win07
18/12 13:30
MW02
15/01 13:00
MW04
29/01 13:30
MW05
05/02 13:30
MW06
12/02 13:50
MW07
19/02 13:30
MW08
26/02 13:30
MW10
12/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 28.0 8.0
2nd Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 70.0 17.0
3rd Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 84.0 24.0
4th Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 97.0 37.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
DNQ Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 124.0 64.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 50.00 2 1.04.26 0.00.00 1164 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 70.01 3 1.04.53 0.00.30 1086.659 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 57.20 2 1.06.21 0.01.40 1334.72 3.0
4 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 50.40 2 1.06.54 0.01.52 1179.52 4.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.02 5 0.58.25 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 61.33 5 1.00.38 0.02.15 1053.608 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 66.38 4 1.04.16 0.06.04 1425.781 3.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 72.13 3 0.55.43 0.00.00 1296 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.49 3 0.56.22 0.00.42 1091.416 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.13 3 1.01.37 0.06.32 1224.216 3.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 53.02 4 0.55.28 0.00.00 1195 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.06 5 0.55.42 0.00.15 1083.387 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 43.40 3 0.56.09 0.00.32 1311.921 3.0
4 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 61.10 4 0.57.01 0.01.39 1378.268 4.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 75.55 4 0.58.35 0.00.00 1296 1.0
2 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 67.00 4 1.00.31 0.02.09 1143.78 2.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.19 4 1.01.43 0.03.28 1166.258 3.0
4 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 71.40 4 1.03.05 0.05.07 1223.447 4.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 61.03 3 0.55.09 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.33 3 0.58.54 0.04.03 1152.332 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 54.26 2 1.03.00 0.06.47 1480.533 3.0
4 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 79.10 3 1.09.41 0.16.31 1435.504 4.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 63.07 5 0.57.01 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.59 5 0.57.27 0.00.28 1087.123 2.0
3 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 53.33 4 0.58.55 0.01.44 1174.013 3.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.13 5 0.56.44 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 54.30 4 0.59.58 0.02.56 1200.766 2.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.26 3 0.50.27 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 63.51 3 0.57.41 0.08.00 1265.661 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 79.20 3 1.01.13 0.13.57 1572.578 3.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.01 4 0.50.04 0.00.00 1079 1.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 52.35 4 0.48.44 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 54.34 4 0.49.18 0.00.37 1119.698 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 64.04 4 0.49.26 0.00.54 1314.636 3.0
4 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 55.40 4 0.50.17 0.01.43 1142.269 4.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 DNF 2.0

MW10 - 12/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.17 6 0.54.57 0.00.00 1079 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com